Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister announces fresh examination dates of NEET and JEE Mains & Advance
03 JUL 2020 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' today announced through online medium the fresh examination dates of NEET and JEE Mains & Advance . The Minister informed that keeping in mind the safety of students and to ensure quality education on the advise of Ministry of HRD, the National Testing Agency (NTA) has decided to postpone JEE and NEET examinations. He further informed that JEE Main examination will now be held between 1st-6th Sept, 2020 and JEE Advance exam will be held on 27th September, 2020. He added that the NEET examination will be held on 13th September, 2020.
In his address to the students Shri Pokhriyal said that our priority during this epidemic is to ensure safety and academic welfare of students. We will ensure that while conducting the examination, we strictly follow the guidelines given by the Ministry of Home Affairs and Health Ministry so that students are kept away from the grip of this epidemic.
The Minister said that social distancing will also be followed in the examination centers and all other precautionary arrangements will also be made. Shri Pokhriyal advised all the students to remove all kinds of stress from their minds and pay attention to their studies. The National Testing Agency has prepared a testing App for all the candidates through which students can complete their preparations. In the end, the Minister wished all the students for their examinations.
Click here for further details regarding NEET Examination
Click here for further details regarding JEE Examination

হ্যুমেন রিসোর্স চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী মন্ত্রালয়
য়ুনিয়ন ঐচ.আর.দি. মিনিস্তরনা এন.ই.ই.তি. অমসুং জে.ই.ই. মেন্স অমসুং এদভান্সকী অনৌবা পরিক্ষাগী মতমশিং লাউথোক্লে
03 JUL 2020 8:51PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি হুমেন রিছোর্স দিবলপমেন্তগী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর রমেস পোখ্রিয়াল ‘নিশঙ্ক’না ওনলাইনগী খুৎথাংদা এন.ই.ই.তি. অমসুং জে.ই.ই. মেন্স অমসুং এদভান্সকী অনৌবা পরিক্ষাগী মতমশিং লাউথোক্লে । মিনিস্তরনা হায়খি মহৈরোয়শিং অশোই-অঙাম থোক্তনবা অমসুং মিনিস্ত্রিগী পাউতাক মতুংইন্না অফবা মগুন লৈবা লাইরিক-লাইসু তম্বীবগী থবক পাংথোক্নবা , নেসনেল তেস্তিং এজেন্সিনা জে.ই.ই. অমসুং এন.ই.ই.তি. পরিক্ষা য়ৈথোক্নবা ৱারেপ লৌখিবনি । জে.ই.ই. মেন পরিক্ষা ২০২০গী সেপ্তেম্বর ১-৬গী মনুংদা অমসুং জে.ই.ই. এদভান্স পরিক্ষানা ২০২০গী সেপ্তেম্বর ২৭দা পাংথোক্লগনি । এন.ই.ই.তি. পরিক্ষানা ২০২০গী সেপ্তেম্বর ১৩দা পাংথোক্লগনি ।
Keeping in mind the safety of students and to ensure quality education we have decided to postpone #JEE & #NEET examinations. JEE Main examination will be held between 1st-6th Sept, JEE advanced exam will be held on 27th Sept & NEET examination will be held on 13th Sept. pic.twitter.com/klTjtBxvuw
— Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank (@DrRPNishank) July 3, 2020
মহৈরোয়শিংদা ৱা ঙাংবদা মহাক্না হায়খি লাইচৎ মনুংদা মহৈরোয়শিং য়াইফনবা অমসুং অশোই-অঙাম থোক্তনবা ঐখোয়না মরুওইনা লৌরি । পরিক্ষাশিং পাংথোকপা মতমদা হোম এফেয়ার্স মিনিস্ত্রি অমসুং হেল্থ অমসুং ফেমিলি ৱেলফিয়ার মিনিস্ত্রিগী চৎন-পথাপশিং ঐখোয়না চেকশিন্না ঙাক্তুনা মহৈরোয়শিং লাইচৎ অসিদগী লাপ্না থম্লে ।
মিনিস্তরনা হায়খি পরিক্ষা মফমশিংদা থাপ্না লৈহনগনি অমসুং অতোপ্পা মাংজৌননা পায়খৎফম থোকপা চেকশিন-থৌরাংশিং পায়খৎকনি । মহৈরোয়শিংনা মখোয়গী ৱাখলদা লৈরিবা অকিবশিং লৌথোকখিগদবনি অমসুং মখোয়গী লাইরিক পাবদা পুক্নিং চঙগদবনি । মহৈরোয়শিংনা মপুংফানা শেম-শাবা ঙম্নবা নেসনেল তেস্তিং এজেন্সিনা তেস্তিং এপ্প থৌরাং তৌরে । অরোইবদা,মিনিস্তরনা মহৈরোয়শিংদা মখোয়গী পরিক্ষাশিংগী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখি ।
Click here for further details regarding NEET Examination
Click here for further details regarding JEE Examination