কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী ড. জিতেন্দ্র সিং, মহামারির সময়ে সুপ্রশাসনের ওপর আন্তর্জাতিক সিভিল সার্ভেন্টদের নিয়ে একটি ওয়ার্কশপে আগামীকাল বক্তব্য রাখবেন
17 JUN 2020 5:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ জুন, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় কর্মী, জন অভিযোগ ও পেনশন দপ্তরের প্রতিমন্ত্রী ড. জিতেন্দ্র সিং, ‘কোভিড – ১৯: মহামারির সময়ে সুপ্রশাসনের পদ্ধতি সমূহ’ শীর্ষক আইটিইসি – এনসিজিজির ২ দিনের কর্মশালায় উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ দেবেন। ওয়েবিনারের মাধ্যমে বৃহস্পতিবার এই সম্মেলনে শ্রীলঙ্কা সেনাবাহিনীর চিফ অফ স্টাফ, মেজর জেনারেল এইচজেএস গুনবর্ধনে সহ বাংলাদেশের বর্ষীয়ান সচিবরা, ভুটান, কেনিয়া, মরোক্কো, মায়ানমার, নেপাল, ওমান, সোমালিয়া, থাইল্যান্ড, তিউনিশিয়া, টোঙ্গা, সুদান এবং উজবেকিস্তানের প্রবীণ সরকারী আধিকারিকরা যোগ দেবেন। সম্মেলন শেষ হবে শুক্রবার ১৯ তারিখ।
সম্মেলনের প্রথম দিনে কর্ণাটক, গুজরাট এবং বিহারের রাজ্য পর্যায়ের বিভিন্ন ভালো কাজের পদ্ধতি ও কেরালা, তেলেঙ্গানা এবং জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের জেলা পর্যায়ের নানা প্রশাসনিক পদক্ষেপ নিয়ে আলোচনা হবে। প্রথম দিনের দ্বিতীয় অধিবেশনে জাতীয় বিপর্যয় ব্যবস্থাপনা কর্তৃপক্ষের শ্রী জিভিভি শর্মা এবং তৃতীয় অধিবেশনে প্রাক্তণ কেবিনেট সচিব শ্রী অজিত শেঠ পৌরোহিত্য করবেন। সম্মেলনের দ্বিতীয় দিন, স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে বিভিন্ন চ্যালেঞ্জ ও বন্দেভারত অভিযানের বিষয়ে আলোচনায় প্রাক্তণ কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য সচিব শ্রীমতি সুজাতা রাও এবং এয়ার ইন্ডিয়ার চিফ ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর শ্রী রাজীব বনসল পৌরোহিত্য করবেন। সম্মেলনের সমাপ্তি ভাষণ দেবেন, কর্মী, জন অভিযোগ ও পেনশন দপ্তরের সচিব, ড. ক্ষত্রপতি শিবাজী।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to address a Workshop tomorrow on Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic for International Civil Servants
The two-day Workshop on COVID-19 is jointly organized by Indian Technical and Economic Cooperation (ITEC), Ministry of External Affairs and National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances
17 JUN 2020 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, PG and Pensions will deliver the Inaugural Address at the ITEC-NCGG Two-day Workshop on COVID-19 – Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic through a webinar on June 18, 2020. The Conference would be attended by Chief of Staff, Sri Lanka Army Major General HJS Gunawardena, Senior Secretaries to Government from Bangladesh, Senior officials from Bhutan, Kenya, Morocco, Myanmar, Nepal, Oman, Somalia, Thailand, Tunisia, Tonga, Sudan and Uzbekistan and will be held on June 18-19, 2020.
The other Sessions on day 1, would cover State level best practices in Karnataka, Gujarat and Bihar and the District level best practices in Kerala, Telangana and Jammu & Kashmir. The Member Secretary of the National Disaster Management Authority Shri G.V.V Sarma would be chairing the second session and the former Cabinet Secretary, Shri Ajit Seth would be chairing the third session. On day two, the sessions would include Challenges for the Health sector and the Vande Bharat Abhiyan. Ms. Sujatha Rao, former Health Secretary, Government of India and CMD, Air India, Shri Rajiv Bansal would be chairing these sessions. The Valedictory Address would be delivered by Dr. Kshatrapati Shivaji, Secretary, DARPG and DPPW, Government of India. Senior officials from participating countries would contribute to the deliberations.
Shri V. Srinivas, Additional Secretary, DARPG and Director General, National Centre for Good Governance said that the Two-day Workshop was jointly conceptualized by the Ministry of External Affairs, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and National Centre for Good Governance with the objective of disseminating India’s good governance practices to ITEC countries.