Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2020-21 (Series IV) – Issue Price
04 JUL 2020 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No. F.No.4(4)-B/(W&M)/2020 dated April 13, 2020, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2020-21 (Series IV) will be opened for the period July 6-10, 2020 with Settlement date July 14, 2020. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be Rs `4,852 (Rupees Four thousand Eight hundred Fifty Two only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated July 03, 2020.
Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of Rs `50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be Rs `4,802 (Rupees Four thousand Eight hundred and two only) per gram of gold.

বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
চভৰেন গ’ল্ড ব’ণ্ড যোজনা ২০২০-২১ (শৃংখল IV)- মূল্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ
04 JUL 2020 12:32PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ১৩ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০ ৰ অধিসূচনা (নং: F.No.4(4)-B/(W&M)/2020) মৰ্মে, ১৪ জুলাই, ২০২০ নিষ্পত্তিৰ তাৰিখৰ সৈতে ৬-১০ জুলাই, ২০২০ সময়ছোৱাৰ কাৰণে চভৰেন গ’ল্ড ব’ণ্ড ২০২০-২১ (শৃংখল IV) মুকলি থাকিব। উল্লেখিত চাবচক্ৰিপশ্যনৰ সময়ছোৱাত এই ব’ণ্ডৰ নিৰ্ধাৰিত মূল্য হ’ব প্ৰতি গ্ৰামত ৪,৮৫২ টকা (চাৰি হাজাৰ আঠশ বাৱন্ন টকা মাত্ৰ), ০৩ জুলাই, ২০২০ ত আৰবিআয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰা প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তিটো এই মূল্যৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে।
ভাৰতীয় ৰিজাৰ্ভ বেংকৰ সৈতে আলোচনা মৰ্মে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে অনলাইনৰ জৰিয়তে আবেদন আৰু ডিজিটেল মাধ্যমৰেই ধনৰাশি পৰিশোধ কৰা বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলক নিৰ্ধাৰিত মূল্যৰপৰা প্ৰতি গ্ৰামত ৫০ টকা (পঞ্চাশ টকা মাত্ৰ)কৈ ৰেহাই দিয়াৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। এনে বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলৰ কাৰণে গ’ল্ড ব’ণ্ডৰ নিৰ্ধাৰিত মূল্য হ’ব প্ৰতি গ্ৰাম সোণত ৪,৮০২ টকা (চাৰি হাজাৰ আঠশ দুটকা মাত্ৰ)।