ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ‘ਡਾਕਟਰ ਦਿਵਸ’ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਚੁਣੋਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਦੁਰਸਤ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਅਸਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਹੈ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਖੜ੍ਹੀ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਨਿਸੁਆਰਥ ਭਾਵ ਨਾਲ ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਸਾਡੇ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਜੋਧਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ, ਅੱਜ ਡਾਕਟਰ ਦਿਸਵ ‘ਤੇ ਪੂਰਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਲੀਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ- ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਇਸ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਇਸ ਸਾਹਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨਮਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ
01 JUL 2020 2:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ‘ਡਾਕਟਰ ਦਿਵਸ’ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਮੈਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਜੋ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।”
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਇਸ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਦੁਰਸਤ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਅਸਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਹੈ।”
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਖੜ੍ਹੀ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਨਿਸੁਆਰਥ ਭਾਵ ਨਾਲ ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਮੈਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਜੋਧਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ, ਅੱਜ ਡਾਕਟਰਸ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਪੂਰਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਲੀਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।”
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਇਸ ਸਾਹਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨਮਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1278151980532154369

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude and thanks Doctors on occasion of Doctor’s Day
Commitment of our doctors to keep the nation safe and healthy in these challenging times is truly exceptional says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah also said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stands firmly with our doctors who are selflessly working round the clock to serve the humanity
I pray for better health and safety of the valiant Corona warriors of our country, the whole Nation salutes doctors’ devotion and sacrifice says- Shri Amit Shah
The Union Home Minister also thanked family members of doctors who are giving full cooperation and moral support to them in such testing times
01 JUL 2020 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
On Doctor’s Day today, the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah ,through a tweet has expressed gratitude and thanks to India's brave doctors who have been leading the battle from the forefront against COVID-19.
The Union Home Minister emphasised that their utmost commitment to keep the nation safe and healthy in these challenging times is truly exceptional.
The Union Minister added that the Nation salutes their devotion and sacrifice, on Doctor’s Day.
Shri Amit Shah also said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stands firmly with our doctors who are selflessly working round the clock to serve the humanity. He also prayed for the health and safety of the valiant Corona warriors of our country.
The Union Home Minister also expressed gratitude to the family members of doctors who are giving full cooperation and moral support to them in such testing times.