Ministry of Railways
Booking of tickets for 200 Trains which are being introduced wef 01st June, in full swing
As on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all 200 trains are available in system booking
652644 tickets booked online for these trains having 1413277 passengers since yesterday
These 200 special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided that train services on Indian Railways shall be further partially restored w.e.f. from 01st June 2020.
Indian Railways will start operations of 200 daily passenger trains across the country. These trains shall run from 1 June 2020 and booking of all these trains commenced from 21 May 2020. These special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020.
Online Booking of tickets for these trains is being done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. Indian Railways has also allowed booking of reservation tickets through the reservation counters, Common Service Centers(CSCs) and Ticketing agents yesterday i.e. 21st May 2020 .
Booking of tickets for these trains started from 21st May and as on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all the 200 trains were available in system for booking and 652644 online tickets were booked for these trains having 1413277 passengers.

रेल्वे मंत्रालय
1 जूनपासून सुरू होणाऱ्या 200 रेल्वेगाड्यांच्या तिकिटांसाठी मोठ्या आरक्षण वेगात
1413277 प्रवासी क्षमता असलेल्या या गाड्यांसाठी कालपासून 652644 तिकिटांचे ऑनलाईन आरक्षण
या 200 विशेष सेवा 1 मेपासून चालवण्यात येणाऱ्या श्रमिक विशेष गाड्यांव्यतिरिक्त आणि 12 मे 2020 पासून चालवण्यात येणाऱ्या विशेष वातानुकूलित (30 गाड्या) गाड्यांव्यतिरिक्त चालवल्या जाणार
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Mumbai
1 जून 2020 पासून भारतीय रेल्वेसेवा अंशतः सुरू करण्याचा निर्णय रेल्वे मंत्रालयाने घेतला आहे. आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय आणि गृह मंत्रालयाशी चर्चा करूनच रेल्वे मंत्रालयाने हा निर्णय घेतला आहे.
भारतीय रेल्वे देशभरात दररोज 200 प्रवासी गाड्यांचे परिचालन सुरू करणार आहे. या गाड्या 1 जून 2020 पासून धावतील आणि या सर्व गाड्यांसाठीचे आरक्षण 21 मे 2020 पासून सुरू झाले आहे. या विशेष सेवा 1 मेपासून सुरू झालेल्या सध्याच्या श्रमिक विशेष गाड्या आणि 12 मे 2020 पासून सुरू झालेल्या विशेष वातानुकूलित गाड्यांव्यतिरिक्त (30 गाड्या) आहेत.
आयआरसीटीसीचे संकेतस्थळ किंवा मोबाइल अपद्वारे या गाड्यांच्या तिकिटांसाठीचे ऑनलाईन आरक्षण केले जात आहे. भारतीय रेल्वेने काल 21 मे 2020 ला आरक्षण खिडक्या, सामायिक सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) आणि तिकिटिंग एजंट्समार्फतही तिकिटांच्या आरक्षणास परवानगी दिली.
या गाड्यांच्या तिकिटांचे आरक्षण 21 मेपासून सुरू झाले आणि 22 मे 2020 रोजी 20:14 (8 वाजून 14 मिनिटांपर्यंत ) वाजता, सर्व 200 गाड्या आरक्षणासाठी प्रणालीत उपलब्ध झाल्या. 1413277 प्रवासी क्षमता असलेल्या या गाड्यांसाठी 652644 ऑनलाईन तिकिटे आरक्षित करण्यात आली आहेत.