स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
29 MAY 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार राज्यों/ संघ शासित प्रदेशों के साथ मिलकर क्रमिक, पूर्व-निर्धारित और सक्रिय दृष्टिकोण को अपनाते हुए कोविड-19 की रोकथाम, नियंत्रण और प्रबंधन की दिशा में अनेक प्रकार के कदम उठा रही है। इनकी उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।
अभी तक 89,987 मामले चिकित्‍सकीय निगरानी में हैं। अब तक कुल 71,105 लोगों का उपचार किया जा चुका है। पिछले 24 घंटे में 3,414 लोगों का उपचार किया गया। इससे हमारी कुल सुधार की दर 42.89 प्रतिशत तक पहुंच गई है।
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मामलों के बारे में सभी प्रकार की विश्‍वसनीय और अद्यतन जानकारी, दिशा-निर्देशों एवं परामर्शों के लिए कृपया नियमित रूप से https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA देखें।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
29 MAY 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The number of cases under active medical supervision is 89,987. So far, a total of 71,105 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 3,414 patients were found cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 42.89%.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .