Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Gowda interacts with stakeholders of fertilizer sector
19 MAY 2020 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union minister of Chemicals and fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda held a meeting with Government officials from various states, officers from the department of fertilizers ,progressive farmers and other stakeholders via video conferencing .
In the meeting important feedback was given to the minister regarding reform measures that could be taken forward in fertilizers sector.
Shri Gowda said that reforms are continuous process and needed to bring more efficiency in delivering affordable fertilizer to farmers in the country. He said that participants should come up with their suggestions freely so that these could be incorporated while taking final policy decisions by the Government.
This meeting was attended by secretary fertilizers, additional secretary fertilizers ,officers of state Government of Kerala and Orissa and representatives of fertilizer’s companies.

ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ವಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದವರ ಜೊತೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಡಿ.ವಿ. ಸದಾನಂದ ಗೌಡ
19 MAY 2020 6:04PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ವಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದವರ ಜೊತೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಡಿ.ವಿ. ಸದಾನಂದ ಗೌಡ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಡಿ.ವಿ. ಸದಾನಂದ ಗೌಡ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ನಾನಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಸರಕಾರಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಪರ ರೈತರು ಹಾಗೂ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದವರ ಜೊತೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು.
ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿರುವ ಸುಧಾರಣಾ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುವ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸಚಿವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಯಿತು.
ಶ್ರೀ ಸದಾನಂದ ಗೌಡ ಅವರು, ಸುಧಾರಣಾ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಗಳು ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿರಬೇಕು ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದ ರೈತರಿಗೆ ಸಕಾಲದಲ್ಲಿ, ಕೈಗೆಟುಕುವ ಬೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರವನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ದಕ್ಷತೆಯನ್ನು ತರಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ಅವರು ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿರುವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಲಹೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತವಾಗಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕು, ಆಗ ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಅಂತಿಮ ನೀತಿ ನಿರ್ಧಾರಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಳವಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ಕೇರಳ ಮತ್ತು ಒಡಿಶಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಕಂಪನಿಗಳ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.