शिक्षा मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री ने नीट और जेईई मेन्स एंड एडवांस की परीक्षाओं के लिए नई तारीखों की घोषणा की
03 JUL 2020 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल 'निशंक' ने ऑनलाइन माध्यम के जरिए नीट (एनईईटी) और जेईई मेन्स एंड एडवांस परीक्षाओं की नई तारीखों की घोषणा की है। मंत्री ने सूचित किया कि विद्यार्थियों की सुरक्षा को ध्यान में रखते हुए और गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षा सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय की सलाह पर राष्ट्रीय परीक्षा एजेंसी (एनटीए) ने जेईई और नीट परीक्षाओं को स्थगित करने का फैसला किया है। उन्होंने आगे बताया कि जेईई मेन्स परीक्षा अब 1-6 सितंबर 2020 और जेईई एडवांस परीक्षा 27 सितंबर 2020 को होगी। उन्होंने कहा कि नीट परीक्षा अब 13 सितंबर 2020 को होगी।
छात्रों को अपने संबोधन में श्री पोखरियाल ने कहा कि इस महामारी के दौरान हमारी प्राथमिकता छात्रों की सुरक्षा और शैक्षणिक कल्याण सुनिश्चित करना है। हम यह सुनिश्चित करेंगे कि परीक्षा आयोजित करते समय गृह मंत्रालय और स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय के दिशानिर्देशों का सख्ती से पालन करें ताकि छात्रों को इस महामारी के चंगुल से दूर रखा जा सके।
मंत्री ने कहा कि परीक्षा केंद्रों पर भी सामाजिक दूरी का पालन किया जाएगा और अन्य सभी एहतियाती प्रबंध किए जाएंगे। श्री पोखरियाल ने सभी छात्रों को अपने दिमाग से सभी प्रकार के तनाव को दूर करने और अपनी पढ़ाई पर ध्यान देने की सलाह दी। राष्ट्रीय परीक्षा एजेंसी ने सभी उम्मीदवारों के लिए एक टेस्टिंग ऐप तैयार किया है जिसके माध्यम से छात्र अपनी तैयारी पूरी कर सकते हैं। आखिर में मंत्री महोदय ने सभी छात्रों को उनकी परीक्षाओं के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं।
एनईईटी परीक्षा के लिए ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
जेईई परीक्षा से संबंधित ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister announces fresh examination dates of NEET and JEE Mains & Advance
03 JUL 2020 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' today announced through online medium the fresh examination dates of NEET and JEE Mains & Advance . The Minister informed that keeping in mind the safety of students and to ensure quality education on the advise of Ministry of HRD, the National Testing Agency (NTA) has decided to postpone JEE and NEET examinations. He further informed that JEE Main examination will now be held between 1st-6th Sept, 2020 and JEE Advance exam will be held on 27th September, 2020. He added that the NEET examination will be held on 13th September, 2020.
In his address to the students Shri Pokhriyal said that our priority during this epidemic is to ensure safety and academic welfare of students. We will ensure that while conducting the examination, we strictly follow the guidelines given by the Ministry of Home Affairs and Health Ministry so that students are kept away from the grip of this epidemic.
The Minister said that social distancing will also be followed in the examination centers and all other precautionary arrangements will also be made. Shri Pokhriyal advised all the students to remove all kinds of stress from their minds and pay attention to their studies. The National Testing Agency has prepared a testing App for all the candidates through which students can complete their preparations. In the end, the Minister wished all the students for their examinations.
Click here for further details regarding NEET Examination
Click here for further details regarding JEE Examination