Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister announces fresh examination dates of NEET and JEE Mains & Advance
03 JUL 2020 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' today announced through online medium the fresh examination dates of NEET and JEE Mains & Advance . The Minister informed that keeping in mind the safety of students and to ensure quality education on the advise of Ministry of HRD, the National Testing Agency (NTA) has decided to postpone JEE and NEET examinations. He further informed that JEE Main examination will now be held between 1st-6th Sept, 2020 and JEE Advance exam will be held on 27th September, 2020. He added that the NEET examination will be held on 13th September, 2020.
In his address to the students Shri Pokhriyal said that our priority during this epidemic is to ensure safety and academic welfare of students. We will ensure that while conducting the examination, we strictly follow the guidelines given by the Ministry of Home Affairs and Health Ministry so that students are kept away from the grip of this epidemic.
The Minister said that social distancing will also be followed in the examination centers and all other precautionary arrangements will also be made. Shri Pokhriyal advised all the students to remove all kinds of stress from their minds and pay attention to their studies. The National Testing Agency has prepared a testing App for all the candidates through which students can complete their preparations. In the end, the Minister wished all the students for their examinations.
Click here for further details regarding NEET Examination
Click here for further details regarding JEE Examination

وزارتِ تعلیم
فروغ انسانی وسائل کےمرکزی وزیر نے نیٹ(این ای ای ٹی) اور جے ای ای مینس اور ایڈوانس کے امتحانات کیلئے نئی تاریخوں کااعلان کیا
03 JUL 2020 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:03 جولائی، 2020:
فروغ انسانی وسائل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے آن لائن میڈیم کے ذریعے نیٹ (این ای ای ٹی) اور جے ای ای مینس اور ایڈوانس امتحانات کی نئی تاریخوں کااعلان کیاہے۔وزیر موصوف نے مطلع کیا کہ طلباء کے تحفظ کوتحفظ ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے اور معیاری تعلیم کو یقینی بنانے کیلئے فروغ انسانی وسائل کی وزارت کے مشورے پر ٹیسٹنگ ایجنسی(این ٹی اے) نے جے ای ای اورنیٹ امتحانات کو مؤخر کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ جے ای ای مینس امتحان اب یکم ستمبر تا 6ستمبر 2020 اور جے ای ای ایڈوانس امتحان 27ستمبر2020 کو منعقد ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نیٹ امتحان اب 13ستمبر 2020 کو ہوگا۔
طلباء سے اپنے خطاب میں جناب پوکھریال نے کہا کہ اس وبا کے دوران ہماری ترجیح طلباء کی حفاظت اورتعلیمی اداروں کی بہبود کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ ہم یہ بات یقینی بنائیں گے کہ امتحانات منعقد کرتے وقت وزارت داخلہ اور وزارت صحت کے رہنما خطوط پر سختی سے عمل درآمد کیاجائے تاکہ طلباء کو اس وبا کی گرفت سے دور رکھا جاسکے۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ امتحانات کےمراکز پر بھی سماجی دوری کا خیال رکھا جائیگا اور دیگر سبھی احتیاطی اقدامات کیے جائیں گے۔ جناب پوکھریال نے سبھی طلباء کو اپنے دماغ سے سبھی قسم کے تناؤ کو دور کرنے اوراپنی پڑھائی پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے کا مشورہ دیا ہے۔ نیشنل ٹیسٹنگ ایجنسی نے سبھی امیدواروں کیلئے ایک ٹیسٹنگ ایپ تیار کیا ہے جس کے توسط سے طلباء اپنی تیاری پوری کرسکتے ہیں۔ آخر میں جناب پوکھریال نے سبھی طلباء کو ان کے امتحانات کیلئے نیک خواہشات پیش کی۔
این ای ای ٹی امتحان کیلئے مزید جانکاری حاصل کرنے کیلئے یہاں کلک کریں
جے ای ای امتحان سے متعلق مزید جانکاری حاصل کرنے کیلئے یہاں کلک کریں
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 3690