কৃষিমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর ন্যাশনাল কো-অপারেটিভ ডেভলপমেন্ট কর্পোরেশনের শিক্ষানবিশ কর্মসূচী সহকার মিত্রর সূচনা করেছেন
12 JUN 2020 4:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১২ জুন, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর আত্মনির্ভর ভারত গড়ার আহ্বানে সাড়া দিয়ে স্থানীয় স্তরে গুরুত্ব বাড়াতে সহকার মিত্র কর্মসূচীর সূচনা করা হয়েছে। কেন্দ্রীয় কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর, এই কর্মসূচীর সূচনা করে বলেন, এর মাধ্যমে সমবায় ক্ষেত্রের উন্নয়ন ঘটানো হবে। ন্যাশনাল কো-অপারেটিভ ডেভলপমেন্ট কর্পোরেশন – এনসিডিসির এই উদ্যোগে সমবায় ক্ষেত্রে শিল্পোদ্যোগী তৈরি করার জন্য শিক্ষানবিশদের নিয়োগ করা হবে। তরুণ এই শিক্ষানবিশরা সাম্মানিক ভাতা পাবেন এবং তাঁরা নতুন উদ্যোগ অর্থাৎ স্টার্টআপ শুরু করলে সেখানে তাদের জন্য ঋণের ব্যবস্থা করা হবে। এনসিডিসির এই নতুন কর্মসূচী সহকার মিত্রের সাহায্যে তরুণ পেশাদাররা হাতেকলমে কাজ শেখার অভিজ্ঞতা এবং কৃষি পণ্য উৎপাদক সংগঠনগুলির মাধ্যমে শিল্পোদ্যোগের সুবিধাও পাবেন।
তরুণ পেশাদাররা সমবায় সমিতিগুলিকে সাহায্য করবে এবং বিভিন্ন উদ্ভাবনমূলক পরামর্শ দেবে। এই কর্মসূচীর মাধ্যমে তাঁরা যে বাস্তব অভিজ্ঞতা সঞ্চয় করবেন, তার ফলে তাদের মধ্যে আত্মপ্রত্যয় গড়ে উঠবে এবং তারা স্বনির্ভর হবেন। যে সব সমবায় প্রতিষ্ঠানে এই শিক্ষানবিশেরা কাজ করবেন, সেই সংস্থাগুলিও এদের কাজের মাধ্যমে উপকৃত হবে। অর্থাৎ দুই পক্ষই লাভবান হবেন।
কৃষি এবং সহায়ক ক্ষেত্র, তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি সহ বিভিন্ন পেশাদার বিষয়ের তরুণ স্নাতকরা এই শিক্ষানবিশ কর্মসূচীতে যুক্ত হতে পারবেন। যাঁরা কৃষি – বাণিজ্য, অর্থ, আন্তর্জাতিক ব্যবসা, বনাঞ্চল, গ্রামোন্নয়ন, প্রকল্প ব্যবস্থাপনার মতো বিষয়ে এমবিএ করছেন বা এমবিএ ডিগ্রি পেয়েছেন, তাঁরাও এই শিক্ষানবিশ কর্মসূচীতে যুক্ত হতে পারেন।
৪ মাসের এই শিক্ষানবিশ কর্মসূচীতে সহকার মিত্রদের এনসিডিসি যে অর্থ দেবে, তার জন্য তহবিল বরাদ্দ করা হয়েছে। এই প্রকল্পে আগ্রহী শিক্ষানবিশরা এনসিডিসির ওয়েবসাইটের মাধ্যমে আবেদন করতে পারেন। শ্রী তোমর, এই ওয়েবসাইটটিরও উদ্বোধন করেছেন।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launches Sahakar Mitra: Scheme on Internship Programme, an initiative by National Cooperative Development Corporation
Sahakar Mitra scheme will help cooperative institutions access new and innovative ideas of young professionals while the interns will gain experience of working in the field to be self-reliant
12 JUN 2020 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
In keeping with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s clarion call for AtmaNirbhar Bharat(Self Reliant India) emphasizing the importance of local for vocal, Sahakar Mitra: Scheme on Internship Programme (SIP) was launchedyesterday by Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar. Launching the scheme, Shri Tomar said that the unique cooperative sector development finance organization, National Cooperative Development Corporation, NCDC has embarked upon a series of initiatives in the cooperative sector entrepreneurship development ecosystem through capacity development, paid internship to youth and assured project loans on liberalized terms to young cooperators on start-up mode.
The Minister said that NCDC has been proactive in delivering innovative solutions for the cooperative sector. In the series of initiatives by NCDC, the new scheme called Sahakar Mitra: Scheme on Internship Programme (SIP) will provide the young professionals an opportunity of practical exposure and learning from the working of NCDC and cooperatives as a paid intern. NCDC has also introduced a complementary scheme to promote start-up cooperative ventures. Sahakar Mitra would also provide an opportunity to professionalsfrom academic institutions to develop leadership and entrepreneurial roles through cooperatives as Farmers Producers Organizations (FPO).
Sahakar Mitra scheme is expected to assist cooperative institutions access new and innovative ideas of young professionals while the interns gain experience of working in the field giving confidence to be self-reliant. It is expected to be a win-win situation both for cooperatives as well as for the young professionals.
Under the scheme, professional graduates in disciplines such as Agriculture and allied areas,IT etc. will be eligible for internship. Professionals who are pursuing or have completed their MBA degrees in Agri-business, Cooperation, Finance, International Trade, Forestry, Rural Development, Project Managementetc. will also be eligible.
NCDC has earmarked funds for Sahakar Mitra paid internship program under which each intern will get financial support over a 4 monthsinternship period. Online application portal for internship application available on NCDC website, was also launched by the Union Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Minister.