وزارتِ تعلیم
فروغ انسانی وسائل کے مرکزی وزیر اور فروغ انسانی وسائل کے وزیر مملکت نے مشترکہ طور پر آندھرا پردیش کے 1200 کلیدی تربیت کاروں کے لئے پہلے آن لائن نشٹھا پروگرام کا آغاز کیا
اب تک اس نشٹھا رو برو تربیت کے طریقے کے تحت تقریباً 23000 کلیدی تربیت کاروں اور 17.5 لاکھ اساتذہ اور اسکول سربراہان کی تربیت کی گئی ہے: فروغ انسانی وسائل کے مرکزی وزیر
بقیہ 24 لاکھ اساتذہ اور اسکول کے سربراہان کی تربیت کے لئے نشٹھا کو آن لائن موڈ کے مطابق بنایا گیا ہے: جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک
16 JUL 2020 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16 جولائی 2020، آندھرا پردیش کے 1200 کلیدی تربیت کاروں کےلئے پہلے آن نشٹھا پروگرام کا آج نئی دلی میں فروغ انسانی وسائل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک اور فروغ انسانی وسائل کے وزیر مملکت جناب سنجے دھوترے نے ورچوول طریقے سےآغاز کیا۔
شرکا سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے فروغ انسانی وسائل کے وزیر نے کہا کہ نشٹھا آموزشی نتائج کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے فروغ انسانی وسائل کی وزارت کی وزارت کے ایک اہم پروگرام سمگر شکشا کے تحت بنیادی سطح پر اسکول کے سربراہان اور اساتذہ کے جامع فروغ کےلئے ایک قومی پہل ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ نشٹھا کے روبر و طریقہ کار کا آغاز 21 اگست 2019 کو کیا گیا تھا۔ اس کے بعد مرکز کے زیر انتظام اسکیم سمگر شکشا کے تحت 33 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں نے اس پروگرام کو شروع کیا۔ ریاستی سطح این سی ای آر ٹی کے ذریعہ 29 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں نشٹھا تربیتی پروگرام مکمل ہوچکا ہے۔ چار ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام کے زیر انتظام خطوں ( مدھیہ پردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، جموں و کشمیر اور بہار) میں ریاستی سطح پر تربیت کا کام ابھی جاری ہے۔ دو ریاستوں میں یہ پروگرام ابھی شروع کیا جانا ہے۔23 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں ضلعی سطح پر اساتذہ کی تربیت کا پروگرام شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب پوکھریال نے بتایا کہ اب تک اس نشٹھا بروبرو طریقہ کار کے تحت تقریباً 23 ہزار کلیدی تربیت کاروں اور 17.5 لاکھ اساتذہ اور اسکولی سربراہان کو تربیت دی گئی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ کووڈ۔ 19 عالمی وبااور اچانک لاک ڈاؤ کی وجہ سے روبرو طریقےسے اس پروگرام کا چلایا جانا متاثر ہوا ہے۔ اس لئے بقیہ 24 لاکھ اساتذہ اور اسکول سربراہان کو تربیت فراہم کرانے کے لئے نشٹھا کو آن لائن طریقے مطابق بنایا گیا ہے جو کہ ای سی ای آر ٹی ای کے ذریعہ دیکشا اور نشٹھا پورٹلوں کے ذریعہ چلایا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ آندھرا پردیش پہلی ریاست ہے جس کے لئے نشٹھا پورٹل کے ذریعہ 1200 کلیدی تربیت کاروں کے لئے آن لائن نشٹھا پروگرام کا آغاز کیا جارہا ہے۔ یہ تربیت کار آندھرا پردیش کے اساتذہ کی تربیت کرنے میں مدد گار ہوں گے جو کہ بعد میں دیکشا پر آن لائن نشٹھا تربیت حاصل کریں گے۔
جناب پوکھریال نے بتایا کہ نشٹھا کے تحت تیار کئے گیے موڈیولز میں بچوں کے کلی فروغ پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے اس لئے اس میں نصاب کے ساتھ ساتھ شمولیت والی تعلیم ، صحت اور بہبود ، ذاتی، سماجی خصوصیات آرٹ پر مشتمل آموزش ، اسکولی تعلیم میں پہل، مضمون مخصوص تدریسیات، تدریسی آموزش می ں آئی سی ٹی، قیادت قبل از اسکول تعلیم ، قبل از پیشہ ورانہ تعلیم وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ تمام موڈیولز آموزشی نتائج اور آ،وز لاپر مرکوز تدریسیات پر مرکوز ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ موڈیولز آساتذہ اوراسکول سربراہان کی پرلطف آموزش کے لئے تعلیمی کھیلوں ، کوئز وغیرہ کے لئے گنجائش فراہم کراتے ہوئے اساتذہ کو غور و فکر اور سرگرمیاں انجام دینے کے لئے تفاعلی بنائے گئے ہیں، جس سے طلبا کے آموزشی نتائج کو فروغ دینے کے لئے اپنے کلاس روم میں اس کو نافذ کرنے کے لئے اساتذہ کو تحریک ملے گی۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب دھوترے نے کہا کہ دنیا بہت تیزی سے ترقی کررہی ہے۔ تیزی سے ترقی کرنے والی اس دنیا کا ساتھ دینے کے لئے ہمارے اساتذہ کو اپنے عالمی نظریئے،فہم ادراک ار تدریس کے طریقوں کو مسلسل اپ گریڈ کرنا ہوگا۔ملک میں مسلسل جاری رہنے والے اس عمل کو موثر ترین طریقے سے نافذ کرنا ہمارے لئے ضروری ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارے ملک کے تنوع کے بارے میں ہمارے اساتذہ کو سرگرمی کے ساتھ حساس بنایا جانا اہمیت رکھتا ہے۔ انہیں کوششوں سے ہمارے بچے وزیراعظم کے وژن کے مطابق ایک بھارت سریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کے ساتھ بڑے ہوں گے۔
ہمارے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی وژنری قیادت کے تحت آتم نربھر بھارت کو حقیقت کا جامہ پہنانے کے لئے ہم ٹکنالوجی کی مدد سے اقدار پر مبنی معیاری تعلیم کو یقینی بنانے کےلئے عہد بند ہیں۔نشٹھا آن لائن میں تفاعل کے لئے مختلف نظریات شامل ہیں۔ جناب دھوترے نے این سی ای آر ٹی اور فروغ انسانی وسائل کی وزارت کے افسروں کو اس پہل کے لئے مبارکباد دی۔

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister and Minister of State for HRD jointly launch the first on-line NISHTHA programme for 1200 Key Resources Persons of Andhra Pradesh
Around 23,000 Key Resource Persons and 17.5 lakh teachers and school heads have been trained under this NISHTHA face to face mode till date- Union HRD Minister
For training the remaining 24 lakh teachers and school heads, NISHTHA has been customized for online mode - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
16 JUL 2020 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The first on-line NISHTHA programme for 1200 Key Resources Persons of Andhra Pradesh was launched by Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriya 'Nishank' and Minister of State for HRD Shri Sanjay Dhotre virtually in New Delhi today.
