আয়ুষ
ডিজিটেল মঞ্চৰ যোগেদি আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস ২০২০ উদযাপন
“মোৰ জীৱন – মোৰ যোগভ্যাস” বিশ্বভিত্তিক ভিডিঅ’ ব্লগিং প্ৰতিযোগিতা
05 JUN 2020 4:41PM by PIB Guwahati
সাস্থ্যক্ষেত্ৰত সৃষ্টি হোৱা জৰুৰী অৱস্থালৈ লক্ষ্য ৰাখি এইবাৰৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস ডিজিটেল মঞ্চৰ যোগেদি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে উদযাপন কৰিবলৈ লোৱা হৈছে। আজি আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ লগত যুটীয়াভাৱে এখন সংবাদমেল আয়োজন কৰি ভাৰতীয় সাংস্কৃতিক সংযোগ পৰিষদ (আইচিচিআৰ)ৰ সভাপতি ড০ বিনয় সশস্ত্ৰবুদ্ধিয়ে এই কথা ঘোষণা কৰে। এইবাৰৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসত বিশ্ব মহামাৰীৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিব পৰাকৈ ব্যক্তিগত প্ৰতিৰোধ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ লগতে সমাজখনক শক্তিশালী কৰিবৰ বাবে যোগভ্যাসৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হ’ব। সংবাদমেলত আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিৱ বৈদ্য ৰাজেশ কোটেচাও উপস্থিত আছিল।
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ উচ্চ সংক্ৰংমণ ক্ষমতালৈ লক্ষ্য কৰি এইবাৰ জনসমাৱেশ ঘটিবলৈ দিয়া নহয় আৰু আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলোকে নিজৰ ঘৰতে থাকি পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে যোগভ্যাস কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে। ড০ বিনয় সশস্ত্ৰবুদ্ধিয়ে সংবাদমেলত কয় য়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে “মোৰ জীৱন – মোৰ যোগভ্যাস” বিশ্বভিত্তিক ভিডিঅ’ ব্লগিং প্ৰতিযোগিতাত সকলোকে অংশ গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে জনসাধাৰণক যোগভ্যাস কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰণিত কৰাৰ লগতে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস ২০২০ ত সকলোৰে সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণ কামনা কৰিছে।
অনুষ্ঠানত আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিৱ বৈদ্য ৰাজেশ কোটেচাই কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰা এই ঘোষণাই অসাধাৰণ কৌতূহল তথা সঁহাৰি লাভ কৰিছে। আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয় নিশ্চিত যে এই আগ্ৰহে সুস্বাস্থ্য গঢ়াত আৰু ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ এই সংকটকালত এক যোগাত্মক পৰিৱেশ গঢ়ি তোলাত প্ৰভূত অৰিহণা যোগাব। ই বিশ্বভিত্তিত ৰোগ নিৰাময়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যোগভ্যাসৰ প্ৰভাৱ সম্পৰ্কে জনসচেতনতাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে সকলো যোগ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, কেন্দ্ৰ, ষ্টুডিঅ’ আদি চেনিটাইজ কৰা হৈছে।
ভিডিঅ’ ব্লগিং প্ৰতিযোগিতা MyGov.gov.in অকে ধৰি কেইবাটাও ডিজিটেল মঞ্চৰ যোগেদি আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ১৫ জুন ২০২০ তাৰিখে ইয়াৰ সমাপ্তি ঘটিব আৰু তাৰ পিছতেই বিচাৰকে বিজয়ী ঘোষণা কৰিব। তিনিটা পৰ্যায়ত হ’বলগীয়া এই প্ৰতিযোগিতা ১৮ বছৰৰ তলৰ সকলৰ বাবে, ১৮ বছৰৰ ওপৰৰ সকলৰ বাবে আৰু পেচাগত যোগভ্যাসকাৰী সকলৰ বাবে পুৰুষ আৰু মহিলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পৃথককৈ মুঠ ছটা শাখাত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। ভাৰতীয় প্ৰতিযোগীৰ বাবে প্ৰথম, দিতীয় আৰু তৃতীয় পুৰস্কাৰৰ মূল্য ক্ৰমে ১ লাখ, ৫০,০০০ আৰু ২৫,০০০ টকাকৈ ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে। আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰতিযোগীৰ বাবে প্ৰথম, দিতীয় আৰু তৃতীয় পুৰস্কাৰৰ মূল্য ক্ৰমে ২৫,০০০, ১৫,০০০ আৰু ১০,০০০ মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰকৈ ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে।
আইচিচিআৰৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান শ্ৰী ডীনেশ পট্টনায়ক, আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ যুটীয়া সচিৱ শ্ৰী পি এন ৰঞ্জিত কুমাৰ এই সংবাদমেলত উপস্থিত থাকে আৰু সাংবাদিকসকলৰ মাজত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সঁজুলি বিতৰণ কৰে।

AYUSH
Global celebration of IYD2020 through digital platforms
“My Life – My Yoga” video blogging contest to be global
05 JUN 2020 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
In the light of the prevailing health emergency in the country due to COVID-19, this year’s International Yoga Day is set to go digital internationally. This was stated by Dr. Vinay Sahasrabuddhe, President, Indian Council for Cultural Relation (ICCR) in the joint press conference held today along with M/o AYUSH. This year, the event will highlight the utility of Yoga for individuals, to develop immunity to combat the global pandemic and strengthen the community in managing some of the significant aspects of this crisis, Dr. Sahasrabuddhe added. Also present at the joint press conference were Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary AYUSH.
In view of the highly infectious nature of the virus causing COVID-19, there shall be no mass gatherings. Hence, this year the Ministry is encouraging people to practice Yoga at their homes with participation from the entire family. While addressing the media persons Dr. Sahasrabuddhe informed that Hon. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has called upon one and all to participate in the “My Life – My Yoga” Video Blogging Contest. He said that through this video blogging competition, the Ministry of AYUSH and ICCR seek to raise awareness about Yoga and to inspire people to prepare for and become active participants in the observation of IDY2020.
On this occasion, Secretary Ministry of AYUSH Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha said that the announcement of the contest by Hon. Prime Minister has generated tremendous curiosity and also interest in it. The Ministry of AYUSH is confident that this interest would convert into significant public health gains, as the positive impact of Yoga in the management of many aspects of the COVID-19 pandemic situation is by now well accepted.
Shri Kotecha further said that the contest will contribute in a major manner for raising global awareness about the healing and therapeutic powers, and transformative impact that Yoga can have in their lives. He said that all stakeholders like Yoga Institutes, Yoga Studios, Yoga Professionals are being sensitized about the blogging contest through their various platforms including print and electronic media.
Shri Kotecha further said that the blogging contest has started on various digital platforms such as MyGov.gov.in and shall end on 15th June 2020, after which the jury shall collectively decide and announce the names of the winners. Entries for video competition can be submitted by participants under three categories covering youth (aged under 18 yrs), adults (above 18 years) and yoga professionals, and further, separately for male and female contestants. This makes it a total of six categories in all. For the India contestants, 1st, 2nd and 3rd awardees shall get a prize worth Rs. 1 lakh, Rs. 50,000 and Rs.25,000 for each of the categories. While global prizes shall be for $2500, $1500 and $1000.
Shri Dinesh K Patnaik, DG (ICCR) and Shri PN Ranjit Kumar, JS (AYUSH) Joint Secretary, M/o AYUSH were also present at the press conference. Immunity kits were also distributed among the journalists after the media briefing.