Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
GoM reviews current status, preparedness and actions for management of COVID-19
Dr. Harsh Vardhan emphasizes that use of technology is integral for the containment strategy forCOVID-19
05 MAY 2020 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The 14th meeting of the high level Group of Ministers (GoM) on COVID-19 was held at NirmanBhawan, here today, under the chairpersonship of Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare. Sh. Hardeep S. Puri, Minister of Civil Aviation, Dr. S. Jaishankar, Minister of External Affairs, Sh. Nityananda Rai, Minister of State for Home, and Sh. Ashwini Kumar Choubey, Minister of State, Health & Family Welfare were present, along with Sh. Bipin Rawat, Chief of Defence Staff and Union Home SecretarySh. Ajay Kumar Bhalla.
A detailed presentation on the present status of COVID-19 cases globally and within the country was made to the GoM. The Group of Ministers (GoM) had in depth deliberation on containment strategyand management aspects of COVID-19, as well as the measures being taken by the Centre and various States. GoM was informed that alldistricts in the country have been divided into three categories i.e. Red Zone (130 Districts), Orange Zone(284 Districts) and Green Zone(319) Districts. The green category represents the districts which have not reported any case since last 21 days. States have been asked to follow and further strengthen their contingency plans to combat COVID-19 on the basis of classification of the districts.Several other measures about strengthening capacity of states including devoting adequate resources for creating Dedicated COVID-19 Hospitals, equipping the medical institutions with adequate number of PPEs, ventilators and other essential equipment etc., were also discussed in detail.
GoM was apprised that as of now the death rate is around 3.2% while recovery rate is more than25%, which may be taken as a positive effect of the Lockdown in the country along with the cluster management & containment strategy. Various recommendations of Government of India for the containment zone management pertaining to indicators, root causes and action required are already shared with the States/UTs for better and effective management of COVID-19 by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
GoM was also informed that genome sequencing of strains of the novel coronavirus isolated from patients in different parts of the country has been initiated.
The Empowered Group-3 looking after ensuring essential medical equipment such as PPEs, masks, ventilators etc., apprised the GoM regarding the adequacy and availability of PPEs, masks, ventilators, drugs and other essential equipment against the requirement. GoM was informed that domestic manufacturers have reached the production capacity of nearly 2.5 lakh PPEs per day and about 2 lakhs N95 masks per day which is sufficient to meet the requirement of the country in near future.In addition, manufacturing of ventilatorsby domestic manufacturers has also been started and orders have been placed. Steps have been taken to maintain the quality norms for PPEs, masks and ventilators. Adequate quantity of oxygen cylinders is also being procured. GoM highlighted the need for ensuring that stringent measures of quality control were ensured for PPEs, mask, ventilators etc. Random batch sampling for ensuring compliance and adherence to the quality standards laid down were also stressed upon by the GoM.
Union Home Secretary Sh. Ajay Kumar Bhalla, Chairman of Empowered Group -11 informed the GoM that they are monitoring and supervising the strategic issues arriving out of the measures taken so far in containing the pandemic. He also apprised the GoM that at different stages during lockdown, decisions on graded liberalisation were taken after consultations with stakeholders, cutting across various ministries and other Empowered Groups.
A presentation was made by Sh. Ajay Sawhney, Secretary (MeITY) and Chairman of Empowered Group-9,dealing with technology solutions and data management for combatting COVID-19. Various aspects pertaining to the performance, impact and benefits of Arogya-Setu application were discussed during the meeting. It was informed close to 9 crore users had downloaded the app as on 4th May,2020. People have informed about their health status on the application which has helped in tracing those suffering with any symptoms for COVID-19 containment. GoM was also informed that mechanism have also been devised to reach out to the people who have landline or featured phones through Interactive Voice Response System (IVRS) in local languages for better results. GoM expressed satisfaction over the work done by the Ministries and the Empowered Groups.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan stated that the use of technology is integral for the containment strategy and is helping the States to manage the COVID-19 in a more effective manner.
