நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
`ஒரே நாடு, ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை' என்ற திட்டத்தில் சேர மேலும் ஐந்து மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் ஒப்புதல், மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 17 ஆக உயர்வு.
01 MAY 2020 4:41PM by PIB Chennai
``ஒரே நாடு, ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை'' என்ற திட்டத்தில் உத்தரப்பிரதேசம், பிகார், பஞ்சாப், இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், தாத்ரா நகர் ஹவேலி மற்றும் டாமன், டையூ என மேலும் ஐந்து மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் சேருவதற்கு மத்திய நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. ராம்விலாஸ் பாஸ்வான் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார். இத் திட்டத்தில் சேருவதற்கு ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம், கோவா, குஜராத், ஹரியானா, ஜார்க்கண்ட், கேரளா, கர்நாடகா, மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், மகாராஷ்டிரா, ராஜஸ்தான், தெலங்கானா, திரிபுரா ஆகிய 12 மாநிலங்கள் ஏற்கெனவே ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளன. ``ஒரே நாடு, ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை'' என்ற திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தங்கள் குடும்ப அட்டையை நாடு முழுக்கப் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்வதற்கான திட்டத்தை அமல் செய்வதில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றங்கள் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்த திரு பாஸ்வான், இந்த 5 புதிய மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதசங்கள், தேசிய தொகுப்புடன் இணைவதற்கு தொழில்நுட்ப ரீதியில் ஆயத்தமாக இருப்பது குறித்தும் ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
தேசிய அளவில் / மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையில் குடும்ப அட்டைகளைப் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளும் திட்டத்தில், 17 மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 60 கோடி தேசிய உணவுப்பாதுகாப்புத் திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுக்கு உதவிகரமாக இருக்கும். இப்போது பயன்படுத்தும் குடும்ப அட்டையின் மூலம் இந்த 17 மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் வழங்கப்படும் உணவு தானியங்களை எந்த நியாயவிலைக் கடையிலும் அவர்கள் வாங்கிக் கொள்ளலாம்.

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Five more States/UTs board ‘One Nation One Ration Card’ national portability platform, taking the total to 17
60 crore NFSA beneficiaries can now draw ration anywhere in these 17 states/UTs by using their existing ration card
01 MAY 2020 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Shri RamVilas Paswanapproved the integration of 5 States and Union Territories, - Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Punjab, Himachal Pradesh and Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu - with the National Cluster under the “One Nation One Ration Card” plan. Twelve States are already onboard the National Cluster, namely - Andhra Pradesh, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Karnataka Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Telangana and Tripura.Reviewing the progress of the implementation of National Portability of ration card holders under the “One Nation One Ration Card” plan, Shri Paswan took note of the requisite technicalreadiness of these 5 new States/UT with the National Cluster.
With this, the facility of national/inter-State portability will be available for nearly 60 Crore NFSA beneficiaries of 17 States/UT and they may lift their entitled quota of foodgrains from any Fair Price Shop (FPS) of their choice, anywhere in these 17 States/UT by using their same/existing ration card under ‘One Nation One Ration Card’ plan.
The Department has shared the necessary guidelines/instructions for the implementation of national portability as also imparted the requisite orientation trainings to the officers/technical teams of these 5 States/UTs.Further,while informing the 5 new States that required web-services for inter-Statetransactions and their monitoring through central dashboards have been activated with immediate effect, all 17 States/UTs concerned have been requestedto formally commence seamless inter-State/national portability operations in a single cluster w.e.f. today, or at the earliest, depending upon their on-field readiness.
Further, constant efforts are also being made to expand the reach of national portability under One Nation One Ration Card plan, to the beneficiaries of other States/UTs as per the readiness of respective State/UT Governments.