While addressing the participants the HRD Minister said that NISHTHA is a National Initiative for School Heads’ and Teachers’ Holistic Advancement at the elementary stage under Samagra Shiksha -a flagship programme of MHRD to improve learning outcomes. The Minister added that NISHTHA in face-to-face mode was launched on 21st August, 2019. Thereafter, 33 states/UTs have launched this programme in their states/UTs in collaboration under Samagra Shiksha, a Centrally Sponsored Scheme. In 29 States/UTs, the NISHTHA training programme has been completed by the NCERT at the state level. In 4 States/UTs (Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, J&K and Bihar), the training at the state level is still in progress. In two states, it is yet to be launched. District level teacher training programme has been initiated in 23 States/UTs.
Shri Pokhriyal highlighted that around 23,000 Key Resource Persons and 17.5 lakh teachers and school heads have been covered under this NISHTHA face to face mode till date.
The Minister informed that due to COVID-19 pandemic situation, sudden lockdown has affected the conduct of this programme in face-to-face mode. Therefore, for providing training to remaining 24 lakh teachers and school heads, NISHTHA has been customized for online mode to be conducted through DIKSHA and NISHTHA portals by the NCERT. He further informed that Andhra Pradesh is the first state for which we are launching on-line NISHTHA programme for 1200 Key Resources Persons through NISHTHA portal. These resource persons will help in the mentoring of teachers of Andhra Pradesh, who will take on-line NISHTHA training on DIKSHA later on.
Shri Pokhriyal informed that the modules developed under NISHTHA focus on holistic development of children and hence include curriculum and inclusive education health and well-being, personal social qualities, art integrated learning, initiatives in school education, subject-specific pedagogies, ICT in teaching-learning, leadership, pre-school education, pre-vocational education, etc. All the modules are centred around learning outcomes and, learner-centred pedagogy. He added that these modules are made interactive with reflective and engaging activities for teachers providing space to educational games, quizzes, etc. for joyful learning by the teachers and school heads, which in turn will motivate teachers to implement this in their classroom for enhancing students’ learning outcomes.
Shri Pokhriyal appreciated the efforts of MHRD and NCERT for building capacities of teachers and school heads at the elementary level across the country through NISHTHA. This will not only help in enhancing learning outcomes of students but also in their all-round development.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Dhotre said that The world has been developing at a rapid pace. In order to be in sync with this fast-evolving world, our teachers also need to constantly upgrade their world view, understanding, and methods of teaching.It is imperative on us to enable this as an ever-continuing process across the country in the most effective manner.
He added that our in-service teacher education system must be sensitive to the feedback from the teachers.And the teachers' individual innovations must be recognised for their pedagogic values and should become part of our standard teaching methods. It is also important for us that our teachers must be very actively sensitized towards diversities of our country. Then only our children can become sensitive to the huge and different diversities is of this vast nation. With these efforts only, our children can grow up with the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshth Bharat, as envisaged by our honourable Prime Minister.
He further added that technology can't replace good teachers, but good teachers assisted by technology can do wonders in transforming education. Under the visionary leadership of our prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi we are committed to ensure value-based quality education assisted by technology for realising Atmanirbhar Bharat.
NISHTHA- online includes multiple approaches for interaction. While there are text modules alongwith videos, there will also be live sessions by the National level Resource persons on DTH Swayam Prabha TV Channel. Interactive Voice Response System (IVRS) will also be utilized for interaction with teachers. Shri Dhotre congratulated the officials of NCER and MHRD for the initiative.
In NISHTHA-face-to-face, first level training had been provided by the National Resource Group (NRG) to the Key Resource Persons (KRPs) and State Resource Persons-Leadership (SRPs-L) identified by the states/UTs. The NRG had been constituted and oriented by the NCERT drawing members from the NCERT, NIEPA and KVS. KRPs and SRPs-L had provided training directly to teachers at block level reducing the cascading effect of training. In NISHTHA –online also, Key Resource Persons will play a role of mentors for the teachers.