Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Vehicles with invalid or non-functional FASTag to be charged double toll Fee applicable to their category
17 MAY 2020 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued notification GSR 298 E, dated 15th May 2020 for amendment in the National Highways Fee (Determination of Rates and Collection) Rules, 2008 which provide that if a vehicle which is not fitted with FASTag or the vehicle is without a valid or functional FASTag, enters into “FASTag lane” of the Fee plazas, then they shall pay a fee equivalent to two times of the fee applicable to that category of vehicles.
Before this amendment, the user of vehicle was to pay twice on the fee plaza only if the vehicle didn't carry the FASTag and entered in dedicated FASTag lane.

রোদ ত্রান্সপোর্ত অমসুং হাইৱে মন্ত্রালয়
ভেলিদ নত্ত্রগা ফঙ্কসনেল ওইদবা ফাস তেগ ওইবা গারীশিং মখোয়গী কাংলুপকা চানবা তোল ফী অদুগী শরুক অনি লৌরগনি
17 MAY 2020 2:08PM by PIB Imphal
রোদ ত্রান্সপোর্ত অমসুং হাইৱেজ মন্ত্রালয়না মে ১৫, ২০২০দা করিগুম্বা ফাসতেগ য়াওদবা গারী অমা নত্ত্রগা ভেলিদ নত্ত্রগা ফঙ্কসনেল ওইদবা ফাস তেগ ওইবা গারীনা ফী প্লাজাগী “ফাসতেগলেন্দ”দা চংলকপদা মখোয়না মখোয়গী গারীশিংগী কাংলুপকা চানবা ফী অদুগী শরুক অনিগা মান্নবা ফী অমা থিগদবা, নেসনল হাইৱেজ ফী (দিতর্মিনেসন ওফ রেৎস এন্দ কল্লেক্সন) রুল্স, ২০০৮দা এমেন্দ তৌগদবা নোতিফিকেসন জি.এস.আর. ২৯৮ ই থোকখ্রে।
মসিগী এমেন্দমেন্ত অসিগী মমাংদা, করিগুম্বা গারী অদুনা ফাসতেগ য়াওদ্রবা অমসুং ফাসতেগকী ওইবা লেন্দদা চংলক্লবদি গারীশী জিন্নরিবা অদুনা ফী প্লাজা খক্তদা অনিরক শেল থীবা তারম্মি।