Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Gowda interacts with stakeholders of fertilizer sector
19 MAY 2020 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union minister of Chemicals and fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda held a meeting with Government officials from various states, officers from the department of fertilizers ,progressive farmers and other stakeholders via video conferencing .
In the meeting important feedback was given to the minister regarding reform measures that could be taken forward in fertilizers sector.
Shri Gowda said that reforms are continuous process and needed to bring more efficiency in delivering affordable fertilizer to farmers in the country. He said that participants should come up with their suggestions freely so that these could be incorporated while taking final policy decisions by the Government.
This meeting was attended by secretary fertilizers, additional secretary fertilizers ,officers of state Government of Kerala and Orissa and representatives of fertilizer’s companies.

രാസവസ്തു, രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയം
രാസവള മേഖലയിലെ പ്രതിനിധികളുമായി കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി സംവദിച്ചു
19 MAY 2020 6:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര രാസവസ്തു, രാസവള മന്ത്രി, ശ്രീ ഡി വി സദാനന്ദ ഗൗഡ വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള സർക്കാർ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ, രാസവള വകുപ്പിലെ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ, നവീനമാതൃക കൃഷിക്കാർ, അനുബന്ധ മേഖലയിലുള്ളവർ എന്നിവരുമായി വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗിലൂടെ ആശയവിനിമയം നടത്തി.
യോഗത്തിൽ മന്ത്രിക്ക് മുമ്പാകെ രാസവള മേഖലയിൽ നടപ്പിൽ വരുത്താവുന്ന നടപടികളെക്കുറിച്ച് സുപ്രധാനകാര്യങ്ങൾ അവതരിപ്പിക്കപ്പെട്ടു.
യോഗത്തിൽ സമർപ്പിക്കപ്പെട്ട സ്വതന്ത്രമായ നിർദേശങ്ങൾ സർക്കാരിന്റെ അന്തിമ നയങ്ങളുടെ ഭാഗമാക്കുമെന്നും ശ്രീ ഗൗഡ പറഞ്ഞു.
യോഗത്തിൽ കേരളത്തിലെയും ഒഡിഷയിലെയും സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാർ പ്രതിനിധികളും രസവള കമ്പനി പ്രതിനിധികളും സംബന്ധിച്ചു.