Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launches the IAS Civil List 2020 and its e-version
25 JUN 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, DrJitendra Singh today launched the IAS Civil List-2020 and its e-version here. He said that the dynamic list will help in selecting right officer for the right assignment based on available profile and is a vital source of information on the officers manning various posts for the general public.
This is 65th edition of IAS Civil List and the 2nd e-Civil list with photographs of the IAS officers of all the State Cadres. The List also contains the information of IAS as per batch, cadre state, present posting, pay and allowances, education and superannuation.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that the push given to DoPT in the last 5-6 years by Shri Narendra Modi Government resulted in number of innovations and reforms for the common public good. Referring to a series of out of box decisions since May 2014, he said that the decision to do away with the time old practice of getting documents attested by a gazetted officer and replacing the same with self-attestation, three-month Central Government stint as Assistant Secretaries for IAS officers in the beginning of their career, PM’s Excellence Awards of DARPG were revolutionary in nature.
The Minister said that theproposal for establishment of a National Recruitment Agency is at an advanced stage and when introduced, it will be recorded in the annals of history for providing level playing field to the candidates. The NRA will conduct computer based online Common Eligibility Test for recruitment to non-gazetted posts with test centres in every district. He also took satisfaction in mentioning that so far more than 25 lakh officers have registered on iGoT fitted to the training needs of frontline workers tackling COVID-19. He underlined that this measure will help in training an IAS officer into a Corona Warrior. Similarly, more than 50,000 public grievances regarding COVID has been received in the Grievance Cell, which will soon touch one lakh mark with redressal time of 1.4 days. Dr Jitendra Singh said that all these reforms and initiatives will ultimately lead to Ease of Governance resulting in Ease of Living.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய ஆட்சிப் பணி குடிமைப் பட்டியல் 2020 மற்றும் அதன் மின்-பதிப்பை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் வெளியிட்டார்
25 JUN 2020 4:28PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய ஆட்சிப் பணி குடிமைப் பட்டியல் 2020 மற்றும் அதன் மின்-பதிப்பை மத்திய வட கிழக்கு மாகாண வளர்ச்சி இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர்கள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளி இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இன்று வெளியிட்டார். சரியான பணிக்கு சரியான அலுவலரை தேர்ந்தெடுக்க இந்த சிறப்பான பட்டியல் உதவும் என்றும், பல்வேறு பதவிகளை வகிக்கும் அலுவலர்களைப் பற்றி பொது மக்கள் தெரிந்து கொள்வதற்கு இது ஒரு முக்கியமான தகவல் ஆதாரம் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
65வது இந்திய ஆட்சிப் பணி குடிமைப் பணிகள் பட்டியலான இது, அனைத்து மாநிலப் பிரிவுகளுக்கான இந்திய ஆட்சிப் பணி அதிகாரிகளின் புகைப்படங்களுடன் கூடிய இரண்டாவது மின் பட்டியல் ஆகும். இந்திய ஆட்சிப் பணி அதிகாரிகள் பணியில் சேர்ந்த வருடம், மாநிலப் பிரிவு, தற்போதைய பதவி, சம்பளம் மற்றும் படிகள், கல்வி மற்றும் ஓய்வு பெறும் தேதி ஆகிய தகவல்கள் இந்தப் பட்டியலில் உள்ளன.
தேசிய பணியமர்த்தும் முகமையை உருவாக்கும் திட்டம் இறுதிக் கட்டத்தில் உள்ளதென்று கூறிய அமைச்சர், அது அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டவுடன், மனுதாரர்களுக்கு சமமான களத்தை வழங்குவதில் சரித்திரத்தின் பக்கங்களில் இடம் பிடிக்கும் என்று கூறினார். அரசிதழில் வராதப் பதவிகளுக்குப் பணியாளர்களைத் தேர்வு செய்வதற்காக, கணினி சார்ந்த இணைய பொதுத் தகுதித் தேர்வை ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திலும் தேர்வு மையம் அமைத்து தேசிய பணியமர்த்தும் முகமை நடத்தும். கொவிட்-19-ஐ கையாளும் முன்களப் பணியாளர்களின் பயிற்சித் தேவைக்காக பொருத்தப்பட்டுள்ள ஒருங்கிணைந்த அரசு இணையப் பயிற்சிக்கு 25 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான அலுவலர்கள் இது வரை பதிவு செய்திருப்பதற்காக அவர் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தார். ஒரு இந்திய ஆட்சிப் பணி அதிகாரி கொரோனா வீரராக மாறுவதற்கு பயிற்சியளிப்பதில் இந்த நடவடிக்கை உதவும் என்று அவர் அடிக்கோடிட்டார். அதே போல், கோவிட் குறித்த 50,000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட குறைகள், குறைதீர்ப்பு மையத்துக்கு வந்திருப்பதாகவும், விரைவில் இது ஒரு லட்சத்தைத் தொடும் என்றும், குறை தீர்க்கும் காலம் 1.4 நாட்களாக இருப்பதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். இந்த அனைத்து சீர்திருத்தங்களும், முயற்சிகளும் எளிமையான ஆளுகைக்கும், வாழ்க்கை முறையை எளிதாக்குவதற்கும் இறுதியில் வழி வகுக்கும் என்று டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்தார்.