Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Emission norms for L7 (Quadricycle) category for BS VI notified
24 MAY 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued notification GSR 308(E ) dated 22nd May 2020 regarding the emission norms for L7 (Quadricycle) category for BS VI. These norms are applicable from the date of notification. This notification completes the process of BS VI for all L, M and N category vehicles in India. The emission norms are in line with EU with WMTC cycle. The procedure for testing is laid down in AIS 137-Part 9.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
बीएस छह के लिए एल7 (क्वाड्रिसाइकिल) श्रेणी के लिए उत्सर्जन मानदंड अधिसूचित
24 MAY 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय ने 22 मई 2020 को बीएस 6 के लिए एल7 (क्वाड्रिसाइकिल) श्रेणी के उत्सर्जन मानदंडों के बारे में अधिसूचना जीएसआर 308 (ई) जारी की है। ये मानदंड अधिसूचना की तारीख से लागू होते हैं। यह अधिसूचना भारत में सभी एल, एम और एन श्रेणी के वाहनों के लिए बीएस छह की प्रक्रिया को पूरा करती है। उत्सर्जन मानदंड डब्ल्यूएमटीसी चक्र के साथ यूरोपीय संघ के अनुरूप हैं। परीक्षण की प्रक्रिया एआईएस 137-भाग 9 में रखी गई है।