நிதி அமைச்சகம்
குறுஞ்செய்தி மூலம் NIL ஜிஎஸ்டி வரியை தாக்கல் செய்வதற்கான வசதியை அரசு வெளியிடுகிறது.
08 JUN 2020 6:27PM by PIB Chennai
வரி செலுத்துவோர் வசதிக்காக குறுஞ்செய்தி மூலம் GSTR – 3B விண்ணப்பத்தைப் பூர்த்தி செய்து NIL GST மாதாந்திர வரிக்கணக்கைத் தாக்கல் செய்ய அரசாங்கம் இன்று அனுமதித்துள்ளது. இது 22 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட பதிவுசெய்த வரி செலுத்துவோருக்கு ஜிஎஸ்டி வரி செலுத்தும் இணக்கத்தைக் கணிசமாக மேம்படுத்துகிறது, அவர்கள் பொதுவான இணையதளம் மூலம் தங்கள் கணக்கில் உள்நுழைந்து ஒவ்வொரு மாதமும் தங்கள் வருமானத்தை தாக்கல் செய்யவேண்டும். இப்போது, ​​NIL கணக்கைத் தாக்கல் செய்வோர் இந்த ஜிஎஸ்டி இணையதளத்தில் உள்நுழைய தேவையில்லை, மேலும் குறுஞ்செய்தி மூலம் தங்கள் NIL கணக்கை தாக்கல் செய்யலாம்.
இந்த நோக்கத்திற்காக, குறுஞ்செய்தி மூலம் NIL Form GSTR – 3B ஐ தாக்கல் செய்வதற்கான செயல்பாடு GSTN இணையதளத்தில் உடனடியாக அமல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. அவ்வாறு தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்ட வருமானங்களின் நிலையை GSTN இணையதளத்தில் GSTN கணக்கில் உள்நுழைந்து Services>Returns>Track Return Status செல்லலாம். குறுஞ்செய்தி மூலம் NIL கணக்கை தாக்கல் செய்வதற்கான நடைமுறை பின்வருமாறு: -
Step
SMS to 14409
Receive from VD-GSTIND
Initiate Nil Filing
NIL<space>3B<space>GSTIN<space>Tax period
Ex. NIL 3B 09XXXXXXXXXXXZC 052020
123456 is the CODE for Nil filing of GSTR3B for09XXXXXXXXXXXZC for period 052020. Code validity 30 min.
Confirming Nil Filing
CNF <space>3B<space>Code
Ex. CNF 3B 123456
Your, 09XXXXXXXXXXXZC, GSTR3B for 052020 is filed successfully and acknowledged vide ARN is AA070219000384. Please use this ARN to track the status of your return.
For Help, anytime
HELP<Space>3B
Ex. Help 3B
To file NIL return of GSTIN for Mar 2020: NIL 3B 07CQZCD1111I4Z7 032020 To confirm Nil filing: CNF 3B CODE More details www.gst.gov.in
Rm/

Ministry of Finance
Government rolls out facility of filing of NIL GST Return through SMS
08 JUN 2020 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant move towards taxpayer facilitation, the Government has today onwards allowed filing of NIL GST monthly return in FORM GSTR-3B through SMS. This would substantially improve ease of GST compliance for over 22 lakh registered taxpayers who had to otherwise log into their account on the common portal and then file their returns every month. Now, these taxpayers with NIL liability need not log on to the GST Portal and may file their NIL returns through a SMS.
2. For this purpose, the functionality of filing Nil FORM GSTR-3B through SMS has been made available on the GSTN portal with immediate effect. The status of the returns so filed can be tracked on the GST Portal by logging in to GSTIN account and navigating to Services>Returns>Track Return Status. The procedure to file Nil returns by SMS is as follows: -
Step
SMS to 14409
Receive from VD-GSTIND
Initiate Nil Filing
NIL<space>3B<space>GSTIN<space>Tax period
Ex. NIL 3B 09XXXXXXXXXXXZC 052020
123456 is the CODE for Nil filing of GSTR3B for09XXXXXXXXXXXZC for period 052020. Code validity 30 min.
Confirming Nil Filing
CNF <space>3B<space>Code
Ex. CNF 3B 123456
Your, 09XXXXXXXXXXXZC, GSTR3B for 052020 is filed successfully and acknowledged vide ARN is AA070219000384. Please use this ARN to track the status of your return.
For Help, anytime
HELP<Space>3B
Ex. Help 3B
To file NIL return of GSTIN for Mar 2020: NIL 3B 07CQZCD1111I4Z7 032020 To confirm Nil filing: CNF 3B CODE More details www.gst.gov.in
Rm/