Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Even in the challenging times of COVID-19 RCF has ensured availability of Fertilizers to farming community
RCF has made available more than 2 lakh MT of imported fertilizers for the kharif season
01 JUL 2020 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF), a CPSE under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is committed to the well being of India’s farming sector. Even in the most challenging times of COVID-19, RCF has ensured the availability of its top brand Fertilizers like ‘Ujjwala’ Urea and ‘Suphala’to the farming community for Kharif sowing season.
RCF plants have remained operational and sufficient quantity of production of its fertilizers were done. Apart from its manufactured fertilizers, RCF has also made available traded complex fertilizers of more than 2 lakh metric tons viz. DAP, APS (20:20:0:13) & NPK (10:26:26) to the farmers for the current Kharif sowing season in the country.
It is also noteworthy that RCF has improved its ranking amongst the top 500 India Fortune companies from 191 in 2018 to 155 in 2019 as per the latest published report.
RCF CMD S.C. Mudgerikar said that the above achievements were possible only because of the hard work put in by RCF employees in the most challenging times and the full support and continuous guidance and encouragement received from the entire team of Department of Fertilizers.

ਰਸਾਇਣ ਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਆਰਸੀਐੱਫ ਨੇ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬੱਧਤਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ
ਆਰਸੀਐੱਫ ਨੇ ਖਰੀਫ ਮੌਸਮ ਲਈ ਦੋ ਲੱਖ ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਤੋ ਅਧਿਕ ਆਯਾਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਹਨ
01 JUL 2020 4:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਸੀਪੀਐੱਸਈ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀਯ ਕੈਮੀਕਲਸ ਐਂਡ ਫਰਟੀਲਾਈਜ਼ਰਸ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ (ਆਰਸੀਐੱਫ) ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਆਰਸੀਐੱਫ ਨੇ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਖਰੀਫ ਬਿਜਾਈ ਸੀਜ਼ਨ ਲਈ ‘ਉੱਜਵਲਾ‘ ਯੂਰੀਆ ਅਤੇ ‘ਸੁਫਲਾ‘ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬੱਧਤਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਆਰਸੀਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਚਿਤ ਮਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਬਣੀਆਂ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਆਰਸੀਐੱਫ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਖਰੀਫ ਮੌਸਮ ਲਈ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੋ ਲੱਖ ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਟ੍ਰੇਡੇਡ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਡੀਐੱਪੀ , ਏਪੀਐੱਸ ( 20 : 20: 0: 13) ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਪੀਕੇ (10 : 26 : 26) ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
https://twitter.com/rcfkisanmanch/status/1277932342124789761
ਇਹ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਰਸੀਐੱਫ ਨੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਮ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਰਲੀਆਂ 500 ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫੌਰਚੁਨ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਰੈਂਕਿੰਗ 2018 ਦੇ 191 ਤੋਂ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰਕੇ 2019 ਵਿੱਚ 155 ਕਰ ਲਈ ਹੈ।
ਆਰਸੀਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਸੀਐੱਮਡੀ ਐੱਸ ਸੀ ਮੁਦਗੇਰੀਕਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ਆਰਸੀਐੱਫ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਜਿਆਦਾ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸਖਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਟੀਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਤੇ ਪੂਰੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੋ ਸਕੀਆਂ।