Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to armed forces on Kargil Vijay Diwas
26 JUL 2020 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has paid homage to armed forces on Kargil Vijay Diwas.
"On Kargil Vijay Diwas, we remember the courage and determination of our armed forces, who steadfastly protected our nation in 1999. Their valour continues to inspire generations", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کرگل وجے دوس پر وزیراعظم نے مسلح فوجوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
26 JUL 2020 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26 جولائی ، 2020 / وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کرگل وجے دوس پر مسلح فوجوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ‘‘کرگل وجے دوس پر ہم اپنی اُن مسلح فوجوں کی ہمت اور عزم کو یاد کرتے ہیں جنہوں نے 1999 میں ہمارے ملک کی ثابت قدمی سے حفاظت کی۔ ان کی شجاعت ، آنے والی پیڑھیوں کے لیے جذبے کا سبب بنتی رہے گی۔’’