Ministry of Railways
Booking of tickets for 200 Trains which are being introduced wef 01st June, in full swing
As on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all 200 trains are available in system booking
652644 tickets booked online for these trains having 1413277 passengers since yesterday
These 200 special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided that train services on Indian Railways shall be further partially restored w.e.f. from 01st June 2020.
Indian Railways will start operations of 200 daily passenger trains across the country. These trains shall run from 1 June 2020 and booking of all these trains commenced from 21 May 2020. These special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020.
Online Booking of tickets for these trains is being done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. Indian Railways has also allowed booking of reservation tickets through the reservation counters, Common Service Centers(CSCs) and Ticketing agents yesterday i.e. 21st May 2020 .
Booking of tickets for these trains started from 21st May and as on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all the 200 trains were available in system for booking and 652644 online tickets were booked for these trains having 1413277 passengers.

रेल मंत्रालय
1 जून से शुरू होने जा रही 200 ट्रेनों के लिए तेजी से हो रही है टिकटों की बुकिंग
22 मई, 2020 को 20:14 तक बुकिंग के लिए उपलब्ध हैं सभी 200 ट्रेन
कल से अब तक 14,13,277 यात्री क्षमता वाली इन ट्रेनों के लिए 6,52,644 टिकटों की हुई ऑनलाइन बुकिंग
ये 200 विशेष सेवाएं 1 मई से चल रही श्रमिक स्पेशल ट्रेनों और 12 मई, 2020 से चल रही विशेष एसी ट्रेनों (30 ट्रेन) के अतिरिक्त हैं
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
रेल मंत्रालय (एमओआर) ने स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय (एमओएचएफडब्ल्यू) और गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) के साथ परामर्श के बाद फैसला किया है कि 1 जून, 2020 से भारतीय रेल की ट्रेन सेवाओं को आंशिक रूप से बहाल कर दिया जाएगा।
देश भर में प्रति दिन 200 दैनिक यात्री ट्रेनों का परिचालन शुरू कर दिया जाएगा। ये ट्रेनें 1 जून, 2020 से चलने लगेंगी और इन सभी ट्रेनों के लिए बुकिंग 21 मई, 2020 से शुरू हो गई है। ये विशेष सेवाएं 1 मई से चल रहीं श्रमिक स्पेशल ट्रेनें और 12 मई, 2020 से चल रहीं विशेष एसी ट्रेनों (30 ट्रेन) के अतिरिक्त हैं।
इन ट्रेनों के लिए टिकटों की ऑनलाइन बुकिंग आईआरसीटीसी की वेबसाइट या मोबाइल ऐप के माध्यम से की जा रही है। भारतीय रेल ने आरक्षण काउंटरों, कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) और टिकट एजेंटों के माध्यम से कल यानी 21 मई, 2020 से आरक्षित टिकटों की बुकिंग की अनुमति भी दे दी है।
इन ट्रेनों के लिए टिकटों की बुकिंग 21 मई से शुरू हो गई और 22 मई की रात 20:14 तक प्रणाली में बुकिंग को उपलब्ध सभी 200 ट्रेनों के लिए 14,13,277 यात्री क्षमता की तुलना में 6,52,644 ऑनलाइन टिकटों की बुकिंग हो गई थी।