Ministry of Railways
Booking of tickets for 200 Trains which are being introduced wef 01st June, in full swing
As on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all 200 trains are available in system booking
652644 tickets booked online for these trains having 1413277 passengers since yesterday
These 200 special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided that train services on Indian Railways shall be further partially restored w.e.f. from 01st June 2020.
Indian Railways will start operations of 200 daily passenger trains across the country. These trains shall run from 1 June 2020 and booking of all these trains commenced from 21 May 2020. These special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020.
Online Booking of tickets for these trains is being done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. Indian Railways has also allowed booking of reservation tickets through the reservation counters, Common Service Centers(CSCs) and Ticketing agents yesterday i.e. 21st May 2020 .
Booking of tickets for these trains started from 21st May and as on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all the 200 trains were available in system for booking and 652644 online tickets were booked for these trains having 1413277 passengers.

রেলমন্ত্রক
পয়লা জুন থেকে শুরু হতে চলা ২০০টি ট্রেনের টিকিট বুকিং চলছে
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৩ মে, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য এবং পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক ও স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে আলোচনার পর রেল মন্ত্রক আগামী পয়লা জুন থেকে আংশিকভাবে কিছু রেল পরিষেবা চালু করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে। এই সিদ্ধান্ত অনুযায়ী ভারতীয় রেল ২০০টি ডেলি প্যাসেঞ্জার ট্রেন চালাবে। পয়লা জুন থেকে চালু হওয়া এই ট্রেনগুলির বুকিং ২১শে মে থেকেই শুরু হয়েছে। ভারতীয় রেল গত পয়লা মে শ্রমিক স্পেশাল ট্রেন এবং ১২ই মে থেকে ৩০টি বিশেষ এসি ট্রেন চালিয়েছে। এছাড়াও অতিরিক্ত এই ট্রেনগুলি চলবে। এই ট্রেনগুলির অনলাইন টিকিট বুক করা যাবে আইআরসিটিসি ওয়েবসাইট অথবা মোবাইল অ্যাপের মাধ্যমে। একইসঙ্গে ভারতীয় রেল রিজার্ভেশন কাউন্টার, কমন সার্ভিস সেন্টার এবং টিকিট এজেন্টের মাধ্যমেও টিকিট বুক করার অনুমতি দিয়েছে। এই ট্রেনের বুকিং শুরু হয় ২১শে মে। ২২শে মে রাত ৮টা ১৪ মিনিট পর্যন্ত ২০০টি ট্রেনের টিকিট বুকিং চলে এবং ১৪ লক্ষ ১৩ হাজার ২৭৭ জন যাত্রী ৬ লক্ষ ৫২ হাজার ৬৪৪টি অনলাইন টিকিট বুক করেছেন।