Ministry of Culture
820 centrally protected monuments under the ASI which have places of worship will open from tomorrow : Shri Prahlad Singh Patel
All the protocols issued by the MHA and the Health Ministry will be followed
07 JUN 2020 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Culture & Tourism (I/C) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel announced that Culture Ministry has approved opening of 820 centrally protected monuments under the Archeological Survey of India which have places of worship from 8th June, 2020. Shri Patel also said that all the protocols issued by the MHA and the Health ministry will be followed in these monuments.
In its order, Culture Ministry said that ASI shall ensure that preventive measures as stipulated in the Standard Operating Procedures (SOP) issued by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Govt. of India, on 4.6.2020 to contain the spread of COVID-19 in the religious places/places of worship are effectively put in place and scrupulously followed while opening and managing these Centrally Protected Monuments. ASI shall also further ensure that it follows all other directions issued by the Ministry of Home Affairs and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Govt. of India in this regard.
Ministry of Culture also requested ASI to share the list of these 820 CPMs proposed to be opened on 8.6.2020 with respective States and the Districts concerned and that any state and/or district specific orders with regard to containment and prevention of spread of COVID- 19 are also comprehensively implemented.
Kindly click the link for the list of living monuments

സാംസ്‌കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം
ആർക്കിയോളജിക്കൽ സർവേ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കീഴിൽ ആരാധനാലയങ്ങൾ ഉള്ള 820 കേന്ദ്ര സംരക്ഷിത സ്മാരകങ്ങൾ നാളെ തുറക്കും: ശ്രീ പ്രഹ്ലാദ് സിംഗ് പട്ടേൽ
07 JUN 2020 6:29PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2020 ജൂൺ 8 മുതൽ ആർക്കിയോളജിക്കൽസർവേ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കീഴിൽ ആരാധനാലയങ്ങൾ ഉള്ള 820 കേന്ദ്ര സംരക്ഷിത സ്മാരകങ്ങൾ തുറക്കാൻ സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം അനുമതി നൽകിയതായി കേന്ദ്ര സാംസ്കാരിക, ടൂറിസം മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പ്രഹ്ലാദ് സിംഗ് പട്ടേൽ അറിയിച്ചു. ഈ സ്മാരകങ്ങളിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയവും ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രാലയവും പുറത്തിറക്കിയിട്ടുള്ള മാർഗനിർദേശങ്ങൾ പാലിക്കും.
8.6.2020 ന് തുറക്കാൻ ഉദ്ദേശിക്കുന്ന 820 കേന്ദ്ര സംരക്ഷിത സ്മാരകങ്ങളുടെ പട്ടിക അതാത് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും, ജില്ലകൾക്കും കൈമാറാൻ സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം ആർക്കിയോളജിക്കൽ സർവേയോട് അഭ്യർഥിച്ചു. കോവിഡ്‌ 19 ന്റെ വ്യാപനം തടയാനുള്ള പ്രത്യേക ഉത്തരവുകളോ കണ്ടയിൻമെന്റ്‌ സോണുകളോ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെങ്കില്‍ അവയും നടപ്പാക്കണം.
Kindly click the link for the list of living monuments