পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দেশৰ সকলো অঞ্চলতে স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বাবে সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিত জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি সহযোগিতাৰ পদক্ষেপ অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে
ঘৰৰ পৰা বিচ্ছিন্ন হৈ আন ঠাইত অকলশৰে থকা লোকৰ বাবে হেল্পলাইন নম্বৰ উপলব্ধ কৰা, বহি:ৰাজ্যলৈ যোৱা ট্ৰাকৰ চালককে ধৰি কোৱাৰেন্টাইনত থকা লোকসকলৰ সংস্পৰ্শলৈ অহা লোকৰ ভ্ৰমণ পথ বিচাৰি উলিওৱা, জৈৱ-চিকিৎসাৰ পৰা ওলোৱা জাবৰৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা সন্দৰ্ভত পৰামৰ্শদান কৰা, কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰী ক্ৰয়-বিক্ৰয়ৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা আদি বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ লোৱা হৈছে।
03 MAY 2020 8:14PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিবৰ কাৰণে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৰাজ্য, জিলা আৰু পঞ্চায়ত পৰ্যায়ত স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে জনসাধৰণৰ প্ৰতি সহযোগিতাৰ পদক্ষেপ অব্যাহত ৰাখিবৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে। ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে লকডাউনৰ আইন ভঙ্গ নকৰাকৈ বাধ্যবাধকতাসমূহ মানি চলাৰ লগতে সামাজিক দূৰত্ব যাতে বৰ্তি থাকে সেই কথা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ, জিলা প্ৰশাসন আৰু গাঁও পঞ্চায়তৰ লগত সহযোগিতা কৰি আছে।
কেইটামান উল্লেখনীয় নিদৰ্শনঃ
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে ঘৰৰ পৰা বিচ্ছিন্ন হৈ আন ঠাইত অকলশৰে থকা লোকৰ বাবে হেল্পলাইন নম্বৰ উপলব্ধ কৰিছে। ৰাজ্যৰ বাহিৰত থকা অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ লোকে ০৮৬৬-২৪২৪৬৮০ নম্বৰত আৰু অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত থকা আন ৰাজ্যৰ লোকে ১৯০২ নম্বৰত ফোন কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ বিত্ং তথ্য জনাই সহায় বিচাৰিব পাৰিব। গ্ৰীণ জ’নত থকা উদ্যোগসমূহক কাম আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ অনুমতি দিয়া হৈছে। পৰিভ্ৰমী শ্ৰমিকক এটা গ্ৰীণ জ’নৰ পৰা আনটো গ্ৰীণ জ’নলৈ গৈ প্ৰয়োজনীয় সুৰক্ষা বিধি মানি কাম কৰিবলৈ অনুমতি দিয়া হৈছে।
অসমঃ কাছাৰ জিলাৰ শিলচৰ খণ্ডৰ তাৰাপুৰ গাঁও পঞ্চায়তৰ ৫ টা স্বয়ংসেৱী দলৰ ১৭ জন সদস্যই মাস্ক তৈয়াৰ কৰি আছে।
কেৰেলাঃ ৪০ জন এন এচ এচ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱীয়ে জিলা স্বাস্থ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰেপৰা দেশৰ আৰু আন আন ৰাজ্যৰপৰা কেৰেলালৈ অহা লোকৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ৰ আৰু দ্বিতীয় পৰ্য়ায়ৰ সংস্পৰ্শলৈ অহা লোকৰ বিতং তথ্য বিচাৰি উলিওৱাৰ কাম কৰি আছে।
তেলেঙ্গানাঃ ৰাজ্যিক প্ৰদূষণ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ বোৰ্ডে সাধাৰণ নাগৰিক, পৌৰ নিগম, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আদিক ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ বা সন্দেহজনক ৰোগীৰ জৈৱ-চিকিৎসাৰ পৰা ওলোৱা জাবৰৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা সন্দৰ্ভত বেলেগ ৰঙৰ পাত্ৰ, দুতৰপীয়া মোনা আদি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিছে।
ৰামাগুণ্ডমৰ এন টি পি চিৰ মহিলা সংঘ দিপ্তী মহিলা সমিতিয়ে স্থানীয় মহিলা স্বেচ্ছাসেৱীৰদ্বাৰা তৈয়াৰী ৫,০০০ টা কপাহী কাপোৰৰ মাস্ক কৰ্মাচাৰীৰ মাজত বিতৰণ কৰিছে।
মিজোৰামঃ গাঁৱৰ আৱাসীসকলৰ বেছিভাগেই শ্ৰমজীৱি আৰু কৃষিৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীল হোৱা বাবে সাম্প্ৰতিক পৰিস্থিতিত তেওঁলোকৰ আয় কমি হৈছে।স্থানীয় সংস্থাসমূহে তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে নিয়মীয়াকৈ যোগান ধৰা ৰেচনৰ অতিৰিক্তভাৱে চাউল, দাইল, আলু আদি দিছে। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে আৱাসীসকলক সামাজিক দূৰত্ব বজাই ৰাখি নিজৰ নিজৰ পথাৰত কাম কৰাৰ অনুমতি দিছে। লগতে স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰী পথাৰৰপৰা সংগ্ৰহ কৰাৰ লগতে ৰাজধানী চহৰলৈ নি সামগ্ৰী ক্ৰয়-বিক্ৰয়ৰ ব্যৱস্থাও কৰিছে।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Local administrations in all parts of the country continue taking initiatives to help the public during the situation arising from COVID-19
