Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs permits conduct of examinations by Universities and Institutions
06 JUL 2020 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs, in a letter to Union Higher Education Secretary, today permitted conduct of examinations by Universities and Institutions. The final Term Examinations are to be compulsorily conducted as per the UGC Guidelines on Examinations and Academic Calendar for the Universities; and as per the Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) approved by the Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় এবং শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিকে পরীক্ষা গ্রহণের অনুমতি দিয়েছে
06 JUL 2020 8:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৬ই জুলাই, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক, আজ কেন্দ্রীয় উচ্চশিক্ষা সচিবকে লেখা এক চিঠিতে বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় এবং শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিকে পরীক্ষা গ্রহণের অনুমতি দিয়েছে। বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় মঞ্জুরী কমিশনের নিয়ম অনুসারে বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়গুলির পরীক্ষা ও শিক্ষাবর্ষের চূড়ান্ত পর্বের পরীক্ষা নেওয়া বাধ্যতামূলক। কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতি (স্ট্যান্ডার্ট অপারেটিং প্রসিজিওর – এসওপি) অনুসারে এই পরীক্ষা নেওয়া যাবে।