Ministry of Culture
820 centrally protected monuments under the ASI which have places of worship will open from tomorrow : Shri Prahlad Singh Patel
All the protocols issued by the MHA and the Health Ministry will be followed
07 JUN 2020 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Culture & Tourism (I/C) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel announced that Culture Ministry has approved opening of 820 centrally protected monuments under the Archeological Survey of India which have places of worship from 8th June, 2020. Shri Patel also said that all the protocols issued by the MHA and the Health ministry will be followed in these monuments.
In its order, Culture Ministry said that ASI shall ensure that preventive measures as stipulated in the Standard Operating Procedures (SOP) issued by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Govt. of India, on 4.6.2020 to contain the spread of COVID-19 in the religious places/places of worship are effectively put in place and scrupulously followed while opening and managing these Centrally Protected Monuments. ASI shall also further ensure that it follows all other directions issued by the Ministry of Home Affairs and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Govt. of India in this regard.
Ministry of Culture also requested ASI to share the list of these 820 CPMs proposed to be opened on 8.6.2020 with respective States and the Districts concerned and that any state and/or district specific orders with regard to containment and prevention of spread of COVID- 19 are also comprehensively implemented.
Kindly click the link for the list of living monuments

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
एएसआई के तहत केन्द्र द्वारा संरक्षित 820स्मारक,जिनमें पूजास्थल हैं कल से खुलेंगे: श्री प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल
एमएचए और स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी किए गए सभी प्रोटोकॉल का पालन किया जाएगा
07 JUN 2020 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय संस्कृति और पर्यटन राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल ने घोषणा करते हुए कहा कि संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण के तहत केन्द्र द्वारा संरक्षित 820स्मारकों,जिनमें पूजास्थल हैं,को 8 जून, 2020 से खोलने की मंजूरी दे दी है। श्री पटेल ने यह भी कहा कि इन सभी स्मारकों में एमएचए और स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी किए गए सभी प्रोटोकॉल का पालन किया जाएगा।
अपने आदेश में, संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने कहा है कि एएसआई यह सुनिश्चित करेगा कि धार्मिक स्थानों / पूजा स्थलों में कोविड -19 के प्रसार को नियंत्रित करने के लिए स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा 4 जून, 2020 को जारी मानक संचालन प्रक्रियाओं (एसओपी) के तहतरोकथाम के उपायों काकेन्द्र द्वारा संरक्षित इन स्मारकोंको खोलने और इनके प्रबंधन में प्रभावी ढंग से पालन किया जायेगा। एएसआई,इस संबंध में गृह मंत्रालय और स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी किए गए अन्य सभी निर्देशों का पालन भी सुनिश्चित करेगा।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने एएसआई से अनुरोध किया कि वह इन 820 सीपीएम, जिन्हें 8 जून, 2020 से खोलने का प्रस्ताव है, की सूची को संबंधित राज्यों और संबंधित जिलों के साथ साझा करे और कोविड–19 की रोकथाम के लिए यदि कोईराज्य और / या जिला द्वारा विशेष आदेश जारी किये जाते है तो इन आदेशों का भी पूरी तरह से पालन किया जाना सुनिश्चित करे।
स्मारकों की सूची के लिए कृपया इस लिंक पर क्लिक करें