Ministry of Education
NTA clears rumors regarding fake Public Notice of postponement of National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (NEET) UG, July – 2020
NTA informs candidates and parents that no such decision has been taken by NTA or concerned authorities till date
17 JUN 2020 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of National Testing Agency (NTA) that a fake Public Notice dated 15.06.2020 with the subject line - Postponement of National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (NEET) UG July – 2020 is being circulated through various sources and social media forums.
The NTA has taken it seriously and is investigating the source of such a fake notice with an intent to misguide candidates, parents and the general public. Stringent action would be taken against such anti-public elements.
All candidates, parents and public are hereby informed that no such decision has been taken by NTA or concerned authorities till date. Public is further being advised to be aware of any fake misguiding communication in this regard and rely only on the information available at the official website www.nta.ac.in and ntaneet.nic.in.
The latest official communication dated 11 May 2020 by NTA in this regard is available at NTA website at https://data.nta.ac.in/Download/Notice/Notice 20200511063520.pdf.
Once again candidates, their parents and general public are advised to check the information available on www.nta.ac.inand ntaneet.nic.infor updates.

మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జులైలో జరగాల్సిన నీట్‌ యూజీ పరీక్ష వాయిదా పడలేదు: ఎన్‌టీఏ
వాయిదాపై ఎన్‌టీఏగానీ, సంబంధింత అధికారులుగానీ నిర్ణయం తీసుకోలేదు: ఎన్‌టీఏ
పరీక్ష వాయిదా వదంతులపై దర్యాప్తు చేపట్టిన ఎన్‌టీఏ
17 JUN 2020 3:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
వచ్చే నెలలో జరగాల్సిన నేషనల్‌ ఎలిజిబులిటీ కమ్‌ ఎంట్రన్స్‌ టెస్ట్‌ (నీట్‌) వాయిదా పడినట్లు వార్తలు సామాజిక మాధ్యమాల్లో చక్కర్లు కొట్టడం, నేషనల్‌ టెస్టింగ్‌ ఏజెన్సీ (ఎన్‌టీఏ) దృష్టికి వచ్చింది.
ఆ వార్తలు అబద్ధమని ఎన్‌టీఏ స్పష్టం చేసింది. విద్యార్థులు, తల్లిదండ్రులు, ప్రజలను తప్పుదోవ పట్టించేందుకు దానిని నృష్టించారని వెల్లడించింది. వదంతుల వ్యాప్తిని సీరియస్‌గా తీసుకుని దర్యాప్తు ప్రారంభించింది.
నీట్‌ వాయిదాపై ఇప్పటివరకు ఎలాంటి నిర్ణయం తీసుకోలేదని ఎన్‌టీఏ స్పష్టం చేసింది. ఇలాంటి వదంతులను నమ్మొద్దని ప్రజలకు విజ్ఞప్తి చేసింది. నీట్‌కు సంబంధించిన అధికారిక వెబ్‌సైట్లు www.nta.ac.in, ntaneet.nic.inలో ఉన్న సమాచారాన్ని మాత్రమే పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోవాలని ప్రజలకు ఎన్‌టీఏ సూచించింది.
మే 11న, పరీక్షకు సంబంధించి అధికారికంగా విడుదల చేసిన నోటిఫికేషన్‌ ఎన్‌టీఏ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లో ఉంది. దీనిని https://data.nta.ac.in/Download/Notice/Notice 20200511063520.pdf లింక్‌ ద్వారా చూడవచ్చు.
www.nta.ac.in, ntaneet.nic.in వెబ్‌సైట్లలో ఉన్న సమాచారాన్ని మాత్రమే ప్రజలు నమ్మాలని, తాజా వివరాల కోసం ఈ వెబ్‌సైట్లు చూడాలని ప్రజలకు ఎన్‌టీఏ మరోమారు సూచించింది.