وزارت دفاع
بھارت۔ چین سرحد صورت حال
06 JUN 2020 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت اور چین کے عہدیداران بھارت۔ چین سرحدی علاقوں کی موجودہ صورتحال سے نمٹنے کے لئے قائم فوجی اور سفارتی ذرائع کے توسط سے مسلسل مصروف عمل ہیں۔ لہذا ، اس مرحلے پر ، ان مصروفیات کے بارے میں کوئی بھی قیاس آرائی اور غیر تصدیق شدہ رپورٹنگ مددگار ثابت نہیں ہوگی اور میڈیا کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ اس طرح کی رپورٹنگ سے باز رہے۔

Ministry of Defence
INDIA-CHINA BORDER SITUATION
06 JUN 2020 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
Indian and Chinese officials continue to remain engaged through the established military and diplomatic channels to address the current situation in the India-China border areas. At this stage, therefore, any speculative and unsubstantiated reporting about these engagements would not be helpful and the media is advised to refrain from such reporting.