പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
ഐ.എ.എസ് സിവിൽ ലിസ്റ്റ് 2020 ഉം അതിന്റെ ഇ-പതിപ്പും കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിങ് പുറത്തിറക്കി
25 JUN 2020 4:28PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഐ.എ.എസ്. സിവില്‍ ലിസ്റ്റ് 2020ഉം അതിന്റെ ഇ-പതിപ്പും കേന്ദ്ര പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ്, പെന്‍ഷന്‍ സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിങ് പുറത്തിറക്കി. ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെ വിവരങ്ങള്‍ പരിശോധിച്ച് തസ്തികകള്‍ക്ക് അനുസൃതമായി കൃത്യമായ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥനിയമനത്തിന് ഈ ലിസ്റ്റ് സഹായിക്കുമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി വ്യക്തമാക്കി.
ഐ.എ.എസ് സിവില്‍ ലിസ്റ്റിന്റെ 65-ാം പതിപ്പും എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാന കേഡറുകളിലെയും ഐഎഎസ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെ ചിത്രങ്ങളും അടങ്ങിയ രണ്ടാമത്തെ ഇ-സിവില്‍ പട്ടികയുമാണ് അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത്. ബാച്ച്, കേഡര്‍ സംസ്ഥാനം, ഇപ്പോഴത്തെ പോസ്റ്റിംഗ്, ശമ്പളവും അലവന്‍സും, വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം, അധികാരം എന്നിവയുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലാണ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെ ലിസ്റ്റിന് രൂപംനല്‍കിയിരിക്കുന്നത്.
ദേശീയ റിക്രൂട്ട്മെന്റ് ഏജന്‍സി (എന്‍ആര്‍എ) സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള നിര്‍ദേശത്തിന്റെ പശ്ചാത്തലത്തില്‍ നീക്കങ്ങള്‍ നടക്കുകയാണ്. ഗസറ്റഡ് അല്ലാത്ത തസ്തികകളിലേക്ക് നിയമനത്തിനായി എന്‍ആര്‍എ എല്ലാ ജില്ലയിലും കേന്ദ്രങ്ങള്‍ സ്ഥാപിച്ച് കമ്പ്യൂട്ടര്‍ അധിഷ്ഠിത ഓണ്‍ലൈന്‍ പൊതു കാര്യക്ഷമതാ പരീക്ഷ നടത്തും. 25 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥര്‍ കോവിഡ് -19 കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യുന്ന മുന്‍നിര പ്രവർത്തകരുടെ പരിശീലനത്തിനായി iGoT ൽ രജിസ്റ്റര്‍ ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നത് സന്തോഷകരമാണെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. ഐഎഎസ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരെ കൊറോണ യോദ്ധാക്കളാക്കുന്നതിനായി പരിശീലിപ്പിക്കാന്‍ ഇതു സഹായിക്കുമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. കൂടാതെ, കോവിഡ് - 19 സംബന്ധിച്ച 50,000ത്തിലധികം പൊതു പരാതികള്‍ ഗ്രീവന്‍സ് സെല്ലില്‍ ലഭിച്ചു. ഉടന്‍തന്നെ ഇത് 1.4 ദിവസം പരാതി പരിഹാര സമയത്തോടെ ഒരുലക്ഷം എന്ന എണ്ണത്തില്‍ എത്തിച്ചേരും.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launches the IAS Civil List 2020 and its e-version
25 JUN 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, DrJitendra Singh today launched the IAS Civil List-2020 and its e-version here. He said that the dynamic list will help in selecting right officer for the right assignment based on available profile and is a vital source of information on the officers manning various posts for the general public.
This is 65th edition of IAS Civil List and the 2nd e-Civil list with photographs of the IAS officers of all the State Cadres. The List also contains the information of IAS as per batch, cadre state, present posting, pay and allowances, education and superannuation.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that the push given to DoPT in the last 5-6 years by Shri Narendra Modi Government resulted in number of innovations and reforms for the common public good. Referring to a series of out of box decisions since May 2014, he said that the decision to do away with the time old practice of getting documents attested by a gazetted officer and replacing the same with self-attestation, three-month Central Government stint as Assistant Secretaries for IAS officers in the beginning of their career, PM’s Excellence Awards of DARPG were revolutionary in nature.
The Minister said that theproposal for establishment of a National Recruitment Agency is at an advanced stage and when introduced, it will be recorded in the annals of history for providing level playing field to the candidates. The NRA will conduct computer based online Common Eligibility Test for recruitment to non-gazetted posts with test centres in every district. He also took satisfaction in mentioning that so far more than 25 lakh officers have registered on iGoT fitted to the training needs of frontline workers tackling COVID-19. He underlined that this measure will help in training an IAS officer into a Corona Warrior. Similarly, more than 50,000 public grievances regarding COVID has been received in the Grievance Cell, which will soon touch one lakh mark with redressal time of 1.4 days. Dr Jitendra Singh said that all these reforms and initiatives will ultimately lead to Ease of Governance resulting in Ease of Living.