امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
پردھان منتری غریب کلیان اَن یوجنا کے تحت اپریل-نومبر 2020 کے دوران غذائی اجناس (چاول اور گیہوں) اور دالوں کی تقسیم کے لئے تخمینہ لاگت تقریباً 148938 کروڑ روپے ہے
اس میں غذائی اجناس سبسڈی کی شکل میں حکومت کے ذریعہ برداشت کئے جانے والا کل تخمینہ خرچ لگ بھگ 46061 کروڑ روپے اور ان کا اسٹیٹ ٹرانسپورٹیشن خرچ اور ای پی او ایس کے استعمال کے لئے فاضل دیگر کے مارجن سمیت ڈیلر کا مارجن بھی شامل ہے
01 JUL 2020 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کل نومبر 2020 کے آخر تک پردھان منتری غریب کلیان اَن یوجنا میں توسیع کا اعلان کیا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا تھا کہ پردھان منتری غریب کلیان اَن یوجنا (پی ایم جی کے اے وائی) اسکیم میں جولائی سے نومبر 2020 کے آخر تک توسیع کی گئی ہے اور اس پانچ مہینے کی مدت کے دوران 80 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ہر فی ماہ ہر کنبے کو مفت ایک کلو گرام چنا کے ساتھ فی ماہ پانچ کلو گرام گیہوں، چاول فراہم کیا جائے گا۔
خوراک اور پی ڈی کے محکمہ نے اپریل، جون یعنی 3 مہینے کے لئے ٹی پی ڈی ایس کے تحت پانچ کلو گرام فی شخص ہر ماہ کی شرح سے تخمینہ سبسڈی 44131 کروڑ روپے بتایا ہے، جو چاول کے لئے 35267.60 روپے ، میٹرک ٹن اور گیہوں کے لئے 26838.40 روپے، میٹرک ٹن (بی ای 21-2020 کے مطابق)اندازاً اقتصادی لاگت ہوگی۔
مزید یہ کہ این ایف ایس اے کے تحت بین ریاستی ٹرانسپورٹ خرچ اور ڈیلر مارجن سمیت ایف سی آئی ڈپو سے فیئر پرائز شاپ (راشن کی دکانوں تک) مال لانے لے جانے کا خرچ این ایف ایس اے کے ضابطوں کے مطابق ساجھیداری طریقے اور ایسے مد میں خرچ کے ضابطوں کے مطابق بھارت سرکار اور ریاستوں ، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ شیئر کیا جاتا ہے۔ چونکہ اس اسکیم کے لئے پورا خرچ بھارت سرکار برداشت کررہی ہے ، اس لیے این ایف ایس اے کے تحت اس سلسلے میں موجودہ ضابطے کے مطابق ٹرانسپورٹ اور اس کی ہینڈلنگ اور ایف پی ایس ڈیلروں کے مارجن وغیرہ کے لئے بھارت سرکار کو 1930کروڑ خرچ کرنے کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ اس طرح غذائی اجناس سبسڈی اور بین ریاستی ٹرانسپورٹ اور ای پی او ایس کے استعمال کے لئے اضافی ڈیلر مارجن سمیت ڈیلر کے مارجن پر بھارت سرکار کے ذریعہ خرچ کی جانے والی تخمینہ رقم 46061 کروڑ روپے ہوگی۔
مذکورہ بنیاد پر اس طرح اپریل سے نومبر2020 تک 32 ایل ایم ٹی (اپریل –جون 2020 کے لئے 12 ایل ایم ٹی اور جولائی – نومبر 2020 کے لئے 20 ایل ایم ٹی) غذائی اجناس (چاول اور گیہوں) کی تقسیم کے لئے تخمینہ لاگت تقریباً 12282 کروڑ روپے ہوگی۔
صارفین معاملوں کے محکمہ کے مطابق اپریل – جون 2020 کی مدت میں دالوں کی تقسیم کی اندازاً لاگت 5 ہزار کروڑ روپے ہے اور اپریل- نومبر 2020 کی مدت کے دوران دالوں کی تقسیم کے لئے اندازاً لاگت 11800 کروڑ روپے ہوگی۔
اس کے علاوہ دو مہینے کی مدت کے لئے مائیگرینٹ مزدوروں کو غذائی اجناس کی تقسیم کے لئے تخمینہ لاگت 3109.52 کروڑ روپے ہے۔غذائی اجناس کے لئے مرکزی ایشو پرائز کی لاگت فی ماہ لگ بھگ 1400 کروڑ روپے کے حساب سے تقریباً 11200کروڑ روپے گی۔ اس طرح غذائی اجناس (چاول اور گیہوں)اور دالوں کی تقسیم کی تخمینہ لاگت 148938 کروڑ روپے ہوگی۔
...............................................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
02-07-2020
U-3644

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Estimated cost for distribution of foodgrains (Rice and Wheat) and pulses under Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Ann Yojana during April – November 2020 is around Rs 1,48,938 crore
This includes total estimated expenditure of Rs. 46,061crore to be borne by Government of India towards foodgrain subsidy and expenditure on account intra state transportation, dealer's margin including additional dealer's margin towards use of ePOS
01 JUL 2020 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had yesterday announced the extension of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Ann Yojana till the end of November 2020. He said that the PMGKAY scheme is extended from July till the end of November 2020. During this five-month period, more than 80 crore people will be provided 5 kg free wheat/rice per month along with 1 kg free whole chana to each family per month.
The Department of Food and PD has worked out estimated cost under TPDS @ 5 Kg per person per month for three months i.e. April-June, 2020 would entail an estimated subsidy of Rs. 44,131 crore taking the estimated Economic Cost of Rs. 37,267.60/MT for rice and Rs. 26,838.40/MT for wheat (as per BE 2020-2021).
Further, while under NFSA, the expenditure towards intra state transportation and handling charges for movement from FCI depots to Fair Price Shops (FPSs) as also dealer's margin etc. is shared between Govt. of India and States/UTs as per the sharing pattern and norms for expenditure on this account as per rules framed under NFSA. As Govt. of India is bearing the entire expenditure towards this Scheme, an expenditure of Rs 1,930 crore would be required to be met towards transportation & handling and FPS dealers' margins etc. by Govt. of India as per the existing norms in this regard under NFSA. ln view of the above, the total estimated expenditure to be borne by Govt. of India towards foodgrain subsidy and expenditure on account intra state transportation, dealer's margin including additional dealer's margin towards use of ePOS would be Rs. 46,061crore.
On the basis of above, an estimated cost of 32 million tonne (12 Million Tonne for April-June 2020 and 20 LMT for July- November 2020) for distribution of foodgrains (Rice and Wheat) from April to November 2020 will be approx. Rs 1,22,829 crores.
As per Department of Consumer Affairs note, the estimated expenditure towards distribution of pulses is Rs 5,000 crore for the period April-June 2020. Accordingly, the estimated expenditure for distribution of pulses during the period April-November 2020 will be Rs 11,800 crore approx.
In addition to above, the estimated cost for distribution of foodgrains to migrant labours for the period of two months is Rs 3,109.52 crore. The foregone cost of Central Issue Price for foodgrains which comes to approximately Rs.1,400 crore per month entails an expenditure of approximately Rs.11,200 crore.
Thus, the estimated cost for distribution of food grains (Rice and Wheat) and pulses will be Rs 1,48,938 crore approx.