Various initiatives include setting up control rooms for helping stranded people, tracing travel routes and contact persons of those in quarantine and those who crossed borders including lorry drivers, mitigating doubts; prescribing procedures for handling, treatment and disposal of bio-medical waste; and making arrangements for purchasing and selling of farm produce
03 MAY 2020 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
Local administrations at the State, district and panchayat levels all across the country are continuing to take various initiatives to check the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic. Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Government of India remains in close coordination with State Governments, District authorities and Gram Panchayats to ensure that lockdown conditions are not violated and norms of social distancing are scrupulously followed.
Various initiatives which may be followed by others as examples of best practices are –
Andhra Pradesh:
Andhra Pradesh government has set up a control room for helping stranded people. Andhra people who are stranded in other states can call 0866-2424680 and other states’ people stranded in Andhra can call 1902 and give their details, to get help to go to their places. Similarly, permissions have been given to 1655 industries located in the green zone and they have started operations. Migrant labourers are permitted to go from one green zone to another green zone and work with adequate precautions.
Assam: About 5 SHGs comprising of 17 members are producing masks in the Tarapur Gram Panchayat of Silchar Block in Cachar District.
Kerala:
40 NSS volunteers are taking turns to work at the District Medical Office on the Collectorate premises, tracing primary and secondary contacts of all the people who came to the district from other countries and states since the COVID-19 outbreak. The Control Cell monitors those in quarantine, the lorry drivers who have been transporting goods from other states and those who crossed the borders with a special pass. Apart from tracing their travel routes and contact persons, these volunteers double up as helpline service staff, mitigating doubts, confusion and panic of the callers. The volunteers wear masks and use sanitizers while practising safety measures at the cell. All of them sanitise themselves and their phones before entering their homes. After the day’s work, they attend classes online to continue their academics.
Telangana:
• Telangana State Pollution Control Board (TSPCB) has requested general public, urban local bodies, health care establishments (HCFs) and common bio-medical waste management facilities to follow specific procedure/ guidelines for handling, collection, transportation, treatment and disposal of bio-medical waste generated from Covid-19 patients/suspected persons. They have been told to keep separate colour coded bins/ bags/ containers in wards and maintain proper segregation of waste as per BMWM Rules, 2016 and CPCB guidelines. As a precaution, double layered bags (2 bags) should be used for collection of waste from Covid-19 isolation wards to ensure adequate strength and no leaks.
• Deepti Mahila Samithi, ladies club of National Thermal Power Corporation, Ramagundam, distributed 5,000 cotton masks to employees and contract workers. Significantly, the masks were stitched by the volunteer members of the ladies club as well as women of nearby villages, who received tailoring training.
Mizoram:
The village residents in Mizoram depend largely on farming activities and other labour work. The current situation has led to decline in daily livelihood and income. The local bodies have taken the lead in providing sustenance through equitable free distribution of basic nutritional requirements such as rice, dal, potatoes, etc., besides regular ration provided by the government free of cost. The local bodies have also permitted the villagers to work on their farmlands with an instruction to maintain social distancing under certain conditions. Also, the local bodies made necessary arrangements for collecting, purchasing and selling of the farm produce to the state capital.