Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2020-21 (Series IV) – Issue Price
04 JUL 2020 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No. F.No.4(4)-B/(W&M)/2020 dated April 13, 2020, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2020-21 (Series IV) will be opened for the period July 6-10, 2020 with Settlement date July 14, 2020. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be Rs `4,852 (Rupees Four thousand Eight hundred Fifty Two only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated July 03, 2020.
Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of Rs `50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be Rs `4,802 (Rupees Four thousand Eight hundred and two only) per gram of gold.

وزارت خزانہ
سورن گولڈ بونڈ اسکیم 21-2020 (سیریزIV) ایشو قیمت
04 JUL 2020 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت سرکاری کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر ایف نمبر4(4) بی، (ڈبلیو اینڈ ایم)، 2020 مورخہ 13 اپریل 2020 کے مطابق سورن گولڈ بونڈ 21-2020 (سیریزIV) 6 سے 10 جولائی 2020 تک کے لئے کھلی رہے گی اور تصفیے کی تاریخ 14 جولائی 2020 ہے۔ خریداری کی مدت کے دوران بونڈ کی ایشو قیمت 4852 روپے فی گرام ہوگی، جیسا کہ آر بی آئی کے ذریعے 3 جولائی 2020 کو جاری اپنی پریس ریلیز میں بھی شائع کی گئی ہے۔
بھارت سرکار نے ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کے صلاح ومشورے سے ان سرمایہ کاروں کو ایشو قیمت پر 50 روپے فی گرام کی چھوٹ دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے، جو آن لائن درخواست دیں گے اور ڈیجیٹل موڈ کے ذریعے سے ادائیگی کریں گے۔ اس طرح کے سرمایہ کاروں کے لئے گولڈ بونڈ کی ایشو قیمت 4802 روپے فی گرام ہوگی۔
...............................................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
05-07-2020
U-3709