Ministry of Defence
INDIA-CHINA BORDER SITUATION
06 JUN 2020 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
Indian and Chinese officials continue to remain engaged through the established military and diplomatic channels to address the current situation in the India-China border areas. At this stage, therefore, any speculative and unsubstantiated reporting about these engagements would not be helpful and the media is advised to refrain from such reporting.

ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ-ਚੀਨ ਸੀਮਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ
06 JUN 2020 12:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਚੀਨ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ, ਭਾਰਤ-ਚੀਨ ਸੀਮਾ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਲਈ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਮਿਲਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੂਟਨੀਤਕ ਮਾਧਿਅਮਾਂ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਯਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਲਈ, ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਅਟਕਲ ਜਾਂ ਨਿਰਾਧਾਰ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਿੰਗ ਮਦਦਗਾਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਿੰਗ ਤੋਂ ਪਰਹੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।