Ministry of Railways
Railways only accepting passengers BROUGHT and FACILITATED by State Governments.
No other group of traveler or individual are to come to station.
Some Special trains being run on ONLY ON STATE GOVERNMENTS requests.
All OTHER passenger and suburban trains REMAIN SUSPENDED.
No tickets being sold at any station.
Railways are not running any train other than being requisitioned by State Governments.
02 MAY 2020 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
It is clarified that few Special trains which are being run for migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places, are being operated ON REQUEST of STATE GOVERNMENTS ONLY. All other passenger train services remain suspended.
Railways is ONLY accepting passengers BROUGHT and FACILITATED by State Governments.
No other group of traveler or individual are allowed to come to station. No tickets are being sold at any station. Railways are not running any train other than being requisitioned by State Governments.
All other passenger and suburban trains remain suspended, therefore, NO ONE should come to Railway Station.
All are advised accordingly. No one should spread any false news about it.

रेल्वे मंत्रालय
रेल्वे केवळ राज्य सरकारांनी पाठवलेले आणि सुविधा पुरवलेले प्रवासी घेत आहे
प्रवाशांचा कोणताही गट किंवा व्यक्तीनी स्थानकावर यायचे नाही, काही विशेष गाड्या केवळ राज्य सरकारच्या विनंतीवर चालविण्यात येत आहेत. इतर सर्व प्रवासी आणि उपनगरी गाड्या बंद राहतील. कोणत्याही स्थानकात तिकिटे विकली जात नाहीत. राज्य सरकारांकडून विनंती झालेल्या गाड्यांव्यतिरिक्त रेल्वे अन्य कोणतीही गाडी सोडत नाही
02 MAY 2020 10:29PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 मे 2020
रेल्वेकडून हे स्पष्ट करण्यात आले आहे की स्थलांतरित मजूर, यात्रेकरू, पर्यटक, विद्यार्थी आणि वेगवेगळ्या ठिकाणी अडकलेल्या इतर व्यक्तींसाठी राज्य सरकारच्या विनंतीनुसार काही विशेष गाड्या चालवल्या जात आहेत. इतर सर्व प्रवासी रेल्वे सेवा बंद राहतील.
रेल्वे केवळ राज्य सरकारांनी पाठवलेले आणि सुविधा पुरवलेले प्रवासी घेत आहे
प्रवाशांचा कोणताही गट किंवा व्यक्तीनी स्थानकावर यायला परवानगी नाही. कोणत्याही स्थानकात तिकिटे विकली जात नाहीत. राज्य सरकारांकडून विनंती झालेल्या गाड्यांव्यतिरिक्त रेल्वे अन्य कोणतीही गाडी चालवत नाही.
इतर सर्व प्रवासी आणि उपनगरी गाड्या बंद राहतील. त्यामुळे कुणीही रेल्वे स्थानकात येऊ नये.
त्यानुसार सर्वांना सूचना देण्यात आली आहे. याबद्दल कुणीही खोट्या बातम्या पसरवू नये.