Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
29 MAY 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The number of cases under active medical supervision is 89,987. So far, a total of 71,105 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 3,414 patients were found cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 42.89%.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
29 MAY 2020 4:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ ସରକାର କୋଭିଡ-19ର ପ୍ରତିରୋଧ, ନିରୋଧ ଏବଂ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛନ୍ତି । ଏଗୁଡିକ ନିୟମିତ ଭାବରେ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରରେ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ତଦାରଖ ମଧ୍ୟ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 89,987 ଜଣ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ଚିକିତ୍ସିତ ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ 71,105 ଜଣ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । କେବଳ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 3,414 ଜଣ ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାଫଳରେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରୁଥିବା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 42.89 ପ୍ରତିଶତକୁ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।