Ministry of Railways
Railways only accepting passengers BROUGHT and FACILITATED by State Governments.
No other group of traveler or individual are to come to station.
Some Special trains being run on ONLY ON STATE GOVERNMENTS requests.
All OTHER passenger and suburban trains REMAIN SUSPENDED.
No tickets being sold at any station.
Railways are not running any train other than being requisitioned by State Governments.
02 MAY 2020 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
It is clarified that few Special trains which are being run for migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places, are being operated ON REQUEST of STATE GOVERNMENTS ONLY. All other passenger train services remain suspended.
Railways is ONLY accepting passengers BROUGHT and FACILITATED by State Governments.
No other group of traveler or individual are allowed to come to station. No tickets are being sold at any station. Railways are not running any train other than being requisitioned by State Governments.
All other passenger and suburban trains remain suspended, therefore, NO ONE should come to Railway Station.
All are advised accordingly. No one should spread any false news about it.

रेल मंत्रालय
रेलवे केवल राज्य सरकारों द्वारा लाये गये एवं निर्धारित किये गये यात्रियों को ही स्वीकार कर रहा है
अन्य किसी यात्री समूह या व्यक्ति को स्टेशन पर नहीं आना है
कुछ विशेष रेलगाड़ियों को केवल राज्य सरकारों के अनुरोध पर चलाया जा रहा है
अन्य सभी यात्री और उपनगरीय रेलगाड़ियां स्थगित रहेंगी
किसी भी स्टेशन पर कोई टिकट नहीं बेचा जा रहा है
रेलवे केवल राज्य सरकारों द्वारा मांगी गयी रेलगाड़ी के अलावा और कोई गाड़ी नहीं चला रहा है
02 MAY 2020 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि कुछ विशेष ट्रेनें, जो प्रवासी श्रमिकों, तीर्थयात्रियों, पर्यटकों, छात्रों और विभिन्न स्थानों पर फंसे हुए लोगों के लिए चलाई जा रही हैं, केवल राज्य सरकार के अनुरोध पर संचालित की जा रही हैं। अन्य सभी यात्री रेल सेवाएं निलंबित रहेंगी।
रेलवे केवल राज्य सरकारों द्वारा लाये गये एवं निर्धारित किये गये यात्रियों को ही स्वीकार कर रहा है।
अन्य किसी यात्री समूह या व्यक्ति को स्टेशन पर नहीं आना है। किसी भी स्टेशन पर कोई टिकट नहीं बेचा जा रहा है। रेलवे केवल राज्य सरकारों द्वारा मांगी गयी रेलगाड़ी के अलावा और कोई गाड़ी नहीं चला रहा है।
अन्य सभी यात्री और उपनगरीय रेलगाड़ियां स्थगित रहेंगी। इसलिए, किसी को भी रेलवे स्टेशन पर नहीं आना है
सभी को तदनुसार सलाह दी जाती है। किसी को भी इसके बारे में कोई झूठी खबर नहीं फैलानी चाहिए।