ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
পহিলা জুনৰ পৰা চলিব লগা ২০০খন ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ বাবে টিকটৰ বুকিং পূৰ্ণ গতিত চলি আছে
২২মে’ ২০২০ৰ ২০:১৪বজাত ২০০খন ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ বাবে কম্পিউটাৰৰ জৰিয়তে আসন সংৰক্ষণৰ ব্যৱস্তা
কালিৰ পৰা ১৪১৩২৭৭যাত্ৰীৰ ভিতৰত অনলাইনৰে ৬৫২৬৪৪টা টিকটৰ সংৰক্ষণ
১মে’ ২০২০ৰ পৰা চলা ‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’ ৰে’লৰ লগতে ১২মে’ ২০২০ৰ পৰা চলা ‘বিশেষ এচি ৰে’ল’(৩০খন ৰেল)ৰ সৈতে অতিৰিক্ত ভাবে চলিব এই ২০০খন বিশেষ ৰে’ল
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ‘কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়’ আৰু ‘গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়’ৰ সৈতে কৰা আলোচনাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত অনুসৰি অহা ১ জুন, ২০২০ৰ পৰা বলবত্ হোৱাকৈ আংশিক ভাবে ৰে’লসেৱাৰ পুনৰাম্ভ কৰাৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
সেই মৰ্মে, ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লে সমগ্ৰ দেশ জুৰি দৈনিক ২০০খন যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰে’ল চলাব। অহা ১জুন ২০২০ৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’ব লগা এই ৰে’লগাড়ীসমূহত আসন সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে ২১মে’ ২০২০ৰ পৰা প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। ১মে’ ২০২০ৰ পৰা চলা ‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’ ৰে’লৰ লগতে ১২মে’ ২০২০ৰ পৰা চলা ‘বিশেষ এচি’ ৰে’ল(৩০খন ৰে’ল)ৰ সৈতে অতিৰিক্ত ভাবে চলিব এই ২০০খন বিশেষ ৰে’ল।
‘আইআৰচিটিচি’ৰ ৱে’বছাইট অথবা মোবাইল এপ-ৰ জৰিয়তে এইসমূহ ৰে’লৰ টিকট সংৰক্ষণ কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। অৱশ্যে টিকট সংৰক্ষণ কাউণ্টাৰ, সমূহীয়া সেৱা কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু টিকেটিং এজেণ্টসকলৰ জৰিয়তেও টিকেট সংৰক্ষণ কৰাৰ দিহা কৰিছে ৰে’ল বিভাগে। কালি অৰ্থাত ২১ মে’ ২০২০ৰ পৰা এই প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে।
মুঠ ১৪১৩২৭৭যাত্ৰীৰ বাবে থকা আসনৰ ভিতৰত কালিৰ পৰা অনলাইনৰে ৬৫২৬৪৪টা টিকটৰ সংৰক্ষণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Railways
Booking of tickets for 200 Trains which are being introduced wef 01st June, in full swing
As on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all 200 trains are available in system booking
652644 tickets booked online for these trains having 1413277 passengers since yesterday
These 200 special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided that train services on Indian Railways shall be further partially restored w.e.f. from 01st June 2020.
Indian Railways will start operations of 200 daily passenger trains across the country. These trains shall run from 1 June 2020 and booking of all these trains commenced from 21 May 2020. These special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020.
Online Booking of tickets for these trains is being done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. Indian Railways has also allowed booking of reservation tickets through the reservation counters, Common Service Centers(CSCs) and Ticketing agents yesterday i.e. 21st May 2020 .
Booking of tickets for these trains started from 21st May and as on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all the 200 trains were available in system for booking and 652644 online tickets were booked for these trains having 1413277 passengers.