GoM was also informed that under Prime Minister Garib Kalyan Package (PMGKP) as on 4th May,2020, the following progress is made:
• Under Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana, 29.38 lakh MT has been distributed to 58.77 crore beneficiaries by 36 States/UTs as first month (April) entitlement and 5.82 lakh MT has been distributed to 11.63 crore beneficiaries by 20 States/UTs as second month (May) entitlement so far. In total, 66.08 lakh MT food grain has been lifted by 36 States/UTs from Food Corporation of India so far.
• An amount of Rs. 6868.74 crore has been transferred to Ujjawala (PMUY) beneficiaries. 4.98 crore PMUY cylinders have been booked and 4.72 crore have been delivered during April-May,2020.
• Financial sanction for 8.18 crore beneficiaries’(Farmers) for Rs. 2000/- each, has been generated during 20-21 and Rs. 16,364 croreshave been released under DBT Cash Transfers to farmers during 20-21.
• As support for Senior citizens, Widows and Divyang, first instalment of funds @Rs.500 per beneficiary has been released for all 2.812 crore accounts of eligible beneficiaries, amounting to Rs. 1405 crore. The next instalment of Rs. 500 will go in second fortnight.
• As on date, 20.05 crore women Pradhan Mantri Jan DhanYojana accounts are being credited @Rs. 500 per account as cash transfers under PMGKP.
• 9.27 lakh members of EPFO had availed the facility of online withdrawal amounting to Rs. 2895 crores.
Ms. Preeti Sudan, Secretary (HFW), Sh. Rajesh Bhushan, OSD/Secretary (HFW), Sh. H. Vardhan Shringla, Secretary (Foreign Affairs), Sh. Ravi Capoor, Secretary (Textiles), Sh Pradeep Singh Kharola, Secretary (Civil Aviation), Sh. P. D. Vaghela, Secretary (Pharmaceuticals), Sh. AnupWadhawan, Secretary (Commerce), Sh. Anshu Prakash, Secretary (Telecom), Prof. Balram Bhargava, DG-ICMR, Sh. Anil Malik, Addl. Secy (MHA), Dr. Neeta Verma, DG-NIC, Lt. Gen. Anup Banerji, DG-AFMS, Dr. Rajiv Garg, DGHS, Sh. Lav Agarwal, JS (MoHFW) and along with other officials from M/O Pharma, I&B, Textiles, NIC, DGCAwere also present.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଦ୍ୱାରା କୋଭିଡ-19ର ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ସ୍ଥିତି, ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଓ ପରିଚାଳନା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସମୀକ୍ଷା
• କୋଭିଡ-19 ପ୍ରତିରୋଧ ରଣନୀତି ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିର ପ୍ରୟୋଗ ଉପରେ ଡ. ହର୍ଷ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନଙ୍କ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ
05 MAY 2020 5:05PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲାଗି ଗଠିତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀର 14ତମ ବୈଠକ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଭବନ ପରିସରରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି। ବୈଠକରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ହର୍ଷ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ହରଦୀପ ସିଂ ପୁରୀ, ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ଏସ. ଜୟଙ୍କର, ଗୃହ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନିତ୍ୟାନନ୍ଦ ରାୟ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ କୁମାର ଚୌବେ, ଚିଫ ଅଫ ଡିଫେନ୍ସ ଷ୍ଟାଫ ଶ୍ରୀ ବିପିନ ରାୱତ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ସଚିବ ଅଜୟ କୁମାର ଭଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସାରା ବିଶ୍ବରେ ଏବଂ ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମାମଲାର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସ୍ଥିତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ସମ୍ମୁଖରେ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। କୋଭିଡ-19ର ଅବରୋଧ ରଣନୀତି ଏବଂ ପରିଚାଳନାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗ ସମେତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଭାବେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କୁ ଅବଗତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ଯେ ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ଜିଲ୍ଲାକୁ ତିନୋଟି ବର୍ଗରେ ବିଭକ୍ତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ରେଡ ଜୋନରେ 130ଟି ଜିଲ୍ଲା, ଅରେଞ୍ଜ ଜୋନରେ 284ଟି ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଓ ଗ୍ରୀନ ଜୋନରେ 319ଟି ଜିଲ୍ଲା ରହିଛି। ବିଗତ 21 ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ହେଲେ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ମାମଲା ନଥିବା ଜିଲ୍ଲାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଗ୍ରୀନ ଜୋନରେ ରଖାଯାଇଛି। ଜିଲ୍ଲାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ବର୍ଗୀକରଣ ଆଧାରରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସହାୟକ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁବୃଢ଼ ଭାବେ ଲାଗୁ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ନିୟମ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି । ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆହୁରି କେତେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ କୁହାଯାଇଛି। ସମର୍ପିତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ଖୋଲିବା ଲାଗି ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ସମ୍ବଳ ସୃଷ୍ଟି, ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାରେ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ପିପିଇ, ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ମହଜୁଦ କରି ରଖିବା ଆଦି ବିଷୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା।
ଦେଶରେ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହାର 3.2 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ରହିଥିବା ବେଳେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 25 ପ୍ରତିଶତରୁ ଅଧିକ ରହିଛି ବୋଲି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କୁ ଅବଗତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଲକଡାଉନ ଏବଂ କ୍ଲଷ୍ଟର ପରିଚାଳନା ଓ ଅବରୋଧ ରଣନୀତିକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରାଯିବା କାରଣରୁ ଏପରି ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପ୍ରଭାବ ପଡ଼ିଥିବା କୁହାଯାଇଥିଲା। କୋଭିଡ-19ର ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅବରୋଧ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ପରିଚାଳନା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସଙ୍କେତକକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା, ମୂଳ କାରଣ ଖୋଜିବା ଏବଂ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସୁପାରିସକୁ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କୁ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ଯେ ଦେଶରେ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ପିପିଇ, ମାସ୍କ, ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର, ଔଷଧ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଜରୁରି ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି। କ୍ଷମତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ-3 ଏହା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି। ବତ୍ତର୍ମନା ଦୈନିକ 2.5 ଲକ୍ଷ ପିପିଇ ଏବଂ 2 ଲକ୍ଷ ଏନ95 ମାସ୍କ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ହେଉଛି ଯାହାକି ଆଗାମୀ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଦେଶର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ। ସେହିପରି ଘରୋଇ ଭାବେ ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି ଓ କ୍ରୟ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅର୍ଡର ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ପିପିଇ, ମାସ୍କ ଓ ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ଗୁଣବତ୍ତା ଉନ୍ନତ ରଖିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ସଚିବ ତଥା କ୍ଷମତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ-11ର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜୟ କୁମାର ଭଲ୍ଲା ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ମହାମାରୀ ନିରାକରଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସମସ୍ତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ ଏବଂ ପରିଚାଳନା ସଠିକ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନିଆଯାଉଛି । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ କ୍ଷମତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଅଂଶୀଦାରମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଇ ଲକଡାଉନ ଆଦେଶକୁ ବର୍ଗୀକରଣ ଆଧାରରେ କୋହଳ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀକୁ ଅବଗତ କରାଇଥିଲେ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ସମାଧାନ ଓ ଡାଟା ମ୍ୟାନେଜମେଣ୍ଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କ୍ଷମତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ-9ର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ତଥା ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଓ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସଚିବ ଅଜୟ କୁମାର ସାଓନୀ ଏକ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନା କରିଥିଲେ। ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସେତୁ ଆପର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ, ପ୍ରଭାବ ଓ ଲାଭ ବିଷୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ମେ 4 ତାରିଖ ସୁଦ୍ଧା 9 କୋଟି ଲୋକ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସେତୁ ଆପ ଡାଉନଲୋଡ କରିସାରିଥିବା ସେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ। ଡ. ହର୍ଷ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ କୋଭିଡ-19କୁ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିର ପ୍ରୟୋଗ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ଲାଭ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇପାରିବ ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଗୋଷ୍ଠୀକୁ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ୟାକେଜ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ନିମ୍ନୋକ୍ତ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ହୋଇପାରିଛି :
