Ministry of Education
NTA clears rumors regarding fake Public Notice of postponement of National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (NEET) UG, July – 2020
NTA informs candidates and parents that no such decision has been taken by NTA or concerned authorities till date
17 JUN 2020 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of National Testing Agency (NTA) that a fake Public Notice dated 15.06.2020 with the subject line - Postponement of National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (NEET) UG July – 2020 is being circulated through various sources and social media forums.
The NTA has taken it seriously and is investigating the source of such a fake notice with an intent to misguide candidates, parents and the general public. Stringent action would be taken against such anti-public elements.
All candidates, parents and public are hereby informed that no such decision has been taken by NTA or concerned authorities till date. Public is further being advised to be aware of any fake misguiding communication in this regard and rely only on the information available at the official website www.nta.ac.in and ntaneet.nic.in.
The latest official communication dated 11 May 2020 by NTA in this regard is available at NTA website at https://data.nta.ac.in/Download/Notice/Notice 20200511063520.pdf.
Once again candidates, their parents and general public are advised to check the information available on www.nta.ac.inand ntaneet.nic.infor updates.

وزارتِ تعلیم
این ٹی اے نے جولائی دو ہزار بیس میں ہونے والے قومی اہلیت مع داخلہ ٹیسٹ( این ای ای ٹی) یوجی، ملتوی کئے جانے کی خبر کو افواہ بتاتے ہوئے اس پر وضاحت جاری کی ہے
این ٹی اے نے امیدواروں اور والدین کو مطلع کیا ہے کہ اس نے یا متعلقہ حکام نے ٹیسٹ ملتوی کئے جانے کے بارے میں کوئی فیصلہ نہیں کیا ہے
17 JUN 2020 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
قومی اہلیت مع داخلہ ٹیسٹ ( نیٹ۔ یوجی) جولائی۔ دو ہزار بیس کو لے کر قومی ٹیسٹنگ ایجنسی ( این ٹی اے) نے بیحد ضروری نوٹس جاری کیا ہے۔ این ٹی اے نے اس کے ذریعہ امیدواروں اور ان کے والدین کو امتحان کے بارے میں ایک نئے فرضی واڑہ کے سلسلہ میں آگاہ کیا ہے۔
این ٹی اے نے کہا ہے کہ اس کے نوٹس میں آیا ہے کہ ’ قومی اہلیت مع داخلہ ٹیسٹ ( نیٹ۔ یوجی) جولائی دو ہزار بیس ملتوی‘ کے عنوان سے پندرہ جون دو ہزار بیس کو جاری کیا گیا ایک فرضی عوامی نوٹس مختلف ذرائع کے توسط سے اور سوشل میڈیا پر سرکولیٹ کیا جا رہا ہے۔
این ٹی اے نے کہا ہے کہ اس نے اسے سنجیدگی سے لیا ہے اور امیدواروں، والدین اور عوام الناس کو گمراہ کرنے کے ارادے سے جاری کئے گئے اس فرضی نوٹس کے سورس کی جانچ کر رہا ہے۔ ایسے عوام مخالف عناصر کے خلاف سخت کارروائی کی جائے گی۔
تمام امیدواروں ، والدین اور عوام کو مطلع کیا جاتا ہے کہ آج کی تاریخ تک این ٹی اے یا متعلقہ حکام کی طرف سے ایسا کوئی فیصلہ نہیں لیا گیا ہے۔ اس لئے عوامی طور پر جاری ایسے فرضی اور گمراہ کن خبروں کے تئیں محتاط رہنے کی صلاح دی جاتی ہے۔ این ٹی اے نے امتحان کے بارے میں صرف اس کی آفیشیل ویب سائٹwww.nta.ac.inاورntaneet.nic.in پر دستیاب معلومات پر ہی بھروسہ کرنے کی صلاح دی ہے۔
اس سلسلے میں این ٹی اے کے ذریعہ 11 مئی 2020 کی تازہ ترین سرکاری جانکاری این ٹی اے کی ویب سائٹ
https://data.nta.ac.in/Download/Notice/Notice 20200511063520.pdf.پر دستیاب ہے۔
ایک بار پھر امیدواروں ، ان کے والدین اور عام لوگوں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ تازہ معلومات کے لئےwww.nta.ac.inاورntaneet.nic.inپر دستیاب معلومات کو چیک کریں۔