பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பழங்குடியினர் விவகார அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் இந்தியப் பழங்குடியினர் கூட்டுறவு சந்தை மேம்பாட்டுக் கூட்டமைப்பு TRIFED, கொவிட்-19 தொற்றால் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள துயரச் சூழ்நிலையில் , பழங்குடி கைவினைஞர்களுக்கு அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் வழங்குகிறது
02 JUN 2020 4:57PM by PIB Chennai
பழங்குடியினர் விவகார அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் இந்தியப் பழங்குடியினர் கூட்டுறவு சந்தை மேம்பாட்டுக் கூட்டமைப்பு - TRIFED, கொவிட்-19 தொற்றால் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள துயரச் சூழ்நிலையில் , பழங்குடி கைவினைஞர்களுக்கு உதவிகளை வழங்க அனைத்து முயற்சிகளையும் மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா மற்றும் இ-காம் தளத்தின் மூலம் (www.tribesindia.com), கைவினைஞர்கள் தங்கள் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் விற்பனை நடவடிக்கைகளைத் தொடங்க உதவும் வகையில் தீவிர திட்டம் ஒன்றை அது அறிவித்துள்ளது. அதன்படி, பழங்குடியினர் வணிகத்துக்கு ஆதரவாக, TRIFED தனது அனைத்து விற்பனை நிலையங்களையும், -வணிக தளங்களையும் மீண்டும் திறந்துள்ளது.
பழங்குடியினர் உற்பத்தி பொருள்களை, TRIFED நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அதன் விரிவான சில்லரை விற்பனைக் கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் இ-வணிக தளங்கள் மூலம், கவர்ச்சிகரமான தள்ளுபடிகளுடன், சந்தைப்படுத்தத் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது. பழங்குடி கைவினைஞர்கள் மற்றும் பெண்கள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் சிரமங்களைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, 100% விற்பனை நடைமுறைகளை பழங்குடியின கைவினைஞர்களுக்கு மாற்ற முடிவெடுக்கப்படுள்ளது.
பொருள்கள் விற்பனை செய்யப்படும் இதர இ-வணிக வலை தளங்களுக்கும் இந்த தள்ளுபடியை நீட்டிக்க ஆலோசனைகள் நடைபெற்றுக் கொண்டிருக்கிறது. இந்த அனைத்து தளங்களும் பொருள்கள் மீது தள்ளுபடிகளை வழங்கி வருகின்றன. அவை வருமாறு;
அமேசான்- (https://www.amazon.in/s?k=tribes+india),
பிளிப்கார்ட்- (https://www.flipkart.com/search?q=tribes%20india),
ஸ்னாப் டீல்- https://www.snapdeal.com/search?keyword=tribes%20india&sort=rlvncy),
ஜிஇஎம்- (https://mkp.gem.gov.in/arts-and-crafts-equipment-and-accessories-and-supplies-art-paintings/search).
TRIFED தனது விநியோகஸ்தர்களுடன் அடிக்கடி காணொளிக் காட்சிக் கூட்டங்களை நடத்தி வருகிறது. தேசிய மற்றும் மண்டல விநியோகஸ்தர் கூட்டங்களில், 5000க்கும் அதிகமான பழங்குடி கைவினைஞர்கள் கலந்து கொள்வதைக் காண முடிந்தது.
மனித நேய உதவியாக, வாழும் கலை அறக்கட்டளையுடன் இணைந்து TRIFED அண்மையில், பெரும் தேவையுடன் இருந்த 5000 கைவினைஞர்கள் குடும்பங்களுக்கு இலவச ரேசன் பொருட்களை வழங்கியது.

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
TRIFED Under M/o Tribal Affairs Extends All Out Support to Tribal Artisans in Distress Due to Circumstances Arising Out of Covid-19
TRIFED Re-Opens all Its Outlets and e-Commerce Portals to Support Tribal Commerce, Attractive Discounts on Tribal Products
02 JUN 2020 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
TRIFED under Ministry of Tribal Affairs has launched all out efforts to support the tribal artisans in distress due to circumstances arising out of Covid-19. It has announced an aggressive plan through its TRIBES India retail and e-Com platforms (www.tribesindia.com) to help artisans kickstart their production and sales operations. Accordingly, TRIFED has re-opened all its outlets and e-Commerce portals to support tribal commerce.
TRIFED has also decided to market these products through bulk sales via its extensive retail network across the country and through e-com portals, with attractive discounts. Keeping in mind the difficulties faced by tribal master craftsmen and women, it has been decided to transfer 100% of the sales proceeds to the tribal artisans.
Discussions are on to extend this discount offer to other ecommerce portals, where the products are being sold. All these sites are offering attractive discounts on products too. These include :
Amazon - (https://www.amazon.in/s?k=tribes+india),
Flipkart - (https://www.flipkart.com/search?q=tribes%20india),
Snapdeal- (https://www.snapdeal.com/search?keyword=tribes%20india&sort=rlvncy), & GeM (https://mkp.gem.gov.in/arts-and-crafts-equipment-and-accessories-and-supplies-art-paintings/search).
TRIFED has also been conducting regular video conferencing meetings with its suppliers. These national and regional Supplier Meets have witnessed participation from more than 5000 tribal artisans.
All Regional offices of TRIFED have also been instructed to initiate emergency procurement during Lockdown to provide relief to its artisans. Regional offices of TRIFED have taken the lead in obtaining necessary permission from local administration for allowing the tribal artisans of TRIFED to work at their premises maintaining proper social distancing norms. Permission also has been arranged for transport of these items. Artisans were informed about preventive practices to be strictly followed to avoid infection amidst the spread of Covid-19.
Artisans are being encouraged to manufacture soaps, face masks and sanitisers. TRIFED is approaching government bodies, institutions for the sale of these essential items. It is also leveraging available ecommerce avenues like TRIBES India website, GeM. All suppliers engaged in production of soaps, masks and sanitisers are in regular touch with TRIFED, which is helping in assessment of available supply of such items
As a humanitarian gesture, in collaboration with Art of Living Foundation, TRIFED recently distributed free rations to 5000 artisans families in dire need of support.
Distribution of Ration kits in Deverkonda village, Nagalonda District, Hyderabad