உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மருத்துவர்கள் நாளையொட்டி மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மருத்துவர்களுக்கு நன்றிகளையும், பாராட்டுதல்களையும் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
01 JUL 2020 2:46PM by PIB Chennai
மருத்துவர்கள் நாளான இன்று, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பகிர்ந்துள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவு ஒன்றில், கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் முன்னணியில் நின்று பணியாற்றிய, துணிச்சலான இந்திய மருத்துவர்களுக்கு நன்றிகளையும், பாராட்டுதல்களையும் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சவாலான இந்தக் காலகட்டத்தில், தேசத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பாகவும், ஆரோக்கியமாகவும் வைத்திருப்பதில் மருத்துவர்கள் காட்டிய அதிகபட்ச உறுதி உண்மையிலேயே உன்னதமானது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
மருத்துவர்கள் நாளன்று, தேசம், அவர்களது ஈடுபாட்டிற்கும், தியாகத்திற்கும் மரியாதை செலுத்துவதாக அமைச்சர் மேலும் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மனித குலத்திற்கு பணியாற்றுவதற்காக, 24 மணி நேரமும், சுயநலமின்றி, உழைத்துக் கொண்டிருக்கும் நமது மருத்துவர்களுடன், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு ஒன்றுபட்டு நிற்பதாக திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.
நெருக்கடியான தருணங்களில், தமது முழு ஒத்துழைப்பையும், தார்மீக ஆதரவையும், அளித்து வரும் மருத்துவர்களின் குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களுக்கும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude and thanks Doctors on occasion of Doctor’s Day
Commitment of our doctors to keep the nation safe and healthy in these challenging times is truly exceptional says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah also said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stands firmly with our doctors who are selflessly working round the clock to serve the humanity
I pray for better health and safety of the valiant Corona warriors of our country, the whole Nation salutes doctors’ devotion and sacrifice says- Shri Amit Shah
The Union Home Minister also thanked family members of doctors who are giving full cooperation and moral support to them in such testing times
01 JUL 2020 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
On Doctor’s Day today, the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah ,through a tweet has expressed gratitude and thanks to India's brave doctors who have been leading the battle from the forefront against COVID-19.
The Union Home Minister emphasised that their utmost commitment to keep the nation safe and healthy in these challenging times is truly exceptional.
The Union Minister added that the Nation salutes their devotion and sacrifice, on Doctor’s Day.
Shri Amit Shah also said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stands firmly with our doctors who are selflessly working round the clock to serve the humanity. He also prayed for the health and safety of the valiant Corona warriors of our country.
The Union Home Minister also expressed gratitude to the family members of doctors who are giving full cooperation and moral support to them in such testing times.