Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launches the IAS Civil List 2020 and its e-version
25 JUN 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, DrJitendra Singh today launched the IAS Civil List-2020 and its e-version here. He said that the dynamic list will help in selecting right officer for the right assignment based on available profile and is a vital source of information on the officers manning various posts for the general public.
This is 65th edition of IAS Civil List and the 2nd e-Civil list with photographs of the IAS officers of all the State Cadres. The List also contains the information of IAS as per batch, cadre state, present posting, pay and allowances, education and superannuation.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that the push given to DoPT in the last 5-6 years by Shri Narendra Modi Government resulted in number of innovations and reforms for the common public good. Referring to a series of out of box decisions since May 2014, he said that the decision to do away with the time old practice of getting documents attested by a gazetted officer and replacing the same with self-attestation, three-month Central Government stint as Assistant Secretaries for IAS officers in the beginning of their career, PM’s Excellence Awards of DARPG were revolutionary in nature.
The Minister said that theproposal for establishment of a National Recruitment Agency is at an advanced stage and when introduced, it will be recorded in the annals of history for providing level playing field to the candidates. The NRA will conduct computer based online Common Eligibility Test for recruitment to non-gazetted posts with test centres in every district. He also took satisfaction in mentioning that so far more than 25 lakh officers have registered on iGoT fitted to the training needs of frontline workers tackling COVID-19. He underlined that this measure will help in training an IAS officer into a Corona Warrior. Similarly, more than 50,000 public grievances regarding COVID has been received in the Grievance Cell, which will soon touch one lakh mark with redressal time of 1.4 days. Dr Jitendra Singh said that all these reforms and initiatives will ultimately lead to Ease of Governance resulting in Ease of Living.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डा. जितेंद्र सिंह ने भाप्रसे सिविल सूची 2020 एवं इसका ई-वर्जन लांच किया
25 JUN 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास (डोनर) राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, जन शिकायत एवं पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा एवं अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डा. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज यहां भाप्रसे सिविल सूची 2020 एवं इसका ई-वर्जन लांच किया। उन्होंने कहा कि यह ऊर्जस्वी सूची उपलब्ध प्रोफाइल के आधार पर सही कार्यभार के लिए सही अधिकारी के चयन में सहायता करेगी और यह आम नागरिकों के लिए विभिन्न पदों पर कार्मिक आवश्यकता वाले अधिकारियों के बारे में सूचना का एक अहम स्रोत है।
यह भाप्रसे सिविल सूची का 65वां संस्करण और सभी राज्य संवर्गों के भारतीय प्रशासनिक सेवा अधिकारियों के चित्रों के साथ दूसरी ई-सिविल सूची है। इस सूची में बैच, संवर्ग राज्य, वर्तमान पद नियुक्ति, वेतन तथा भत्ते, शिक्षा एवं सेवानिवृत्ति के रूप में भाप्रसे की सूचना भी शामिल है।
डा. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार द्वारा पिछले 5-6 वर्षों में डीओपीटी को दिए गए प्रोत्साहन का परिणाम आम नागरिकों के कल्याण के लिए कई नवोन्मेषणों एवं सुधारों के रूप में सामने आया है। मई 2014 से कुछ अनूठे निर्णयों की एक श्रृंखला का उल्लेख करते हुए, उन्होंने कहा कि किसी राजपत्रित अधिकारी द्वारा दस्तावेजों के सत्यापन की पुरानी परंपरा को समाप्त करने और उसकी स्वयं सत्यापन करने का निर्णय, भाप्रसे के अधिकारियों के लिए उनके कैरियर के आरंभ में सहायक सचिवों के रूप में तीन महीने का केंद्रीय सरकार का कार्यकाल, डीएआरपीजी का प्रधानमंत्री का उत्कृष्टता पुरस्कार क्रांतिकारी प्रकृति के निर्णय थे।
मंत्री ने कहा कि एक राष्ट्रीय भर्ती एजेंसी की स्थापना का प्रस्ताव अग्रिम चरण में है और जब यह लागू होगा तो इसे उम्मीदवारों को समान अवसर उपलब्ध कराने के लिए इतिहास के पन्नों में दर्ज किया जाएगा। एनआरए प्रत्येक जिले में परीक्षा केंद्रों के साथ अराजपत्रित पदों पर भर्ती के लिए कंप्यूटर आधारित आनलाइन समान आर्हता परीक्षा का संचालन करेगी। उन्होंने इसका उल्लेख करने में संतोष व्यक्त किया कि अभी तक कोविड-19 से निपटने के लिए अग्रिम पंक्ति कार्यकर्ताओं की प्रशिक्षण आवश्यकताओं के अनुकूल आईजीओटी पर 25 लाख से अधिक अधिकारी पंजीकरण करवा चुके हैं। उन्होंने रेखांकित किया कि यह कदम किसी भाप्रसे अधिकारी को एक कोरोना योद्धा के रूप में प्रशिक्षण में सहायता करेगा। इसी प्रकार, कोविड के संबंध में 50,000 से अधिक लोक शिकायतें शिकायत प्रकोष्ठ में प्राप्त हो चुकी हैं जो शीघ्र ही एक लाख की संख्या तक पहुंच जाएगी जिसका निपटान समय 1.4 दिन है। डा. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि अंततोगत्वा ये सभी सुधार और पहल शासन करने की सुगमता की ओर अग्रसर होंगी जिसका परिणाम जीवन जीने की सुगमता के रूप में सामने आएगा।