Ministry of Defence
INDIA-CHINA BORDER SITUATION
06 JUN 2020 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
Indian and Chinese officials continue to remain engaged through the established military and diplomatic channels to address the current situation in the India-China border areas. At this stage, therefore, any speculative and unsubstantiated reporting about these engagements would not be helpful and the media is advised to refrain from such reporting.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारत-चीन सीमा स्थिति
06 JUN 2020 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
भारत और चीन के अधिकारी, भारत-चीन सीमा क्षेत्रों में वर्तमान स्थिति के समाधान के लिए स्थापित सैन्य और राजनयिक माध्यमों के जरिये निरंतर प्रयासरत हैं। इसलिए, वर्तमान स्थिति में इन प्रयासों को लेकर कोई भी अटकल या निराधार रिपोर्टिंग मददगार नहीं होगी और मीडियों को ऐसी रिपोर्टिंग से परहेज करने की सलाह दी जाती है।