Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2020-21 (Series IV) – Issue Price
04 JUL 2020 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No. F.No.4(4)-B/(W&M)/2020 dated April 13, 2020, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2020-21 (Series IV) will be opened for the period July 6-10, 2020 with Settlement date July 14, 2020. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be Rs `4,852 (Rupees Four thousand Eight hundred Fifty Two only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated July 03, 2020.
Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of Rs `50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be Rs `4,802 (Rupees Four thousand Eight hundred and two only) per gram of gold.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సావరిన్‌ గోల్డ్‌ బాండ్ల పథకం 2020-21 (సిరీస్‌-4) - ధర ప్రకటన
04 JUL 2020 12:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
2020 ఏప్రిల్‌ 13న భారత ప్రభుత్వం జారీ చేసిన నోటిఫికేషన్‌ నం. F.No.4(4)-B/(W&M)/2020 ప్రకారం, 2020-21 సావరిన్‌ గోల్డ్‌ బాండ్ల అమ్మకం (సిరీస్-4‌) ఈనెల 6వ తేదీ నుంచి ప్రారంభమవుతుంది. 10వ తేదీ వరకు అందుబాటులో ఉంటాయి. ఈనెల 14వ తేదీని సెటిల్‌మెంట్‌ తేదీగా నిర్ణయించారు. సబ్‌స్క్రిప్షన్‌ గడువులో బంగారం ధరను గ్రాముకు రూ.4,852 గా నిర్ణయించారు. జులై 3వ తేదీన రిజర్వ్‌ బ్యాంకు జారీ చేసిన పత్రికా ప్రకటనలోనూ దీనిని పేర్కొన్నారు.
ఆన్‌లైన్‌ ద్వారా దరఖాస్తు చేసుకుని, డిజిటల్‌ పద్ధతిలో చెల్లింపులు చేసేవారికి గ్రాముకు రూ.50 చొప్పున తగ్గిస్తారు. వీరికి గ్రాముకు రూ.4,802 చొప్పున గోల్డ్‌ బాండ్లను పొందుతారు.