Ministry of Railways
Booking of tickets for 200 Trains which are being introduced wef 01st June, in full swing
As on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all 200 trains are available in system booking
652644 tickets booked online for these trains having 1413277 passengers since yesterday
These 200 special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided that train services on Indian Railways shall be further partially restored w.e.f. from 01st June 2020.
Indian Railways will start operations of 200 daily passenger trains across the country. These trains shall run from 1 June 2020 and booking of all these trains commenced from 21 May 2020. These special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020.
Online Booking of tickets for these trains is being done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. Indian Railways has also allowed booking of reservation tickets through the reservation counters, Common Service Centers(CSCs) and Ticketing agents yesterday i.e. 21st May 2020 .
Booking of tickets for these trains started from 21st May and as on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all the 200 trains were available in system for booking and 652644 online tickets were booked for these trains having 1413277 passengers.

ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
1 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ 200 ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ
22 ਮਈ, 2020 ਤੋਂ 20:14 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹਨ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ 200 ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ
ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 14,13,277 ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਲਈ 6,52,644 ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਹੋਈ
ਇਹ 200 ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ 1 ਮਈ ਤੋਂ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰਮਿਕ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ 12 ਮਈ,2020 ਤੋਂ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਏਸੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ (30 ਟ੍ਰੇਨ) ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹਨ
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ 1 ਜੂਨ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਸ਼ਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਬਹਾਲ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਨ 200 ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾਂ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ 1 ਜੂਨ 2020 ਤਂ ਚਲਣ ਲਗਣਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ 21 ਮਈ,2020 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ; ਇਹ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ 1 ਮਈ ਤੋਂ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰਮਿਕ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ 12 ਮਈ,2020 ਤੋਂ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਏਸੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ (30 ਟ੍ਰੇਨ) ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹਨ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਆਈਆਰਸੀਟੀਸੀ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਜਾਂ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੇ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਊਂਟਰਾਂ, ਕਾਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ (ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀ) ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਟ ਏਜੰਟਾਂ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ 21 ਮਈ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ 21 ਮਈ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ 22 ਮਈ, 2020 ਦੀ ਰਾਤ 20:14 ਵਜੋ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ 200 ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 14,13,277 ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ 6,52,644 ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਸੀ।