Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs permits conduct of examinations by Universities and Institutions
06 JUL 2020 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs, in a letter to Union Higher Education Secretary, today permitted conduct of examinations by Universities and Institutions. The final Term Examinations are to be compulsorily conducted as per the UGC Guidelines on Examinations and Academic Calendar for the Universities; and as per the Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) approved by the Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.

गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने विेश्वविद्यालयों और संस्थानों द्वारा परीक्षाएँ आयोजित करने की अनुमति दी
06 JUL 2020 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय ने केन्द्रीय उच्च शिक्षा सचिव को आज एक पत्र लिखकर विेश्वविद्यालयों और संस्थानों द्वारा परीक्षाएँ आयोजित करने की अनुमति दे दी है।
परीक्षाओं के लिए विश्वविद्यालय अनुदान आयोग (UGC) के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार और विश्वविद्यालयों के लिए शैक्षणिक कैलेंडर तथा केन्द्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा अनुमोदित मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया (SOP) के अनुसार अंतिम सत्र (Final Term) की परीक्षाएँ आयोजित करना अनिवार्य है।