Ministry of Culture
820 centrally protected monuments under the ASI which have places of worship will open from tomorrow : Shri Prahlad Singh Patel
All the protocols issued by the MHA and the Health Ministry will be followed
07 JUN 2020 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Culture & Tourism (I/C) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel announced that Culture Ministry has approved opening of 820 centrally protected monuments under the Archeological Survey of India which have places of worship from 8th June, 2020. Shri Patel also said that all the protocols issued by the MHA and the Health ministry will be followed in these monuments.
In its order, Culture Ministry said that ASI shall ensure that preventive measures as stipulated in the Standard Operating Procedures (SOP) issued by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Govt. of India, on 4.6.2020 to contain the spread of COVID-19 in the religious places/places of worship are effectively put in place and scrupulously followed while opening and managing these Centrally Protected Monuments. ASI shall also further ensure that it follows all other directions issued by the Ministry of Home Affairs and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Govt. of India in this regard.
Ministry of Culture also requested ASI to share the list of these 820 CPMs proposed to be opened on 8.6.2020 with respective States and the Districts concerned and that any state and/or district specific orders with regard to containment and prevention of spread of COVID- 19 are also comprehensively implemented.
Kindly click the link for the list of living monuments

সংস্কৃতিমন্ত্রক
ভারতীয় পুরাতত্ত্ব বিভাগের অন্তর্গত উপাসনা স্থলের জায়গার মতো ৮২০টি কেন্দ্রীয় সুরক্ষিত স্মৃতিসৌধগুলি আগামীকাল থেকে খুলে যাবে : শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ সিং প্যাটেল
07 JUN 2020 6:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ জুন, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি ও পর্যটন মন্ত্রকের স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ সিং প্যাটেল জানিয়েছেন, সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক ভারতের পুরাতত্ত্ব বিভাগের অন্তর্গত উপাসনা স্থলের জায়গার মতো ৮২০টি কেন্দ্রীয় সুরক্ষিত স্মৃতিসৌধগুলি ৮ই জুন থেকে খোলার অনুমতি দিয়েছে । শ্রী প্যাটেল আরও জানিয়েছেন, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রকের জারি করা নির্দেশিকাগুলি মেনে এই স্মৃতিসৌধগুলি খোলা হবে।
সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রকের নির্দেশে বলা হয়েছে যে স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবারকল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের জারি করা স্ট্যান্ডার্ড অপারেটিং প্রসিডিওর (এসওপি) অনুযায়ী, নির্ধারিত রোগ প্রতিরোধমূলক ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণ করেছে ভারতীয় পুরাতত্ত্ব বিভাগ। গত ৪ জুন স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রকের পক্ষ থেকে কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমণ প্রসার রোধে ধর্মীয় স্থান বা উপাসনা স্থলগুলিতে যে প্রতিরোধমূলক ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণ করতে বলা হয়েছিল তা মেনে কেন্দ্রীয় সংরক্ষিত স্মৃতিসৌধগুলি পুনরায় খোলা হচ্ছে।স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক ও স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবারকল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের জারি করা অন্যান্য সমস্ত নির্দেশিকা অনুসরণ করে চলবে ভারতীয় পুরাতত্ত্ব বিভাগ।
সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক ৮ই জুন থেকে যে ৮২০টি কেন্দ্রীয় সংরক্ষিত স্মৃতিসৌধগুলি খোলার অনুমতি দিয়েছে তার তালিকা ভারতীয় পুরাতত্ত্ব বিভাগকে সংশ্লিষ্ট রাজ্য ও জেলাগুলির সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নেওয়ার জন্য বলা হয়েছে। একইসঙ্গে, কোভিড-১৯ প্রসার রোধ ও প্রতিরোধ সম্পর্কিত যে নির্দেশিকা রয়েছে, তাও সংশ্লিষ্ট জেলা ও রাজ্যগুলিকে কার্যকর করতে বলা হয়েছে ।
যে স্মৃতিসৌধগুলি খুলছে তার তালিকাটি -
http://pibcms.nic.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/List%20of%20Living%20Monuments%20to%20Circles-1.pdf এই লিঙ্কে পাওয়া যাবে।