Ministry of Railways
Railways only accepting passengers BROUGHT and FACILITATED by State Governments.
No other group of traveler or individual are to come to station.
Some Special trains being run on ONLY ON STATE GOVERNMENTS requests.
All OTHER passenger and suburban trains REMAIN SUSPENDED.
No tickets being sold at any station.
Railways are not running any train other than being requisitioned by State Governments.
02 MAY 2020 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
It is clarified that few Special trains which are being run for migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places, are being operated ON REQUEST of STATE GOVERNMENTS ONLY. All other passenger train services remain suspended.
Railways is ONLY accepting passengers BROUGHT and FACILITATED by State Governments.
No other group of traveler or individual are allowed to come to station. No tickets are being sold at any station. Railways are not running any train other than being requisitioned by State Governments.
All other passenger and suburban trains remain suspended, therefore, NO ONE should come to Railway Station.
All are advised accordingly. No one should spread any false news about it.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
மாநில அரசுகளால் அழைத்து வரப்பட்டு, வசதிகள் செய்து கொடுக்கப்படும் பயணிகளை மட்டுமே இரயில்வே ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளும்
02 MAY 2020 10:29PM by PIB Chennai
வெவ்வேறு இடங்களில் சிக்கிக் கொண்டு விட்ட புலம்பெயர்ந்த தொழிலாளர்கள், யாத்ரீகர்கள், சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகள், மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் இதர நபர்கள் ஆகியோருக்காக இயக்கப்படும் சிறப்பு ரயில்கள், மாநில அரசுகள் வேண்டுகோளின் பேரில் மட்டுமே இயக்கப்படுகின்றன. மற்ற அனைத்து பயணிகள் ரயில் சேவைகளும் ரத்து செய்யப்பட்டு உள்ளன.
மாநில அரசுகளால் அழைத்து வரப்பட்டு, வசதிகள் செய்து கொடுக்கப்பட்ட பயணிகளை மட்டுமே ரயில்வே அனுமதிக்கிறது.
வேறு எந்த பயணிகள் குழுவினரோ அல்லது தனி நபரோ ரயில் நிலையத்திற்கு வர அனுமதி கிடையாது. எந்த ரயில் நிலையத்திலும், எந்த பயணச் சீட்டும் விற்கப்படவில்லை. மாநில அரசுகளின் வேண்டுகோளுக்கேற்ப இயக்கப்படும் ரயில்களைத் தவிர, வேறு எந்த ரயில்களையும் இரயில்வே இயக்கவில்லை.
அனைத்து பயணிகள் மற்றும் புறநகர் ரயில்களும் ரத்து செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள நிலை தொடர்கிறது.. எனவே எந்த ஒரு நபரும் ரயில் நிலையத்திற்கு வரக்கூடாது.
எல்லோரும் இதன்படி அறிவுறுத்தப்படுகிறார்கள். இதுதொடர்பான போலி செய்திகளை யாரும் பரப்பக்கூடாது.
••••••••••