ریلوے کی وزارت
یکم جون سے چلائی جانے والی 200 ٹرینوں کے لئے ٹکٹوں کی بکنگ زور شور سے جاری
سسٹم بکنگ میں 22 مئی 2020 کو شام 8 بجکر 14 منٹ پر تمام 200 ٹرینیں دستیاب
گزشتہ روز سے 1413277 مسافروں والی ان ٹرینوں کے لئے 652644 ٹکٹ آن لائن بک ہوچکے ہیں
یہ 200 خصوصی ٹرینیں ان موجودہ شرمک اسپیشل ٹرینوں کے علاوہ ہیں جو کہ یکم مئی سے چلائی جارہی ہیں اور 12 مئی سے اسپیشل اے سی (30 ٹرینیں) چلائی جارہی ہیں
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22 مئی 2020، ریلوے کی وزارت نے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت اور وزارت داخلے کے مشورے سے یکم جون سے انڈین ریلویز کی خدمات کو جزوی طور پر مزید بحال کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
انڈین ریلویز ملک بھر میں 200 مسافر ٹرینیں یومیہ چلانا شروع کرے گی۔یہ گاڑیاں یکم جون 2020 سے چلائی جائیں گی اور ان کے لئے بکنگ 21 مئی 2020 سے شروع کی جاچکی ہیں۔ یہ خصوصی خدمات یکم مئی سے چلائی جانے والی موجودہ شرمک اسپیشل ٹرینوں اور 12 مئی 2020 سے چلائی جانے والی اسپیشل اے سی ٹرینوں (30 ٹرینیں) کے علاوہ ہوں گی ۔
ان گاڑیوں کے لیے ٹکٹوں کی آن لائن بکنگ آئی آر سی ٹی سی ویب سائٹ یا موبائل ایپ کے ذریعہ کی جارہی ہے۔ انڈین ریلویز نے گزشتہ روز یعنی 21 مئی 2020 سے ریزرویشن کاؤنٹروں، کامن سروس سینٹروں اور ٹکٹ ایجنٹوں کےذریعہ بھی ریزویشن ٹکٹوں کی بکنگ کی اجازت دی ہے۔
ان ٹرینوں کے لئے ٹکٹوں کی بکنگ کا کام 21 مئی کو شروع کیا گیا تھا اور 22 مئی 2020 کو یہ شام 8 بجکر 14 منٹ پر تمام 200 ریل گاڑیاں بکنگ کے لئے سسٹم میں دستیاب ہیں اور 141377 مسافروں والی ان ٹرینوں کے لئے 652644 آن لائن ٹکٹ بک کئے گئے ہیں۔

Ministry of Railways
Booking of tickets for 200 Trains which are being introduced wef 01st June, in full swing
As on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all 200 trains are available in system booking
652644 tickets booked online for these trains having 1413277 passengers since yesterday
These 200 special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020
22 MAY 2020 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided that train services on Indian Railways shall be further partially restored w.e.f. from 01st June 2020.
Indian Railways will start operations of 200 daily passenger trains across the country. These trains shall run from 1 June 2020 and booking of all these trains commenced from 21 May 2020. These special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020.
Online Booking of tickets for these trains is being done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. Indian Railways has also allowed booking of reservation tickets through the reservation counters, Common Service Centers(CSCs) and Ticketing agents yesterday i.e. 21st May 2020 .
Booking of tickets for these trains started from 21st May and as on 22nd May 2020 at 20:14 hours, all the 200 trains were available in system for booking and 652644 online tickets were booked for these trains having 1413277 passengers.