ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਨਈਈਟੀ (ਨੀਟ) ਅਤੇ ਜੇਈਈ ਮੇਨਸ ਅਤੇ ਅਡਵਾਂਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਤਰੀਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
03 JUL 2020 8:51PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ‘ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ’ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਐੱਨਈਈਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਜੇਈਈ ਮੇਨਸ ਅਤੇ ਅਡਵਾਂਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਤਰੀਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਦਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ’ਤੇ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਏਜੰਸੀ (ਐੱਨਟੀਏ) ਨੇ ਜੇਈਈ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਟ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਜੇਈਈ ਮੇਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਹੁਣ 1 ਤੋਂ 6 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਜੇਈਈ ਅਡਵਾਂਸ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ 27 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨੀਟ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ 13 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ਨੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਾਡੀ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਵਾਂਗੇ ਕਿ ਇਮਤਿਹਾਨ ਕਰਾਉਣ ਵੇਲੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਖਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰੀਏ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਪਕੜ ਤੋਂ ਦੂਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਾਵੇ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਾਵਧਾਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਮਨ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੇ ਤਣਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੜ੍ਹਾਈ ਵੱਲ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਐਪ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਪੂਰੀਆਂ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਅੰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਨੀਟ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ: Click here for further details regarding NEET Examination
ਜੇਈਈ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ: Click here for further details regarding JEE Examination

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister announces fresh examination dates of NEET and JEE Mains & Advance
03 JUL 2020 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' today announced through online medium the fresh examination dates of NEET and JEE Mains & Advance . The Minister informed that keeping in mind the safety of students and to ensure quality education on the advise of Ministry of HRD, the National Testing Agency (NTA) has decided to postpone JEE and NEET examinations. He further informed that JEE Main examination will now be held between 1st-6th Sept, 2020 and JEE Advance exam will be held on 27th September, 2020. He added that the NEET examination will be held on 13th September, 2020.
In his address to the students Shri Pokhriyal said that our priority during this epidemic is to ensure safety and academic welfare of students. We will ensure that while conducting the examination, we strictly follow the guidelines given by the Ministry of Home Affairs and Health Ministry so that students are kept away from the grip of this epidemic.
The Minister said that social distancing will also be followed in the examination centers and all other precautionary arrangements will also be made. Shri Pokhriyal advised all the students to remove all kinds of stress from their minds and pay attention to their studies. The National Testing Agency has prepared a testing App for all the candidates through which students can complete their preparations. In the end, the Minister wished all the students for their examinations.
Click here for further details regarding NEET Examination
Click here for further details regarding JEE Examination