Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launches the IAS Civil List 2020 and its e-version
25 JUN 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, DrJitendra Singh today launched the IAS Civil List-2020 and its e-version here. He said that the dynamic list will help in selecting right officer for the right assignment based on available profile and is a vital source of information on the officers manning various posts for the general public.
This is 65th edition of IAS Civil List and the 2nd e-Civil list with photographs of the IAS officers of all the State Cadres. The List also contains the information of IAS as per batch, cadre state, present posting, pay and allowances, education and superannuation.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that the push given to DoPT in the last 5-6 years by Shri Narendra Modi Government resulted in number of innovations and reforms for the common public good. Referring to a series of out of box decisions since May 2014, he said that the decision to do away with the time old practice of getting documents attested by a gazetted officer and replacing the same with self-attestation, three-month Central Government stint as Assistant Secretaries for IAS officers in the beginning of their career, PM’s Excellence Awards of DARPG were revolutionary in nature.
The Minister said that theproposal for establishment of a National Recruitment Agency is at an advanced stage and when introduced, it will be recorded in the annals of history for providing level playing field to the candidates. The NRA will conduct computer based online Common Eligibility Test for recruitment to non-gazetted posts with test centres in every district. He also took satisfaction in mentioning that so far more than 25 lakh officers have registered on iGoT fitted to the training needs of frontline workers tackling COVID-19. He underlined that this measure will help in training an IAS officer into a Corona Warrior. Similarly, more than 50,000 public grievances regarding COVID has been received in the Grievance Cell, which will soon touch one lakh mark with redressal time of 1.4 days. Dr Jitendra Singh said that all these reforms and initiatives will ultimately lead to Ease of Governance resulting in Ease of Living.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آئی اے ایس ، سول لسٹ - 2020 اور اس کے ای – ورژن کا اجراء کیا
25 JUN 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،25 جون / شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ( آزادانہ چارج ) ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر ، عملے ، عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج آئی اے ایس سول لسٹ - 2020 اور اس کے ای –ورژن کا اجراء کیا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ فہرست دستیاب پروفائل کی بنیاد پر درست افسر کو درست کام کے لئے منتخب کرنے میں مدد کرے گی اور یہ عام لوگوں کی خدمت کے لئے مختلف عہدوں کے افسران کے بارے میں معلومات کا ایک اہم ذریعہ ہے ۔
یہ فہرست آئی اے ایس سول لسٹ کا 65 واں ایڈیشن ہے اور دوسری ای سول لسٹ ہے ، جس میں تمام ریاستی کاڈر کے آئی اے ایس افسران کے فوٹو بھی شامل ہیں ۔ اس فہرست میں آئی اے ایس کے اُن کے بیچ ، ریاستی کاڈر ، موجودہ پوسٹنگ ، تنخواہ اور بھتے ، تعلیم اور ریٹائرمنٹ سے متعلق تمام معلومات دی گئی ہیں ۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی حکومت کے ذریعے پچھلے 5 – 6 برسوں میں ڈی او پی ٹی پر دی گئی خصوصی توجہ کی وجہ سے عوام کی بہتری کے لئے بہت سی اختراعات اور اصلاحات کی گئی ہیں ۔ مئی – 2014 ء سے لیگ سے ہٹ کر کئے گئے بہت سے فیصلوں کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ کسی گزیٹیڈ افسر سے دستاویزات کی تصدیق کرانے کی پرانی روایت کو ختم کرتے ہوئے خود کی تصدیق کرنا ، کسی بھی آئی اے ایس افسر کے لئے اپنے کیریئر کی شروعات میں مرکزی حکومت میں اسسٹنٹ سکریٹری کے طور پر تین مہینے گزارنا اور ڈی اے آر پی جی کے لئے وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈ کے اقدامات اپنے طور پر انقلابی ہیں ۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ بھرتی کے لئے قومی ایجنسی کے قیام کی تجویز آخری مراحل میں ہیں اور جب اسے متعارف کرایا جائے گا تو یہ تمام امید واروں کو برابر کا موقع دینے کے لئے تاریخ رقم کرے گا ۔ بھرتی کی قومی ایجنسی ، این آر اے غیر گزیٹیڈ عہدوں کے لئے کمپیوٹر پر مبنی آن لائن اہلیت کا مشترکہ ٹسٹ کرائے گا ، جو ہر ضلع میں منعقد کیا جائے گا ۔ انہوں نے اس اطمینان کا بھی اظہار کیا کہ اب تک 25 لاکھ سے زیادہ افسران نے " آئی گوٹ " پر رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے ، جو کووڈ – 19 کے صفِ اوّل کے ورکروں کی تربیت کے لئے ضروری ہے ۔ انہوں نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ یہ اقدام ایک آئی اے ایس افسر کو ایک کورونا کا جانباز بنانے کے لئے تربیت میں مدد کرے گا ۔ اسی طرح کووڈ سے متعلق 50000 عوامی شکایات ، شکایت کے شعبے میں موصول ہوئی ہیں اور ایسی شکایات کی تعداد جلد ہی ایک لاکھ تک پہنچ جائے گی ، جنہیں 1.4 دن میں حل کر دیا گیا ہے ۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ان تمام اصلاحات اور اقدامات کے نتیجے میں حکمرانی میں آسانی ہو گی ، جس کے نتیجے میں زندگی گزارنا آسان ہو گا ۔