ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഡോക്ടർമാരുടെ ദിനത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് രാജ്യത്തെ ഡോക്ടർമാർക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ നന്ദി പ്രകാശിപ്പിച്ചു
01 JUL 2020 2:46PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കോവിഡ് -19 നെതിരെ മുൻ‌നിരയിൽ നിന്ന് പോരാട്ടത്തിന് നേതൃത്വം നൽകിയ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ധീരന്മാരായ ഡോക്ടർമാർക്ക്, ഡോക്ടർമാരുടെ ദിനത്തിൽ, കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ട്വീറ്റിലൂടെ നന്ദിയും കടപ്പാടും വ്യക്തമാക്കി.
മാനവികതയുടെ സേവനത്തിനായി നിസ്വാർത്ഥമായി സമയം ചെലവഴിക്കുന്ന നമ്മുടെ ഡോക്ടർമാർക്കൊപ്പം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിലുള്ള സർക്കാർ ഉറച്ചുനിൽക്കുന്നതായും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യത്തെ ധീരരായ കൊറോണ യോദ്ധാക്കളുടെ ആരോഗ്യത്തിനും സുരക്ഷയ്ക്കും വേണ്ടി പ്രാർത്ഥിക്കുന്നതായും അദ്ദേഹം അറിയിച്ചു.
ഈ പ്രതിസന്ധി ഘട്ടത്തിൽ പൂർണ്ണ സഹകരണവും ധാർമ്മിക പിന്തുണയും നൽകുന്ന ഡോക്ടർമാരുടെ കുടുംബാംഗങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി നന്ദി അറിയിച്ചു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude and thanks Doctors on occasion of Doctor’s Day
Commitment of our doctors to keep the nation safe and healthy in these challenging times is truly exceptional says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah also said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stands firmly with our doctors who are selflessly working round the clock to serve the humanity
I pray for better health and safety of the valiant Corona warriors of our country, the whole Nation salutes doctors’ devotion and sacrifice says- Shri Amit Shah
The Union Home Minister also thanked family members of doctors who are giving full cooperation and moral support to them in such testing times
01 JUL 2020 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
On Doctor’s Day today, the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah ,through a tweet has expressed gratitude and thanks to India's brave doctors who have been leading the battle from the forefront against COVID-19.
The Union Home Minister emphasised that their utmost commitment to keep the nation safe and healthy in these challenging times is truly exceptional.
The Union Minister added that the Nation salutes their devotion and sacrifice, on Doctor’s Day.
Shri Amit Shah also said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stands firmly with our doctors who are selflessly working round the clock to serve the humanity. He also prayed for the health and safety of the valiant Corona warriors of our country.
The Union Home Minister also expressed gratitude to the family members of doctors who are giving full cooperation and moral support to them in such testing times.