- ଏବେ ସୁଦ୍ଧା 36ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶ 58.77 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ମାସ ପାଇଁ 29.38 ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ବିତରଣ କରିସାରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେହିପରି 20ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ମେ ମାସ ପାଇଁ 5.82 ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ଖାଦଶସ୍ୟ 11.63 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିସାରିଛନ୍ତି। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା ଭାରତୀୟ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ନିଗମ ପକ୍ଷରୁ 36ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶକୁ 66.08 ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇସାରିଛି।
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳା ଯୋଜନା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ 6868.74 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଗ୍ୟାସ ରିଫିଲ କ୍ରୟ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇସାରିଛି। ଏପ୍ରିଲ-ମେ 2020ରେ 4.98 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ପାଇଁ ବୁକିଂ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ 4.72 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
- 8.18 କୋଟି କୃଷକଙ୍କୁ 2020-21 ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷର ପିଏମ-କିସାନ ଯୋଜନା ଅଗ୍ରୀମ କିସ୍ତି ବାବଦକୁ 2 ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା ଏଥିପାଇଁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟ ଜରିଆରେ 16,364 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରାଯାଇସାରିଛି।
- ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନାଗରିକ, ବିଧବା ଓ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗମାନଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକଙ୍କୁ 500 ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଦେଶର ମୋଟ 2.812 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ 1405 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରାଯାଇସାରିଛି। ଆସନ୍ତା 15 ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦ୍ଵିତୀୟ କିସ୍ତି ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ।
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନ ଧନ ଯୋଜନା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ 20.05 କୋଟି ମହିଳା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 500 ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଗୋଟିଏ ମାସର ସହାୟତା ବିତରଣ କରାଯାଇସାରିଛି।
- 9.27 ଲକ୍ଷ ଇପିଏଫଓ ସଦସ୍ୟ 2895 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନଲାଇନ ଉଠାଣ ସୁବିଧା ହାସଲ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସଚିବ ପ୍ରୀତି ସୁଦାନ, ସଚିବ ତଥା ଓଏସଡି ରାଜେଶ ଭୂଷଣ, ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ସଚିବ ଏଚ. ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ଶ୍ରୀଙ୍ଗଲା, ବୟନ ସଚିବ ରବି କପୁର, ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ସଚିବ ପ୍ରଦୀପ ସିଂ ଖାରୋଲା, ଔଷଧ ସଚିବ ପି.ଡି. ବାଘେଲା, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ସଚିବ ଅନୁପ ୱାଧୱାନ, ଟେଲିକମ ସଚିବ ଅଂଶୁ ପ୍ରକାଶ, ଆଇସିଏମଆର ଡିଜି ପ୍ରଫେସର ବଳରାମ ଭାର୍ଗବ, ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ସଚିବ ଅନୀଲ ମଲିକ, ଏନଆଇସି ଡିଜି ଡ. ନୀତା ବର୍ମା, ଏଏଫଏମଏସ ଡିଜି ଲେଫ୍ଟନାଣ୍ଟ ଜେନେରାଲ ଅନୁପ ବାନାର୍ଜୀ, ଡିଜିଏଚଏସ ଡିଜି ଡ. ରାଜୀବ ଗର୍ଗ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଯୁଗ୍ମ ସଚିବ ଲବ ଅଗ୍ରୱାଲ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାରର ଭରସାଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଓ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ବୈଷୟିକ ସୂଚନା, ଗାଇଡଲାଇନ ଏବଂ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ନିମନ୍ତେ ନିୟମିତ ଭାବେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ୱେବସାଇଟ୍ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ କୌଣସି ସୂଚନା ପାଇବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଥିଲେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ହେଲ୍ପଲାଇନ ନଂ : : +91-11-23978046 or 1075 (ଶୁଳ୍କମୁକ୍ତ)ରେ କଲ କରନ୍ତୁ। କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶଗୁଡ଼ିକର ହେଲ୍ପଲାଇନ ନଂ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdfରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ରହିଛି ।