Ministry of Railways
Railways only accepting passengers BROUGHT and FACILITATED by State Governments.
No other group of traveler or individual are to come to station.
Some Special trains being run on ONLY ON STATE GOVERNMENTS requests.
All OTHER passenger and suburban trains REMAIN SUSPENDED.
No tickets being sold at any station.
Railways are not running any train other than being requisitioned by State Governments.
02 MAY 2020 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
It is clarified that few Special trains which are being run for migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places, are being operated ON REQUEST of STATE GOVERNMENTS ONLY. All other passenger train services remain suspended.
Railways is ONLY accepting passengers BROUGHT and FACILITATED by State Governments.
No other group of traveler or individual are allowed to come to station. No tickets are being sold at any station. Railways are not running any train other than being requisitioned by State Governments.
All other passenger and suburban trains remain suspended, therefore, NO ONE should come to Railway Station.
All are advised accordingly. No one should spread any false news about it.

রেলমন্ত্রক
রাজ্য সরকার নির্ধারিত যাত্রীদেরই কেবলমাত্র রেল ফিরিয়ে আনছে
02 MAY 2020 10:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ মে, ২০২০
রেলের পক্ষ থেকে স্পষ্টভাবে জানানো হয়েছে যে, বিভিন্ন জায়গায় আটকে পড়া পরিযায়ী শ্রমিক, তীর্থযাত্রী, পর্যটক, শিক্ষার্থী এবং অন্যান্যদের জন্য যে কয়েকটি বিশেষ ট্রেনে চলছে, তা কেবলমাত্র রাজ্য সরকারগুলির অনুরোধেই চালানো হচ্ছে। অন্যান্য সমস্ত যাত্রীবাহী ট্রেন পরিষেবা স্থগিত রয়েছে।
রাজ্য সরকার কেবলমাত্র যাদের ফিরিয়ে আনার জন্য উদ্যোগ নিয়েছে, নির্ধারিত সেই যাত্রীদেরই কেবলমাত্র রেল ফিরিয়ে আনছে।
অন্য কোনও যাত্রীদল বা ব্যক্তিকে স্টেশনে আসতে নিষেধ করা হয়েছে। কোনও স্টেশনে টিকিট বিক্রি হচ্ছে না। রেল কেবল রাজ্য সরকারগুলির দাবি ছাড়া অন্য কোনও ট্রেন চালাচ্ছে না।
অন্যান্য সমস্ত ট্রেন এবং শহরতলির ট্রেন স্থগিত রয়েছে। অতএব, কারুর রেলস্টেশনে আসার প্রয়োজন নেই ।
রেলের পক্ষ থেকে সবাইকে এই পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে। এ সম্পর্কে কোন ভ্রান্ত সংবাদ ছড়িয়ে দেওয়া উচিত নয়।