Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
29 MAY 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The number of cases under active medical supervision is 89,987. So far, a total of 71,105 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 3,414 patients were found cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 42.89%.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19 અપડેટ્સ
29 MAY 2020 4:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમબદ્ધ, સક્રીયતાપૂર્ણ અને પૂર્વ-અસરકારક પ્રતિક્રિયા વ્યૂહનીતિ સાથે ભારત સરકાર તેમજ રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશો દ્વારા કોવિડ-19 મહામારીના નિરાકરણ, નિયંત્રણ અને વ્યવસ્થાપન માટે વિવિધ પગલાં લેવામાં આવી રહ્યાં છે. આ તમામ પગલાં પર નિયમિત ધોરણે સર્વોચ્ચ સ્તરે દેખરેખ રાખવામાં આવે છે.
દેશમાં અત્યારે કુલ 89,987 દર્દીઓ સક્રિય તબીબી દેખરેખ હેઠળ જ્યારે અત્યાર સુધીમાં કુલ 71,105 દર્દીઓ કોવિડ-19માંથી સાજા થઇ ગયા છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં દેશમાં 3,414 દર્દીઓ સાજા થઇ ગયા છે. દેશમાં અત્યાર દર્દીઓના સાજા થવાનો દર 42.89% નોંધાયો છે.
કોવિડ-19 સંબંધિત ટેકનિકલ પ્રશ્નો, માર્ગદર્શિકાઓ અને સલાહસૂચનો અંગે પ્રમાણભૂત માહિતી માટે કૃપા કરીને આ વેબસાઇટની નિયમિત મુલાકાત લો : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ અને @MoHFW_INDIA.