ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
১৫মে’ পৰ্যন্ত ১৪ লক্ষাধিক আৱদ্ধ যাত্ৰী তেওঁলোকৰ গৃহ ৰাজ্যলৈ উভতিছে
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেৰ ১০৭৪ খন ‘‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’’ ৰে’ল চলাচল কৰি আছে
বিগত ৩ দিনত ২ লক্ষাধিক লোকে প্ৰতিদিনে চলাচল কৰি আছে৷ আগন্তুক দিন কেইটাত ৩ লাখ বৰ্যন্ত যাত্ৰীয়ে চলাচল কৰাৰ আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে
পূৰ্ণোদ্যমত চলিছে ‘‘বেক হোম’’ অভিযান
যাত্ৰীসকলক প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য আৰু পানী
ৰাজ্য আৰু ৰে’লৱেৰ মাজৰ সমন্বয় স্থাপন হোৱাৰ পিছতহে ৰে’লেৱেয়ে যাত্ৰীসমূহক নিৰ্ধাৰিত ৰাজ্যলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে
16 MAY 2020 2:39PM by PIB Guwahati
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী, শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু অন্যান্য আৱদ্ধ ব্যক্তিসকলক গৃহলৈ প্ৰত্যাৱৰ্তন কৰোৱাৰ বাবে জাৰি কৰা নিৰ্দেশৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱে ‘‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’’ ৰে’ল চলোৱাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
১৫ মে’ ২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যত ১০৭৪খন ‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’ ৰে’ল চলোৱা হৈছে৷ ১4 লক্ষাধিক যাত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ গৃহ ৰাজ্যত উপস্থিত হ’ব পাৰিছে৷ বিগত ৩ দিনত ২ লক্ষাধিক লোকে প্ৰতিদিনে চলাচল কৰি আছে৷ আগন্তুক দিন কেইটাত ৩ লাখ বৰ্যন্ত যাত্ৰীয়ে চলাচল কৰাৰ আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে৷
এই ১০৭৪খন ৰে’ল অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, বিহাৰ, চট্টিশগড়, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ, ঝাৰখণ্ড, কৰ্ণাটক, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, মণিপুৰ, মিজোৰাম, উৰিষ্যা, ৰাজস্থান, তামিলনাডু, তেলেংগানা, ত্ৰিপুৰা, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, পশ্চিমবংগলৈ ৰাওনা হৈছে৷
ৰে’লত ভ্ৰমণ কৰাৰ পূৰ্বে যাত্ৰীসকলৰ উপযুক্ত পৰীক্ষা কৰোৱা হৈছে৷ ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ছোৱাত যাত্ৰীসকলক বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য আৰু পানীৰো যোগান ধৰা হৈছে৷

Ministry of Railways
More than 14 Lakhs stranded people transported back to their home State till midnight 15th May, i.e in 15 days
Indian Railways operates 1074 “Shramik Special” trains across the country
During Last 3 days more than 2 lakh person are being transported per day. In days to come, it is expected to be scaled upto 3 lakh passengers per day
Mission "Back Home" In full steam
Passengers are being given free meals and water
Trains being run by Railways only after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
16 MAY 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
As on midnight of 15th May,2020, a total of 1074 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country. More than 14 lakhs stranded people have been transported back to their home State in last 15 days.
It is to be noted that more than 2 lakh person are being transported per day during last 3 days. In days to come it is expected to be scaled upto 3 lakh passengers per day.
These 1074 Shramik Special trains have originated from various States like Andhra Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Maharashtra, Punjab, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Karnataka, Kerala, Goa, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar.
These Shramik Special trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh,Assam, Bihar, Chhatisgarh, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Manipur, Mizoram, Odisha, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal.
In these Shramik Special Trains, proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.