Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Gadkari to inaugurate and lay foundation stones various new economic corridor projects worth over Rs 20,000 crore in Haryana
13 JUL 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport, Highways and MSMEs Shri Nitin Gadkari will inaugurate and lay the foundation stones of various Highway projects as part of a new economic corridor worth over Rs 20 thousand crore in Haryana on the coming 14th. This web based function will be presided over by the Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohal Lal.
The projects for inauguration include the 35.45 km 4-lane Rohna/Hasangarh to Jhajjar section of NH 334B costing Rs 1183 crore, the 70 km 4-laning of Punjab-Haryana Border to Jind section of NH 71 costing Rs 857 crore, and the 85.36 km 2-lane with paved shoulders Jind-Karnal Highway on NH 709 costing Rs 200 crore.
The projects for foundation stone laying include the 227 km 6-lane access controlled Greenfield expressway fro Ismailpur to Narnaul on NH 152D in 8 packages costing Rs 8650 crore, the 46 km 4-lane Gurugram Pataudi-Rewari section of NH 352W costing Rs 1524 crore, the 14.4 km 4-lane Rewari Byepass costing Rs 928 crore, the 30.45 km 4-lane Rewari-Ateli Mandi section of NH 11 costing Rs 1057 crore, the 40.8 km 6-lane Narnaul Byepass on NH 148B, NH 11 and Narnaul to Ateli Mandi section of NH 11 costing Rs 1380 crore, the 40.6 km 4-lane Jind-Gohana (Pkg 1, Greenfield alignment) of NH 352A costing Rs 1207 crore, the 38.23 km 4-lane Gohana-Sonipat section of NH 352A costing Rs 1502 crore, and the 40.47 km 4-lane UP-Haryana Border to Roha on NH 334B costing Rs 1509 crore.
These projects will benefit people of Haryana in big way by providing smooth connectivity wihin State, as well as to other States like Punjab, Rajasthan, Delhi and Uttar Pradesh. The projects will also save on time, fuels and cost, as also boost development in backward areas of tge State.

ਸੜਕੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ 20,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਨਵੇਂ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਗਲਿਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ
13 JUL 2020 5:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੋਡ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ, ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ (ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ) ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਆਗਾਮੀ 14 ਤਰੀਕ ਨੂੰ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ 20 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਗਲਿਆਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਹਾਈਵੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਵੈੱਬ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ 1183 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 334ਬੀ ’ਤੇ 35.45 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 4-ਲੇਨ ਰੋਹਨਾ/ਹਸਨਗੜ੍ਹ ਤੋਂ ਝੱਜਰ ਹਿੱਸਾ, 857 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 71 ’ਤੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ-ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਰਹੱਦ ਦੇ 70 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 4-ਲੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 200 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 709 ’ਤੇ 85.36 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 2-ਲੇਨ ਨਾਲ ਪੱਕੇ ਕਿਨਾਰਿਆਂ ਵਾਲਾ ਜੀਂਦ-ਕਰਨਾਲ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ।
ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ 8650 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਾਲਾ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 152ਡੀ ’ਤੇ ਅੱਠ ਪੈਕੇਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 227 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 6-ਲੇਨ ਇਸਮਾਇਲਪੁਰ ਤੋਂ ਨਾਰਨੌਲ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਕੰਟਰੋਲਡ ਗ੍ਰੀਨਫੀਲਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸਵੇ, 1524 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 352ਡਬਲਿਊ ’ਤੇ 46 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 4-ਲੇਨ ਗੁਰੂਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪਟੌਦੀ-ਰੇਵਾੜੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ, 928 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ 14.4 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 4-ਲੇਨ ਰੇਵਾੜੀ ਬਾਈਪਾਸ, 1057 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 11 ’ਤੇ 30.45 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 4-ਲੇਨ ਰੇਵਾੜੀ-ਅਟੇਲੀ ਮੰਡੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ, 1380 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 148ਬੀ ’ਤੇ 40.8 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 6-ਲੇਨ ਨਾਰਨੌਲ ਬਾਈਪਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 11 ’ਤੇ ਨਾਰਨੌਲ ਤੋਂ ਅਟੇਲੀ ਮੰਡੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ, 1207 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 353ਏ ’ਤੇ 40.6 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 4-ਲੇਨ ਜੀਂਦ-ਗੋਹਾਣਾ (ਪੈਕੇਜ 1, ਗ੍ਰੀਨਫੀਲਡ ਅਲਾਇਨਮੈਂਟ), 1502 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 352ਏ ’ਤੇ 38.23 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 4-ਲੇਨ ਗੋਹਾਣਾ-ਸੋਨੀਪਤ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਅਤੇ 1509 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ 40.47 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 4-ਲੇਨ ਯੂਪੀ-ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਰਹੱਦ ਤੋਂ ਰੋਹਾ ਤੱਕ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਹੋਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਦਿੱਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਸਮਾਂ, ਈਂਧਣ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਗਤ ’ਤੇ ਵੀ ਬੱਚਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪਿਛੜੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।