Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home Secretary held review meeting on implementation of decisions on COVID-19 in Delhi taken on June 21 in meeting chaired by the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah
Meeting noted decisions were being implemented in smooth and timely manner and COVID-19 response plan was finalised for Delhi
Re-drawing of containment zones including all clusters of COVID-19 outbreak in Delhi would be completed by June 26, as per the timeline fixed by Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah
According to directives of Union Home Minister, discussion took place on serological survey in Delhi, to be carried out jointly by NCDC and Delhi Government beginning June 27
26 JUN 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Secretary held a meeting on 25 June, to review implementation of various decisions on COVID-19 in Delhi which were taken on June 21 in a meeting chaired by the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah. Member Niti Aayog Dr. V.K. Paul, Director AIIMS Dr. Randeep Guleria, Director General ICMR Dr. Balram Bhargava along with Delhi’s Chief Secretary & Health Secretary attended the meeting.
In the meeting held by Union Home Secretary, it was clearly noted that decisions were being implemented in a smooth and timely manner and a COVID-19 response plan was finalised for Delhi. District level teams for COVID-19 related tasks were also constituted.
It was also informed in the meeting that the re-drawing of containment zones including all clusters of COVID-19 outbreak in Delhi would be completed by June 26, as per the timeline fixed by the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah. Completion of door to door health survey would also be done by June 30.
According to the directives of the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, discussion took place on the serological survey in Delhi, which will be carried out jointly by NCDC and the Delhi Government. The survey will begin from June 27 and training of the concerned survey teams was completed yesterday.
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah also approved the combined use of the Aarogya Setu & Itihaas apps as strong predictive tools for future detection of COVID-19 outbreaks in population clusters. Training on the combined use of the apps was imparted by NCDC trainers to the district teams of the Delhi Government yesterday.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਬਾਰੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ’ਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਬੈਠਕ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜਿਹੜੇ 21 ਜੂਨ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਹੋਈ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ’ਚ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ
ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ’ਚ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਸੁਖਾਵੇਂ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਤੇ ਸਮੇਂ–ਸਿਰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ
ਦਿੱਲੀ ’ਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਹੱਦਬੰਦੀਆਂ ਮੁੜ–ਤੈਅ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਤੈਅ ਕੀਤੀ ਸਮਾਂ–ਸੀਮਾ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 26 ਜੂਨ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਿਦਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ’ਚ ਸੇਰੋਲੋਜੀਕਲ (serological) ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ–ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਈ, ਜੋ 27 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਐੱਨਸੀਡੀਸੀ ਤੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
26 JUN 2020 4:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ’ਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਬਾਰੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਲਈ 25 ਜੂਨ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਬੈਠਕ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜਿਹੜੇ 21 ਜੂਨ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਹੋਈ ਇੱਕ ਬੈਠਕ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ। ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਡਾ. ਵੀ.ਕੇ. ਪਾਲ, ਏਮਸ (AIIMS) ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਡਾ. ਰਣਦੀਪ ਗੁਲੇਰੀਆ, ਆਈਸੀਐੱਮਆਰ (ICMR) ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਡਾ. ਬਲਰਾਮ ਭਾਰਗਵ ਅਤੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲਿਆ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਈ ਗਈ ਇਸ ਬੈਠਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਨੋਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਸੁਖਾਵੇਂ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੇਂ–ਸਿਰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਵੀ ਗਠਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ।
ਬੈਠਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਦਿੱਲੀ ’ਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੀ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁੜ–ਹੱਦਬੰਦੀ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਤੈਅ ਕੀਤੀ ਸਮਾਂ–ਸੀਮਾ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 26 ਜੂਨ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਘਰੋਂ–ਘਰੀਂ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਵੀ 30 ਜੂਨ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਿਦਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੇਰੋਲੋਜੀਕਲ (ਸੀਰਮ–ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ) ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ–ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਈ, ਜੋ ਐੱਨਸੀਡੀਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ 27 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਬੀਤੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਖ਼ਤਮ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਆਰੋਗਯ–ਸੇਤੂ ਅਤੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਐਪਸ ਦੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਪੂਰਵ–ਅਨੁਮਾਨ ਲਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਟੂਲਜ਼ ਵਜੋਂ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਬਾਦੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਫੈਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੀ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਵ–ਅਨੁਮਾਨ ਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇਗਾ। ਐੱਨਸੀਡੀਸੀ (NCDC) ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐਪਸ ਦੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਬੀਤੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।