రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జూన్ 1నుంచి తిరిగి మొద‌ల‌వ‌నున్న‌ 200 రైళ్లు‌.. పూర్తి స్థాయిలో కొన‌సాగుతున్న టికెట్ల బుకింగ్‌
మే 22 రాత్రి 8 గంట‌ల స‌మ‌యానికి అందుబాటులోకి వ‌చ్చిన‌ మొత్తం 200 రైళ్ల టికెట్ బుకింగ్
నిన్న‌టినుంచి 14, 13, 277 ప్ర‌యాణికులకు సంబంధించిన 6, 52, 644 టికెట్ల‌ను ఆన్‌లైన్లో బుక్ చేసుకున్న ప్ర‌జ‌లు
ప్ర‌స్తుత‌మున్న శ్రామిక్ రైళ్ల‌కు, ఏసీ రైళ్ల‌కు (13) ఈ 200 రైళ్లు అద‌నం. శ్రామిక్ రైళ్ల‌ను మే 1నుంచి , ప్ర‌త్యేక ఏసీ రైళ్ల‌ను మే 12నుంచి ప‌ట్టాలెక్కించారు
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్య శాఖ‌, కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ‌ల‌తో సంప్ర‌దింపులు చేసిన త‌ర్వాత కేంద్ర రైల్వే శాఖ జూన్ 1నుంచి మ‌రిన్ని రైళ్ల‌ను న‌డ‌ప‌డానికి ఏర్పాట్ల‌ను చేసుకుంటున్న‌ది.
దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా రెండు వంద‌ల రైళ్ల‌ను న‌డ‌ప‌డానికి వీలుగా ఏర్పాట్ల‌ను చేస్తున్నారు. ఇవి జూన్ 1నుంచి సేవ‌లందిస్తాయి. వీటికి సంబంధించి బుకింగ్ మే 21న ప్రారంభ‌మైంది. ప్ర‌స్తుత‌మున్న శ్రామిక్ రైళ్ల‌కు, ఏసీ రైళ్ల‌కు (13) ఈ 200 రైళ్లు అద‌నం. శ్రామిక్ రైళ్ల‌ను మే 1నుంచి , ప్ర‌త్యేక ఏసీ రైళ్ల‌ను మే 12నుంచి ప‌ట్టాలెక్కించిన సంగ‌తి తెలిసిందే.
ఈ రైళ్ల‌కు సంబంధించి ఆన్ లైన్ బుకింగ్ ను ఐఆర్ సి టిసి వెబ్ సైట్ ద్వారాగానీ, మొబైల్ యాప్ ద్వారాగానీ చేసుకోవ‌చ్చు. మే 21 నుంచి రిజ‌ర్వేష‌న్ కౌంట‌ర్ల ద్వారా, ఉమ్మ‌డి సేవా కేంద్రాల ద్వారా, టికెట్ ఏజెన్సీల‌ద్వారా కూడా టికెట్ల‌ను బుక్ చేస్తున్నారు.
మే 21న ఈ రైళ్ల బుకింగ్ ప్రారంభం కాగా మే 22 రాత్రి 8 గంట‌ల స‌మ‌యానికి మొత్తం 200 రైళ్ల బుకింగ్ అందుబాటులోకి వ‌చ్చింది. 14, 13, 277 ప్ర‌యాణికులకు సంబంధించిన 6, 52, 644 టికెట్ల‌ను ప్ర‌జ‌లు ఆన్ లైన్లో బుక్ చేసుకున్నారు.

Ministry of Railways
Booking of tickets for 200 Trains which are being introduced wef 01st June, in full swing
As on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all 200 trains are available in system booking
652644 tickets booked online for these trains having 1413277 passengers since yesterday
These 200 special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided that train services on Indian Railways shall be further partially restored w.e.f. from 01st June 2020.
Indian Railways will start operations of 200 daily passenger trains across the country. These trains shall run from 1 June 2020 and booking of all these trains commenced from 21 May 2020. These special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020.
Online Booking of tickets for these trains is being done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. Indian Railways has also allowed booking of reservation tickets through the reservation counters, Common Service Centers(CSCs) and Ticketing agents yesterday i.e. 21st May 2020 .
Booking of tickets for these trains started from 21st May and as on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all the 200 trains were available in system for booking and 652644 online tickets were booked for these trains having 1413277 passengers.