Ministry of Culture
820 centrally protected monuments under the ASI which have places of worship will open from tomorrow : Shri Prahlad Singh Patel
All the protocols issued by the MHA and the Health Ministry will be followed
07 JUN 2020 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Culture & Tourism (I/C) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel announced that Culture Ministry has approved opening of 820 centrally protected monuments under the Archeological Survey of India which have places of worship from 8th June, 2020. Shri Patel also said that all the protocols issued by the MHA and the Health ministry will be followed in these monuments.
In its order, Culture Ministry said that ASI shall ensure that preventive measures as stipulated in the Standard Operating Procedures (SOP) issued by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Govt. of India, on 4.6.2020 to contain the spread of COVID-19 in the religious places/places of worship are effectively put in place and scrupulously followed while opening and managing these Centrally Protected Monuments. ASI shall also further ensure that it follows all other directions issued by the Ministry of Home Affairs and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Govt. of India in this regard.
Ministry of Culture also requested ASI to share the list of these 820 CPMs proposed to be opened on 8.6.2020 with respective States and the Districts concerned and that any state and/or district specific orders with regard to containment and prevention of spread of COVID- 19 are also comprehensively implemented.
Kindly click the link for the list of living monuments

وزارات ثقافت
اے ایس آئی کے تحت مرکز کے زیر تحفظ 820 مقامات جہاں عبادت گاہیں واقع ہیں کل سے کھل جائیں گے: جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل
امور داخلہ کی وزارت اور وزارت صحت کی طرف سے جاری کیے گئے تمام پروٹوکولوں پر عمل کیا جائے گا
07 JUN 2020 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،7 جون، 2020، ثقافت اور سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے اعلان کیا ہے کہ وزارت ثقافت نے بھارت کے محکمہ آثار قدیمہ (اے ایس آئی) کے تحت آنے والے مرکز کے زیر تحفظ مقامات جہاں عبادتگاہیں واقع ہیں وہ 8 جون 2020 سے کھل جائیں گے۔ جناب پرہلاد سنگھ نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ وزارت داخلہ اور وزارت صحت کی طرف سے جاری کیے گئے پروٹوکولوں پر ان مقامات میں عمل کیا جائے گا۔
وزارت ثقافت نے اپنے حکم میں کہا ہے کہ اے ایس آئی اس بات کو یقینی بنائے گا کہ مذہبی مقامات / عبادتگاہوں میں کووڈ-19 کو پھیلنے سے روکنے کے لیے بھارت سرکار کی صحت اور خاندانی فلاح وبہبود کی طرف سے 4 جون 2020 کو جاری کیے گئے کام کرنے کے معیاری طریقوں (ایس او پی) پر موثر طور پر عمل کیا جائے اور مرکز کے زیر تحفظ ان مقامات کو کھولتے وقت اور ان کابندوبست کرتے وقت ان ایس او پیز کی پوری طرح پابندی کی جائے۔ اے ایس آئی اس بات کو بھی یقینی بنائے گا کہ اس سلسلے میں بھارت سرکار کی وزارت داخلہ اور صحت نیز خاندانی فلاح وبہبود کی وزارت کی طرف سے جاری کی گئیں تمام دیگر ہدایات پر بھی عمل کیا جائے۔
ثقافت کی وزارت نے اے ایس آئی سے یہ درخواست بھی کی ہے کہ مرکز کے زیر تحفظ ان 820 مقامات کی فہرست جنھیں 8 جون کو کھولنے جانے کی تجویز ہے متعلقہ ریاستوں اور ضلعوں کو فراہم کی جائے اور یہ کہ کوئی بھی ریاست اورضلع کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام اور اس کو پھیلنے سے روکنے کے لیے مخصوص احکامات پر جامع طریقے پر عمل کریں۔
متعلقہ مقامات کی فہرست کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: