UPSC
UPSC CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2020 AND INDIAN FOREST SERVICE EXAMINATION, 2020
NOTICE FOR THE CANDIDATES TO SUBMIT CHOICE OF CENTRE
01 JUL 2020 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission will be conducting the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 [including the Indian Forest Service (Preliminary) Examination, 2020] on 04.10.2020 (Sunday) all over India as per the Revised Programme of Examinations/RTs published on 05.06.2020.
Keeping in view the large number of candidates of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 [including the Indian Forest Service (Preliminary) Examination, 2020] and requests received from the candidates for changing their Centers, the Commission has decided to give an opportunity to them to submit their revised choice of Centre. Besides above, the option to change the Centers for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020 and the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2020 is also being made available to the candidates. The requests of the candidates for change in their Centers will be considered against the additional/enhanced capacity intimated by the Centers for accommodating the additional candidates.
The window of submitting the revised choice of Centers by the candidates will be operational in two phases i.e. 7th-13th July, 2020 (06.00 PM) and 20th-24th July, 2020 (06.00 PM) on the Commission’s website https://upsconline.nic.in. The candidates are advised to visit the website and submit their choices of Centers of the above Examination, if required.
The candidates may please note that their requests for change in the Centers will be considered based on the principle of "first-apply-first allot" basis [which is followed in all the Examinations of the Commission and was mentioned in the Examination Notices of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 and Indian Forest Service Examination, 2020] and once the capacity of a
particular Centre is attained, the same will be frozen. The candidates, who cannot get a Centre of their choice due to ceiling, will be required to choose a Centre from the remaining ones.
All the conditions and eligibility mentioned in the EXAMINATION NOTICE NO. 05/2020-CSP DATE: 12/02/2020 of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 and the EXAMINATION NOTICE NO. 06/2020-IFoS DATE 12/02/2020 of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2020 will remain unchanged.
In addition to the above, the Commission will also make a Withdrawal Window available to the candidates on the Commission’s website https://upsconline.nic.in during the period from 1st-8th August, 2020. All the terms and conditions of the withdrawal of application will be the same as have been mentioned in the EXAMINATION NOTICE NO. 05/2020-CSP DATE: 12/02/2020 of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination and the EXAMINATION NOTICE NO. 06/2020-IFoS DATE 12/02/2020 of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2020. Candidates must note that once the application has been withdrawn by the candidate, it cannot be revived in future under any circumstances.

یو پی ایس سی
یو پی ایس سی سول سروسیز (ابتدائی) امتحان ، 2020 اور انڈین فارسٹ سروس امتحان 2020
امیدواروں کو اپنے پسند کے امتحان مرکز منتخب کرنے کے لئے درخواست دینے کا نوٹس
01 JUL 2020 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان ، 2020 [بشمول انڈین فاریسٹ سروس (ابتدائی) امتحان ، 2020] کا انعقاد چار اکتوبر 2020 (اتوار) کو پورے بھارت میں نظر ثانی شدہ پروگرام اور اس کے تحت 05.06.2020 کو شائع آر ٹی ایس کے مطابق کرے گا۔
سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان ، 2020 [انڈین فارسٹ سروس (ابتدائی) امتحان ، 2020 سمیت) کے امیدواروں کی بڑی تعداد اور امیدواروں کی طرف سے اپنے مراکز میں تبدیلی کے لئے موصول درخواستوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے کمیشن نے انہیں دوبارہ اپنی پسند کا مرکز منتخب کرنے کا متبادل دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، سول سروسز (مین) امتحان ، 2020 اور انڈین فاریسٹ سروس (مین) امتحان ، 2020 کے لئے بھی امیدواروں کو اپنی پسند کا مرکز چننے کا متبادل دستیاب کرایا جا رہا ہے۔
امیدواروں کے ذریعہ مراکز کے نظر ثانی شدہ انتخاب کے لئے ونڈو دو مراحل یعنی 7 سے 13 جولائی ، 2020 (06.00 بجے شام) اور 20 تا 24 جولائی ، 2020 (06.00 بجے شام) چالو رہے گی اورکمیشن کی ویب سائٹhttps://upsconline.nic.in پر آن لائن درخواستیں جمع کی جا سکیں گی۔ امیدواروں کو صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ اگر ضروری ہو تو وہ مذکورہ ویب سائٹ پر جا کر طے تاریخ کے حساب سے اپنی پسند کے امتحان مراکز کے لئے درخواستیں دیں۔
امیدوار برائے مہربانی اس بات پر دھیان دیں کہ امتحان مرکز میں تبدیلی کے لئے ان کی درخواست کو ’ فرسٹ اپلائی فرسٹ الاٹ‘ کی بنیاد پر مانا جائے گا جس پر کمیشن کے سبھی امتحانات میں عمل کیا جاتا ہے۔
اگر کسی امتحان مرکز میں گنجائش پوری ہو چکی ہے تو اس کے لئے کوئی بھی درخواست قبول نہیں کی جائے گی۔ ایسے میں جن امیدواروں کو اپنی پسند کا مرکز نہیں مل سکتا انہیں دیگر مراکز میں سے اپنی پسند کا مرکز چننا ہو گا۔
سول سروسیز (ابتدائی) امتحان 2020 کے لئے 12 فروری 2020 کو جاری نوٹس نمبر05/2020-CSPاور انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان2020 کے لئے بھی 12 فروری 2020 کو جاری نوٹس نمبر06/2020-IFoSمیں مذکور تمام شرائط اور امیدواروں کی اہلیت میں کوئی تبدیلی نہیں کی گئی ہے۔
مذکورہ بالا کے علاوہ ، کمیشن اپنی ویب سائٹhttps://upsconline.nic.in پر امیدواروں کو1 سے 8 اگست 2020 کی مدت کے دوران درخواست واپس لینے کے لئے الگ سے ایک ونڈو دستیاب کرائے گا۔ درخواست واپس لینے کے ضابطے اور شرطیں اسی طرح ہوں گی جیسا کہ سول سروسیز( ابتدائی) امتحان کے لئے بارہ فروری دو ہزار بیس کو جاری نوٹس نمبر05/2020-CSPاور انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان کے لئے بھی اسی دن جاری نوٹس نمبر06/2020-IFoSمیں مذکور ہیں۔ امیدواروں کو یہ دھیان رکھنا ہو گا کہ ایک بار درخواست واپس لینے کے بعد مستقبل میں کسی بھی صورت میں دوبارہ درخواست نہیں دی جا سکے گی۔