ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ପରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ଘରୋଇ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଳୟରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ହ୍ରାସ
• ଘରୋଇ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଳୟରେ ସଙ୍ଗରୋଧ ଶଯ୍ୟା ଦେୟ ଏକ-ତୃତୀୟାଂଶ ହ୍ରାସ
• ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର 242 ଆବଧାଞ୍ଚଳରେ 2.30 ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କର ଘରକୁ ଘର ସର୍ଭେ
• ଶସ୍ତା ଓ ଦ୍ରୁତ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ଆରମ୍ଭ, 193 ପରୀକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ 7,040 ଜଣଙ୍କ ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ଆଗକୁ ହେବ ଅଧିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ
19 JUN 2020 3:17PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶକ୍ରମେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣର ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ ତଦାରଖ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ୍ରମେ କେତେଗୁଡିଏ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବା ସହ 242ଟି ଆବଧାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଘରକୁ ଘର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସର୍ଭେ କରାଯାଇଛି । ପ୍ରାୟ 2.3 ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସର୍ଭେ ହେବାର ଜଣାପଡିଛି ।
ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ୍ରମେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ସହ ଗତକାଲି ଠାରୁ ରାପିଡ଼ ଆଣ୍ଟିଜେନ ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରାଯାଉଛି । 193ଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଦିନକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 7,040 ଜଣଙ୍କ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଏହି ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ ବୋଲି ଜଣାପଡିଛି ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ୍ରମେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣର ହାର ମଧ୍ୟ ଦ୍ଵିଗୁଣିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଗତ 15 ରୁ 17 ତାରିଖ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 27,263 ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଆଗରୁ ଏହା 4,000 ରୁ 4,500 ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସୀମିତ ରହିଥିଲା । ସାଧାରଣ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଡଃ ଭି.କେ.ପଲଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ ଏକ କମିଟି ଗଠନ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହାଫଳରେ କି କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଘରୋଇ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଳୟରେ ଦେୟ ଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି । ଅବଶ୍ୟ ଏହି ଦେୟ ସଙ୍ଗରୋଧ ଶଯ୍ୟା, ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ସହାୟକ ଆଇସିୟୁ ଓ ବିନାଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ଆଇସିୟୁ ଅନୁସାରେ ଭିନ୍ନ ହେବ ।
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଘରୋଇ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲଗୁଡିକରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଲାଗି ନୂତନ ଦର
Category
(Private Hospitals)
New Rates (per day)
(Including PPE and Medicines)
Old Rates (per day)
(Excluding PPE)
Isolation beds
Rs 8000 – 10000
Rs 24000 - 25000
ICUs without ventilator
Rs 13000 – 15000
Rs 34000 - 43000
ICUs with ventilator
Rs 15000 – 18000
Rs 44000 - 54000
କମିଟି ଦିନକୁ ପିପିଇ ଓ ଔଷଧ ମିଶାଇ ଦେୟ 8 ରୁ 10 ହଜାର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ ସଙ୍ଗରୋଧ ଶଯ୍ୟା ବାବଦ ଦିନକୁ 15 ରୁ 18 ହଜାର ଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
From health surveys to testing and cap on in-patient private hospital costs, COVID-19 management in Delhi streamlined on directions of the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah
Charges for isolation beds in private hospitals for COVID patients slashed to about one-third
House-to-house health survey in 242 containment zones of Delhi completed; a total of 2.3 lakh people surveyed
Cheaper and faster Rapid Antigen testing started; a total of 7,040 people tested in 193 testing Centres; Testing to be ramped up in coming days
19 JUN 2020 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Demonstrating the Modi Government’s commitment to provide relief to the people of Delhi, the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has been personally monitoring the COVID-19 situation in Delhi, on the advice of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. As per directions given by the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah in a series of meetings chaired by him over last few days in regard to Covid-19 situation in Delhi, house-to-house health survey in 242 containment zones of Delhi has been completed yesterday. A total of 2.3 lakh people were surveyed.
Further, on directions of the Union Home Minister to increase testing capacity & quick delivery of results in Delhi, testing via Rapid Antigen testing methodology was started yesterday. A total of 7,040 people have been tested in 193 testing Centres. Testing will continue with increased numbers in coming days.
Sample testing has been doubled immediately following decisions taken by Shri Amit Shah. A total of 27,263 testing samples have been collected in Delhi from 15th to 17th June 2020 against the daily collection which varied between 4,000-4,500 earlier.
To provide relief to the common man in Delhi, the Home Minister Shri Amit Shah constituted a committee under Dr. VK Paul, Member, Niti Aayog to fix rates charged by private hospitals in Delhi for 60 percent beds for COVID-19 patients in various categories therefore; isolation beds, ICUs without ventilator support & ICUs with ventilator support.
New Rate list for Covid-19 treatment in Delhi’s private hospitals
Category
(Private Hospitals)
New Rates (per day)
(Including PPE and Medicines)
Old Rates (per day)
(Excluding PPE)
Isolation beds
Rs 8000 – 10000
Rs 24000 - 25000
ICUs without ventilator
Rs 13000 – 15000
Rs 34000 - 43000
ICUs with ventilator
Rs 15000 – 18000
Rs 44000 - 54000
The Committee has recommended a range from Rs 8,000-10,000 per day (including PPE and medicines), 13,000-15,000 per day (including PPE and medicines) & 15,000-18,000 per day (including PPE and medicines) for Isolation beds, ICUs without ventilators and ICUs with ventilators respectively for all private hospitals (depending on whether the private hospital is NABH accredited or not). This is as compared to the current charges ranging from Rs 24,000-25,000 per day (excluding PPE), 34,000-43,000 per day (excluding PPE) & 44,000-54,000 per day (excluding PPE).