Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Even in the challenging times of COVID-19 RCF has ensured availability of Fertilizers to farming community
RCF has made available more than 2 lakh MT of imported fertilizers for the kharif season
01 JUL 2020 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF), a CPSE under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is committed to the well being of India’s farming sector. Even in the most challenging times of COVID-19, RCF has ensured the availability of its top brand Fertilizers like ‘Ujjwala’ Urea and ‘Suphala’to the farming community for Kharif sowing season.
RCF plants have remained operational and sufficient quantity of production of its fertilizers were done. Apart from its manufactured fertilizers, RCF has also made available traded complex fertilizers of more than 2 lakh metric tons viz. DAP, APS (20:20:0:13) & NPK (10:26:26) to the farmers for the current Kharif sowing season in the country.
It is also noteworthy that RCF has improved its ranking amongst the top 500 India Fortune companies from 191 in 2018 to 155 in 2019 as per the latest published report.
RCF CMD S.C. Mudgerikar said that the above achievements were possible only because of the hard work put in by RCF employees in the most challenging times and the full support and continuous guidance and encouragement received from the entire team of Department of Fertilizers.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
آر سی ایف نے خریف موسم کیلئے 2لاکھ ایم ٹی سے زیادہ درآمدشدہ کھاد (فرٹیلائزرس) دستیاب کرایا
کووڈ-19 کے چیلنجنگ دور کے باوجود، آر سی ایف نے کاشتکار برادری کیلئے فرٹیلائزرس کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا
01 JUL 2020 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،2 جولائی ، 2020،راشٹریہ کیمکلز اور فرٹیلائزرس وزارت کے تحت ایک سی پی ایس ای، قومی کیمکلز اینڈ فرٹیلائزرس لمیٹیڈ (آر سی ایف)، ہندوستان کی کاشتکار، کسان برادری کی بہبود کے لئے پُرعزم ہے۔ کووڈ-19 کے چیلنجنگ دور میں بھی آر سی ایف نے کسان برادری کو خریف بوائی موسم کے لئے ‘ اُجولا’ یوریا اور ‘سفلا’ کھاد کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔
آر سی ایف کے پلانٹس کام کرتے رہے ہیں اور کافی مقدار میں اس نے کھاد کی پیداوار کی ہے۔ اس کے مینوفیکچرنگ کئے گئے کھاد کے علاوہ، آر سی ایف نے ملک میں موجودہ خریف موسم کے لئے کسانوں کو 2لاکھ ایم ٹی سے زیادہ ٹریڈڈ کامپلیکس کھاد یعنی ڈی اے پی،اے پی ایس، (20:20:0:30)اور این پی کے (10:26:26)دستیاب کرایا ہے۔
یہ بھی قابل ذکر ہے کہ آر سی ایف نے تازہ ترین شائع رپورٹ کے مطابق، ہندوستان کی سرفہرست 500 انڈیا فار چیون کمپنیوں میں اپنی رینکنگ 2018 کے 191 سے سدھار کر 2019 میں 155 کر لی ہے۔
آر سی ایف کے سی ایم ڈی ، ایس سی مدگیریکر نے کہا کہ مذکورہ حصولیابیاں آر سی ایف کارکنان کے ذریعہ سب سے زیادہ چیلنجنگ وقت میں کی گئی سخت محنت اور فرٹیلائزر محکمے کی پوری ٹیم کے ذریعہ مسلسل موصول ہو رہی ہے رہنما ہدایات اور حوصلہ افزائی نیز بھرپور تعاون کے سبب پوری ہو پائی ہیں۔