Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2020-21 (Series IV) – Issue Price
04 JUL 2020 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No. F.No.4(4)-B/(W&M)/2020 dated April 13, 2020, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2020-21 (Series IV) will be opened for the period July 6-10, 2020 with Settlement date July 14, 2020. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be Rs `4,852 (Rupees Four thousand Eight hundred Fifty Two only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated July 03, 2020.
Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of Rs `50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be Rs `4,802 (Rupees Four thousand Eight hundred and two only) per gram of gold.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
தங்கக் கடன் பத்திரத் திட்டம் 2021 (வரிசை IV) வெளியீட்டு விலை.
04 JUL 2020 12:32PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு அறிவிக்கை எண் No. F.No.4(4)-B/(W&M)/2020 13 ஏப்ரல் 2020 தங்கக் கடன் பத்திரங்கள் 2021 வரிசை IV) ஜூலை மாதம் 6 முதல் 10 தேதி வரை திறந்திருக்கும். இதற்கான செட்டில்மென்ட் தேதி 14 ஜூலை 2020. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி 3 ஜூலை 2020 அன்று வெளியிட்டுள்ள செய்திக் குறிப்பிலும் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள படி, இந்தப் பத்திரத்தின் வெளியீட்டு விலை சந்தா காலத்தில் கிராம் ஒன்றுக்கு ரூபாய் 4852 ( நாலாயிரத்து ஆயிரத்து எண்ணூற்று ஐம்பத்தியிரண்டு மட்டும்) ஆகும்
த்திய அரசு, இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியைக் கலந்தாலோசித்த பிறகு இந்த திட்டத்தில் ஆன்லைன் மூலமாக விண்ணப்பித்து மின்னணு முறை மூலமாக பணம் செலுத்துபவர்களுக்கு 50 ரூபாய் (ஐம்பது ரூபாய் மட்டும்) தள்ளுபடி அளிக்க முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. இதுபோன்ற முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கு வெளியீட்டு விலை கிராம் ஒன்றுக்கு 4802 ரூபாய் நாலாயிரத்து எண்ணூற்றியிரண்டு ரூபாயாக இருக்கும்.