शिक्षण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्र्यांनी एनईईटी आणि जेईई मेन्स आणि ऍडवान्सड परीक्षेच्या नव्या तारखा जाहीर केल्या
03 JUL 2020 10:51PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्री रमेश पोखरियाल निशंक यांनी एनईईटी आणि जेईई मेन्स आणि अ‍ॅडव्हान्स परीक्षेच्या नव्या तारखा आज ऑनलाईन माध्यमातून जाहीर केल्या. विद्यार्थ्यांची सुरक्षा लक्षात घेऊन आणि विद्यार्थ्यांना दर्जेदार शिक्षण मिळावे यासाठी मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालयाच्या सल्ल्यानुसार राष्ट्रीय चाचणी संस्थेने (एनटीए) जेईई आणि एनईईटी परीक्षा पुढे ढकलण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे, अशी माहिती त्यांनी दिली . जेईई मेन्स परीक्षा आता 1 ते 6 सप्टेंबर 2020 दरम्यान घेण्यात येईल आणि जेईई अ‍ॅडव्हान्स परीक्षा 27 सप्टेंबर 2020 रोजी घेण्यात येईल. एनईईटी परीक्षा 13 सप्टेंबर 2020 रोजी घेण्यात येईल, असेही ते पुढे म्हणाले.
Keeping in mind the safety of students and to ensure quality education we have decided to postpone #JEE & #NEET examinations. JEE Main examination will be held between 1st-6th Sept, JEE advanced exam will be held on 27th Sept & NEET examination will be held on 13th Sept. pic.twitter.com/klTjtBxvuw
— Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank (@DrRPNishank) July 3, 2020
विद्यार्थ्यांना संबोधित करताना पोखरियाल म्हणाले की या महामारी दरम्यान आमचे प्राधान्य म्हणजे विद्यार्थ्यांची सुरक्षा आणि शैक्षणिक कल्याण सुनिश्चित करणे हे आहे. आम्ही हे सुनिश्चित करू की परीक्षा आयोजित करताना गृह मंत्रालय आणि आरोग्य मंत्रालयाने दिलेल्या मार्गदर्शक सूचनांचे काटेकोरपणे पालन केले जाईल जेणेकरुन विद्यार्थ्यांना या महामारीच्या विळ्ख्यापासून दूर ठेवता येईल.
ते म्हणाले की परीक्षा केंद्रांमध्येही सुरक्षित अंतराचे पालन केले जाईल आणि इतर सर्व खबरदारीच्या व्यवस्थादेखील केल्या जातील. पोखरियाळ यांनी सर्व विद्यार्थ्यांना डोक्यातून सर्व प्रकारचे ताण काढून अभ्यासाकडे लक्ष देण्याचा सल्ला दिला. नॅशनल टेस्टिंग एजन्सीने सर्व उमेदवारांसाठी एक चाचणी ऍप्प तयार केले आहे ज्याद्वारे विद्यार्थी परीक्षेसाठी तयारी पूर्ण करू शकतात. शेवटी मंत्र्यांनी सर्व विद्यार्थ्यांना परीक्षेसाठी शुभेच्छा दिल्या.
एनईईटी (नीट) परीक्षेसंबंधी अधिक माहितीसाठी येथे क्लिक करा
जेईई परीक्षेसंबंधी अधिक माहितीसाठी येथे क्लिक करा

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister announces fresh examination dates of NEET and JEE Mains & Advance
03 JUL 2020 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' today announced through online medium the fresh examination dates of NEET and JEE Mains & Advance . The Minister informed that keeping in mind the safety of students and to ensure quality education on the advise of Ministry of HRD, the National Testing Agency (NTA) has decided to postpone JEE and NEET examinations. He further informed that JEE Main examination will now be held between 1st-6th Sept, 2020 and JEE Advance exam will be held on 27th September, 2020. He added that the NEET examination will be held on 13th September, 2020.
In his address to the students Shri Pokhriyal said that our priority during this epidemic is to ensure safety and academic welfare of students. We will ensure that while conducting the examination, we strictly follow the guidelines given by the Ministry of Home Affairs and Health Ministry so that students are kept away from the grip of this epidemic.
The Minister said that social distancing will also be followed in the examination centers and all other precautionary arrangements will also be made. Shri Pokhriyal advised all the students to remove all kinds of stress from their minds and pay attention to their studies. The National Testing Agency has prepared a testing App for all the candidates through which students can complete their preparations. In the end, the Minister wished all the students for their examinations.
Click here for further details regarding NEET Examination
Click here for further details regarding JEE Examination