Ministry of Education
NTA clears rumors regarding fake Public Notice of postponement of National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (NEET) UG, July – 2020
NTA informs candidates and parents that no such decision has been taken by NTA or concerned authorities till date
17 JUN 2020 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of National Testing Agency (NTA) that a fake Public Notice dated 15.06.2020 with the subject line - Postponement of National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (NEET) UG July – 2020 is being circulated through various sources and social media forums.
The NTA has taken it seriously and is investigating the source of such a fake notice with an intent to misguide candidates, parents and the general public. Stringent action would be taken against such anti-public elements.
All candidates, parents and public are hereby informed that no such decision has been taken by NTA or concerned authorities till date. Public is further being advised to be aware of any fake misguiding communication in this regard and rely only on the information available at the official website www.nta.ac.in and ntaneet.nic.in.
The latest official communication dated 11 May 2020 by NTA in this regard is available at NTA website at https://data.nta.ac.in/Download/Notice/Notice 20200511063520.pdf.
Once again candidates, their parents and general public are advised to check the information available on www.nta.ac.inand ntaneet.nic.infor updates.

വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം
2020 ജൂലൈയിൽ നടത്താനിരിക്കുന്ന നീറ്റ് -യു ജി പ്രവേശന പരീക്ഷ മാറ്റി വച്ചു എന്നുള്ള അറിയിപ്പ് വ്യാജമെന്ന് എൻ ടി എ
17 JUN 2020 3:02PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ജൂൺ 17, 2020
2020 ജൂലൈയിൽ നടക്കേണ്ട നാഷണൽ എലിജിബിലിറ്റി കം എൻട്രൻസ് ടെസ്റ്റ്‌ (NEET) - അണ്ടർ ഗ്രാജുവേറ്റ് പ്രവേശന പരീക്ഷ നീട്ടി വച്ചു എന്ന രീതിയിൽ വിവിധ ഇടങ്ങളിലും സാമൂഹ്യ മാധ്യമങ്ങളിലും പ്രചരിക്കുന്ന വ്യാജ പൊതു അറിയിപ്പ് ശ്രദ്ധയിൽ പെട്ടതായി നാഷണൽ ടെസ്റ്റിംഗ് ഏജൻസി (എൻ ടി എ) അറിയിച്ചു. ഈ വ്യാജ അറിയിപ്പ് ഗൗരവത്തിൽ എടുക്കുന്നതായും ഇതിനു പിന്നിലെ ഉറവിടം സംബന്ധിച്ച് അന്വേഷണം ആരംഭിച്ചതായും എൻ ടി എ വ്യക്തമാക്കി.
എൻ ടി എ യോ മറ്റ് ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട അധികാരികളോ അങ്ങനെയൊരു തീരുമാനം ഇത് വരെ എടുത്തിട്ടില്ലെന്ന് എല്ലാ ഉദ്യോഗാര്ഥികളെയും രക്ഷിതാക്കളെയും പൊതു ജനങ്ങളെയും അറിയിക്കുന്നു. തെറ്റായ ഇത്തരം അറിയിപ്പുകൾക്കെതിരെ ജാഗ്രത പുലർത്തണമെന്നും അറിയിപ്പുകൾക്കായി എൻ ടി എ യുടെ ഔദ്യോഗിക വെബ്സൈറ്റ് ആയ www.nta.ac.in അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ntaneet.nic.in എന്നിവയെ ആശ്രയിക്കണമെന്നും എൻ ടി എ ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടു.
പരീക്ഷയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് 2020 മെയ്‌ 11 നു പുറത്തിറക്കിയ ഔദ്യോഗിക അറിയിപ്പ് എൻ ടി എ വെബ്സൈറ്റിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്
അതിനായി ലിങ്ക് സന്ദർശിക്കുക:
https://data.nta.ac.in/Download/Notice/Notice 20200511063520.pdf