Ministry of Defence
INDIA-CHINA BORDER SITUATION
06 JUN 2020 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
Indian and Chinese officials continue to remain engaged through the established military and diplomatic channels to address the current situation in the India-China border areas. At this stage, therefore, any speculative and unsubstantiated reporting about these engagements would not be helpful and the media is advised to refrain from such reporting.

প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
ভারত-চীন সীমান্ত পরিস্থিতি
06 JUN 2020 12:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৬ জুন, ২০২০
ভারত ও চীনের কর্মকর্তারা সামরিক এবং কূটনৈতিক উপায়ের মাধ্যমে ভারত-চীন সীমান্তবর্তী অঞ্চলের বর্তমান পরিস্থিতি সামাল দেবার প্রচেষ্টা চালিয়ে যাচ্ছেন। সুতরাং, বর্তমান এই পরিস্থিতিতে এই প্রচেষ্টা সম্পর্কে কোনও জল্পনা বা ভিত্তিহীন প্রতিবেদন প্রকাশ সঠিক হবে না এবং সংবাদমাধ্যমকে এ জাতীয় প্রতিবেদন থেকে বিরত থাকার পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়ছে।