Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home Secretary held review meeting on implementation of decisions on COVID-19 in Delhi taken on June 21 in meeting chaired by the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah
Meeting noted decisions were being implemented in smooth and timely manner and COVID-19 response plan was finalised for Delhi
Re-drawing of containment zones including all clusters of COVID-19 outbreak in Delhi would be completed by June 26, as per the timeline fixed by Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah
According to directives of Union Home Minister, discussion took place on serological survey in Delhi, to be carried out jointly by NCDC and Delhi Government beginning June 27
26 JUN 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Secretary held a meeting on 25 June, to review implementation of various decisions on COVID-19 in Delhi which were taken on June 21 in a meeting chaired by the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah. Member Niti Aayog Dr. V.K. Paul, Director AIIMS Dr. Randeep Guleria, Director General ICMR Dr. Balram Bhargava along with Delhi’s Chief Secretary & Health Secretary attended the meeting.
In the meeting held by Union Home Secretary, it was clearly noted that decisions were being implemented in a smooth and timely manner and a COVID-19 response plan was finalised for Delhi. District level teams for COVID-19 related tasks were also constituted.
It was also informed in the meeting that the re-drawing of containment zones including all clusters of COVID-19 outbreak in Delhi would be completed by June 26, as per the timeline fixed by the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah. Completion of door to door health survey would also be done by June 30.
According to the directives of the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, discussion took place on the serological survey in Delhi, which will be carried out jointly by NCDC and the Delhi Government. The survey will begin from June 27 and training of the concerned survey teams was completed yesterday.
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah also approved the combined use of the Aarogya Setu & Itihaas apps as strong predictive tools for future detection of COVID-19 outbreaks in population clusters. Training on the combined use of the apps was imparted by NCDC trainers to the district teams of the Delhi Government yesterday.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তর অমিৎ শাহনা লুচিংদুনা জুন ২১দা দিল্লীদা কোবিদ-১৯গী মতাংদা লৌখিবা ৱারেপশিং থবক ওইনা পায়খৎনবা য়ুনিয়ন হোম সেক্রেতরীনা অমুক হন্না য়েংশিনবগী মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে
ৱারেপশিং থবক ওইনা ফজনা অমসুং মতম চানা পায়খৎলে অমসুং দিল্লীগী কোবিদ-১৯ থেংননবা থৌরাং চপ চানা লৌখৎলে হায়বা ৱাফম মীফম অদুদা থমখি
দিল্লীদা কোবিদ-১৯ শন্দোক্লিবা মফম পুম্নমক য়াওনা লাইচৎ শন্দোক্লিবা মফমশিং অমুক হন্না মশক খঙদোকপগী থবক য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তর অমিৎ শাহনা মতম লেপখিবগী মতুংইন্না জুন ২৬দা লোইশিল্লগনি
য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তরগী য়াথং মতুংইন্না, জুন ২৭দগী দিল্লী সরকার অমসুং এন.সি.দি.সিনা পুন্না দিল্লীদা সেরোলোজিকেল সর্ভে পাংথোক্নবা ৱা খন্নখি
26 JUN 2020 4:10PM by PIB Imphal
য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তর অমিৎ শাহনা লুচিংদুনা জুন ২১দা দিল্লীদা কোবিদ-১৯গী মতাংদা লৌখিবা ৱারেপশিং থবক ওইনা পায়খৎনবা য়ুনিয়ন হোম সেক্রেতরীনা অমুক হন্না য়েংশিনবগী মীফম অমা জুন ২৫দা পাংথোকখ্রে । মীফম অদুদা নিতি অয়োগকী মেম্বর দোক্তর ভি.কে পাউল, এ.আই.আই.এম.এসকী দিরেক্তর দোক্তর রনদিপ গুলেরিয়া, আই.সি.এম.আরগী দিরেক্তর জেনেরেল দোক্তর বালরাম বারগাবা অমসুং দিল্লীদগী চীফ সেক্রেতরী অমসুং হেল্থ সেক্রেতরীসু শরুক য়াখি।
য়ুনিয়ন হোম সেক্রেতরীনা পাংথোকখিবা মীফম অদুদা ৱারেপশিং থবক ওইনা ফজনা অমসুং মতম চানা পায়খৎলে অমসুং দিল্লীগী কোবিদ-১৯ থেংননবা থৌরাং চপ চানা লৌখৎলে হায়বা ৱাফম মীফম অদুদা থমখি । কোবিদ-১৯গা মরী লৈনবা থবকশিং পায়খৎনবা জিলা থাক্কী কাংবুশিং শেমখি ।
য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তর অমিৎ শাহনা মতম লেপখিবগী মতুংইন্না দিল্লীদা কোবিদ-১৯ শন্দোক্লিবা মফম পুম্নমক য়াওনা লাইচৎ শন্দোক্লিবা মফমশিং অমুক হন্না মশক খঙদোকপগী থবক জুন ২৬দা লোইশিল্লগনি হায়না মীফম অদুদা থমখি । জুন ৩০দগী য়ুমথোং-য়ুমথোং চংদুনা হকশেলগী সর্ভে তৌবগী থবক হৌরগনি ।
য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তরগী য়াথং মতুংইন্না, জুন ২৭দগী দিল্লী সরকার অমসুং এন.সি.দি.সিনা পুন্না দিল্লীদা সেরোলোজিকেল সর্ভে পাংথোক্নবা ৱা খন্নখি । সর্ভে অদু জুন ২৭দগী হৌরগনি অমসুং মরী লৈনবা সর্ভে তিমশিং ত্রেনিং পীবগী থবক ঙরাং লোইশিনখ্রে ।
মখা তানা কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎ শন্দোরকপা খঙদোকপা ঙম্নবা অরোগ্যা সেতু অমসুং ইতিহাস এপ্প পুন্না শীজিন্ননবগী অয়াবা য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তর অমিৎ শাহনা পীখি । এপ্পশিং পুন্না শীজিন্নবগী মতাংদা দিল্লী সরকারগী দিস্ত্রিক তিমশিংদা এন.সি.দি.সিনা ত্রেনিং পীবগী থবক ঙরাং পাংথোকখ্রে ।