ପଞ୍ଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମୟରେ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ସହାୟତା ଲାଗି ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଜାରି
03 MAY 2020 8:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ନିରାକରଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ, ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଓ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତସ୍ତରରେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରୟାସ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର, ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଓ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ବୟ ରକ୍ଷା କରି ଲକଡାଉନକୁ କଡ଼ାକଡ଼ି ଲାଗୁ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ବକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରୁଛନ୍ତି।
ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଦ୍ଵାରା ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ କେତେଗୁଡ଼ିଏ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ହେଲା:
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶ:
ଅଟକି ରହିଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ଲାଗି ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ସରକାର ଏକ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ବାହାର ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ଲୋକମାନେ ଏହି ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷକୁ ଫୋନ କରି ସହାୟତା ପାଇପାରୁଛନ୍ତି। ସେହିପରି ଗ୍ରୀନ ଜୋନରେ ଥିବା 1655ଟି ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଅନୁମତି ମିଳିଛି। ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଗ୍ରୀନ ଜୋନରୁ ଅନ୍ୟ ଗ୍ରୀନ ଜୋନକୁ ଯିବାର ଅନୁମତି ପାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଆସାମ :
କାଛାର ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ସିଲଚର ବ୍ଲକ ତାରାପୁର ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତରେ 17 ଜଣ ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଗଠିତ 5ଟି ସ୍ଵୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସାସ୍କ ତିଆରି କରାଯାଉଛି ।
କେରଳ :
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ବ୍ୟାପିବା ପରଠାରୁ 40 ଜଣ ଏନଏସଏସ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ମୁଖ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଥିବା ଜିଲ୍ଲା ମେଡ଼ିକାଲ ଅଫିସରେ ବାହାର ଦେଶରୁ ଆସୁଥିବା ଲୋକ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସଂସ୍ପର୍ଶରେ ଆସିଥିବା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରିବା ଲାଗି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ପାସ ନେଇ ରାଜ୍ୟ ବାହାରକୁ ଯାଇଥିବା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ ଜରୁରି ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ନେଇ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ଆସୁଥିବା ଲରି ଡ୍ରାଇଭରମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷରେ ଥିବା କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ସଙ୍ଗରୋଧରେ ରଖୁଛନ୍ତି।
ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା :
କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀ/ସନ୍ଦିଗ୍ଧଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୈବ ମେଡ଼ିକାଲ ଆବର୍ଜନା ସଂଗ୍ରହ, ପରିବହନ, ପରିଚାଳନା ଓ ନଷ୍ଟ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଓ ଗାଇଡଲାଇନ ପାଳନ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦୂଷଣ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ବୋର୍ଡ (ଟିଏସପିସିବି) ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସାଧାରଣ ଜନତା, ପୌର ପ୍ରଶାସନ, ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନିବେଦନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ରାମଗୁଣ୍ଡମ ଏନଟିପିସିର ଦିପ୍ତୀ ମହିଳା ସମିତି ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହାର କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଓ ଠିକା ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କୁ 5 ହଜାର କପଡ଼ା ମାସ୍କ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ମିଜୋରାମ :
ମିଜୋରାମର ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳର ଅଧିକାଂଶ ଲୋକ କୃଷି ଓ ଶ୍ରମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭର କରିଥାନ୍ତି। ବତ୍ତର୍ମାନର ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ କାମଧନ୍ଦାର ଅଭାବ ଦେଖାଦେଇଛି। ଏଭଳି ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ମାଗଣାରେ ଚାଉଳ, ଡାଲି, ଆଳୁ ଆଦି ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ବ ଅବଲମ୍ବନ କରି କୃଷି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁମତି ଦେଇଛି। ସେହିପରି ରାଜ୍ୟ ରାଜଧାନୀରେ କୃଷି ଜାତ ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟ କ୍ରୟବିକ୍ରୟ ନିମନ୍ତେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଅନୁମତି ମିଳିଛି।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Local administrations in all parts of the country continue taking initiatives to help the public during the situation arising from COVID-19
Various initiatives include setting up control rooms for helping stranded people, tracing travel routes and contact persons of those in quarantine and those who crossed borders including lorry drivers, mitigating doubts; prescribing procedures for handling, treatment and disposal of bio-medical waste; and making arrangements for purchasing and selling of farm produce
03 MAY 2020 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
Local administrations at the State, district and panchayat levels all across the country are continuing to take various initiatives to check the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic. Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Government of India remains in close coordination with State Governments, District authorities and Gram Panchayats to ensure that lockdown conditions are not violated and norms of social distancing are scrupulously followed.
Various initiatives which may be followed by others as examples of best practices are –
Andhra Pradesh:
Andhra Pradesh government has set up a control room for helping stranded people. Andhra people who are stranded in other states can call 0866-2424680 and other states’ people stranded in Andhra can call 1902 and give their details, to get help to go to their places. Similarly, permissions have been given to 1655 industries located in the green zone and they have started operations. Migrant labourers are permitted to go from one green zone to another green zone and work with adequate precautions.
Assam: About 5 SHGs comprising of 17 members are producing masks in the Tarapur Gram Panchayat of Silchar Block in Cachar District.
Kerala:
40 NSS volunteers are taking turns to work at the District Medical Office on the Collectorate premises, tracing primary and secondary contacts of all the people who came to the district from other countries and states since the COVID-19 outbreak. The Control Cell monitors those in quarantine, the lorry drivers who have been transporting goods from other states and those who crossed the borders with a special pass. Apart from tracing their travel routes and contact persons, these volunteers double up as helpline service staff, mitigating doubts, confusion and panic of the callers. The volunteers wear masks and use sanitizers while practising safety measures at the cell. All of them sanitise themselves and their phones before entering their homes. After the day’s work, they attend classes online to continue their academics.
Telangana:
• Telangana State Pollution Control Board (TSPCB) has requested general public, urban local bodies, health care establishments (HCFs) and common bio-medical waste management facilities to follow specific procedure/ guidelines for handling, collection, transportation, treatment and disposal of bio-medical waste generated from Covid-19 patients/suspected persons. They have been told to keep separate colour coded bins/ bags/ containers in wards and maintain proper segregation of waste as per BMWM Rules, 2016 and CPCB guidelines. As a precaution, double layered bags (2 bags) should be used for collection of waste from Covid-19 isolation wards to ensure adequate strength and no leaks.
• Deepti Mahila Samithi, ladies club of National Thermal Power Corporation, Ramagundam, distributed 5,000 cotton masks to employees and contract workers. Significantly, the masks were stitched by the volunteer members of the ladies club as well as women of nearby villages, who received tailoring training.
Mizoram:
The village residents in Mizoram depend largely on farming activities and other labour work. The current situation has led to decline in daily livelihood and income. The local bodies have taken the lead in providing sustenance through equitable free distribution of basic nutritional requirements such as rice, dal, potatoes, etc., besides regular ration provided by the government free of cost. The local bodies have also permitted the villagers to work on their farmlands with an instruction to maintain social distancing under certain conditions. Also, the local bodies made necessary arrangements for collecting, purchasing and selling of the farm produce to the state capital.