শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়
চাইক্ল’ন আম্ফনৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে পৰ্যাপ্ত ব্যৱস্থা
পিঅ’এছঅ’চিঅ’ৰ এনএলডিচি আৰু ইআৰএলডিচিক প্ৰধান নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে মনোনীত কৰা হৈছে
জৰুৰীকালীন পুনৰ্বাসন ব্যৱস্থা (৪০০ কেভিত ৩২ আৰু ৭৬৫ কেভিত ২৪)ৰ সৈতে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ স্থানসমূহত পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে ব্যক্তি মোতায়েন কৰা হৈছে
19 MAY 2020 7:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰলয়ংকাৰী ঘূৰ্ণী বতাহ আম্ফনৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিব পৰাকৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে পৰ্যাপ্ত ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে বুলি তেওঁলোকে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷ এই ধুমুহাই কাইলৈ ২০.০৫.২০২০ তাৰিখে দুপৰীয়া পশ্চিমবংগ আৰু উৰিষ্যাক প্ৰভাৱিত কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে৷ শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এই সম্পূৰ্ণ স্থিতি নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি আছে আৰু সকলো হিতাধিকাৰী অৰ্থা ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ বিজুলীৰ সঁজুলি, উপাদন আৰু সংবহন উদ্যোগ, গ্ৰীড অপাৰেটৰ আৰু সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ যোগানৰ বাবে নিৰ্মাতা আদিসকলৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় স্থাপন কৰিছে৷
উৰিষ্যা আৰু পশ্চিমবংগত শক্তি/বিজুলী বিভাগৰ উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ত ন’ডেল বিষয়াসকলক যিকোনো আপাতকালীন পৰিস্থিতি চম্ভালিবলৈ মোতায়েন কৰা হৈছে৷ ভুৱনেশ্বৰ আৰু কলিকতাত পিজিচিআইএল আৰু এনটিপিচিয়ে ২৪x৭ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষ স্থাপন কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰোপৰি পিজিচিআইএলৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়/মানেচৰতো এক ২৪x৭ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে৷
নেচনেল গ্ৰীড অপাৰেটৰ-পিঅ’এছঅ’চিঅ’ই সমগ্ৰ স্থিতি নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি আছে৷ সকলো আৰএলডিচিক এনএলডিচিৰ দ্বাৰা ১৭.০৫.২০২০ তাৰিখে প্ৰাৰম্ভিক পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছিল৷ এনএলডিচিৰ দ্বাৰা আৰএলডিচি আৰু সকলো সম্বন্ধীয় সংবহন অনুজ্ঞাপত্ৰধাৰী আৰু পশ্চিমবংগ তথা উৰিষ্যাৰ ৰাজ্য ভাৰ প্ৰেৰণ কেন্দ্ৰসমূহক ১৮.০৫.২০২০ তাৰিখে পৰামৰ্শৱলী প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছিল৷
আপাতকালীন পুনৰ্বাসন প্ৰণালী (৪০০ কেভিত ৩২ আৰু ৭৬৫ কেভিত ২৪)ৰ সৈতে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ স্থানসমূহত পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে ব্যক্তি মোতায়েন কৰা হৈছে৷ পৰিবহণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকো ইয়াত জড়িত কৰোৱা হৈছে যাতে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ ইআৰএছৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণ কৰিব পৰা যায়৷ সংবহন উপকৰণ, ডিজি ছেট, ট্ৰেন্সফ’ৰ্মাৰৰ তেল, আপাতকালীন পোহৰ আৰু অন্যান্য অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী সাজু কৰি ৰখা হৈছে৷

Ministry of Power
Power Ministry puts in place adequate arrangements to face Cyclone Amphan
NLDC and ERLDC of POSOCO have been nominated as the main control centres
Emergency Restoration Systems (32 at 400 kV and 24 at 765 kV) along with adequate man power have already been placed at key locations
19 MAY 2020 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Power, Govt of India , has stated that it has put in place adequate arrangements/preparedness to handle power supply situation in the wake of forecast that Super Cyclonic Storm AMPHAN is expected make landfall tomorrow, 20.5.2020 afternoon and is likely to affect West Bengal and Odisha . Ministry of Power, Govt of India has been monitoring the situation and coordinating with all stakeholders ie State Governments and their Power Utilities ,Generators and Tansmission Companies , Grid Operators and the manufacturers for supply of materials etc.
The National Load Desptach centre (NLDC) and Eastern Regional Load Despatch centre (ERLDC) of POSOCO have been nominated as the main control centres. The nodal officers at senior levels from the departments of Energy/Power in Odisha and West Bengal have been nominated to respond to any emergency situations . Our public sector companies i.e NTPC, PGCIL and POSOCO have made all necessary preparations to deal with the situation and help the State Power Utilities in efficient restoration of the damages, if any, due to the cyclone. 24x7 Control Rooms have been set up at Bhuvneshwar and Kolkata by PGCIL and NTPC. Also, PGCIL has set up a 24x7 Control Room at PGCIL Hqrs/Manesar.
The National Grid Operator- POSOCO is keeping close watch over the situation and is tracking the cyclone path. Preliminary Advisory was issued on 17.05.2020 by NLDC to all RLDCs. Advisories have also been issued on 18.05.2020 by NLDC to RLDCs and all related Transmission Licensees and by ERLDC to State Load Desptach centres (SLDC) of West Bengal and Odisha .
Emergency Restoration Systems (ERS) (32 at 400 kV and 24 at 765 kV) along with adequate man power have already been placed at key locations which will be used in case any transmission tower collapses and transmission lines disrupted.. Transportation has also been tied up for placement of ERS at the damaged site as may be required. Necessary spare parts of transmission equipment, DG sets, transformer oil , emergency lights and other required material have also been mobilised.
Manpower along with vehicle for restoration activities have also been arranged and some more expert gang of skilled workers are being arranged. Manufacturer of various items like poles, transformers cables etc have also been alerted for providing the material on urgent basis as per requirement.
For damages, if any, to State Transmission Lines and other power infrastructure, all necessary support shall be extended to State Power Utilities.