شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
ائیر انڈیا ، الائنس ائیر ، بھاتی فضائیہ اور نجی کیریئروں کے ذریعہ لائف لائن اڑان کے تحت 362 پروازیں عمل میں آئیں
27 APR 2020 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 27 اپریل 2020 ۔ائیرانڈیا ، الائنس ائیر ، بھارتی فضائیہ اور نجی کیرئیروں نے لائف لائن اڑان کے تحت 392 پروازوں کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔ ان میں سے 229 پروازوں کو ائیر انڈیا اور الائنس ائیر نے انجام دیا ہے اور تاحال نقل وحمل کئے گئے کارگو کی مقدار 736.00 ٹن کے بقدر ہے۔ لائف لائن اڑان پروازوں کے تحت ہوائی فاصلہ تاحال 3 لاکھ 89 ہزار 100 کلومیٹر کے بقدر ہے ۔ لائف لائن اڑان پروازوں کا اہتمام شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت کی جانب سے کووڈ -19 کے خلاف بھارت کی جنگ میں اپنا تعاون دینے کی غرض سے ملک کے دوردراز علاقوں میں لازمی طبی کارگو کا نقل وحمل ممکن بنانا ہے ۔
لائف لائن اڑان پروازوں کا تاریخ وار گوشوارہ درج ذیل ہے:
نمبرشمار
تاریخ
ائیر انڈیا
الائنس
بھاارتی فضائیہ
Indigo
SpiceJet
Total
1
26.3.2020
2
-
-
-
2
4
2
27.3.2020
4
9
1
-
-
14
3
28.3.2020
4
8
-
6
-
18
4
29.3.2020
4
9
6
-
-
19
5
30.3.2020
4
-
3
-
-
7
6
31.3.2020
9
2
1
-
-
12
7
01.4.2020
3
3
4
-
-
10
8
02.4.2020
4
5
3
-
-
12
9
03.4.2020
8
-
2
-
-
10
10
04.4.2020
4
3
2
-
-
9
11
05.4.2020
-
-
16
-
-
16
12
06.4.2020
3
4
13
-
-
20
13
07.4.2020
4
2
3
-
-
9
14
08.4.2020
3
-
3
-
-
6
15
09.4.2020
4
8
1
-
-
13
16
10.4.2020
2
4
2
-
-
8
17
11.4.2020
5
4
18
-
-
27
18
12.4.2020
2
2
-
-
-
4
19
13.4.2020
3
3
3
-
-
9
20
14.4.2020
4
5
4
-
-
13
21
15.4.2020
2
5
-
-
-
7
22
16.4.2020
9
-
6
-
-
15
23
17.4.2020
4
8
-
-
-
12
24
18.4.2020
5
-
9
-
-
14
25
19.4.2020
4
-
9
-
-
13
26
20.4.2020
8
4
3
-
-
15
27
21.4.2020
4
-
10
-
-
14
28
22.4.2020
4
-
5
-
-
9
29
23.4.2020
2
-
6
-
-
8
30
24.4.2020
5
4
12
-
-
21
31
25.4.2020
6
2
7
-
-
15
32
26.4.2020
6
-
3
-
-
9
میزان
135
94
155
6
2
392
بین الاقوامی شعبہ – ایک کارگو ایئر برج مشرقی ایشیا کے ساتھ قائم کیا ہے تاکہ ادویہ ،طبی سازوسامان اور کووڈ-19 راحتی مواد کی نقل وحمل ممکن ہوسکے ۔ ائیر انڈیا جس قدر مقدار میں اور جن تاریخوں میں طبی کارگو لے کر آئی ہے ، اس کی تفصیلات پر مبنی گوشوراہ درج ذیل ہے:
S No
Date
سے
مقدار (ٹنوں میں )
1
04.4.2020
شنگھائی
21
2
07.4.2020
ہانگ کانگ
06
3
09.4.2020
شنگھائی
22
4
10.4.2020
شنگھائی
18
5
11.4.2020
شنگھائی
18
6
12.4.2020
شنگھائی
24
7
14.4.2020
ہانگ کانگ
11
8
14.4.2020
شنگھائی
22
9
16.4.2020
شنگھائی
22
10
16.4.2020
ہانگ کانگ
17
11
16.4.2020
سیئول
05
12
17.4.2020
شنگھائی
21
13
18.4.2020
شنگھائی
17
14
18.4.2020
سیئول
14
15
18.4.2020
گوآنژو
04
16
19.4.2020
شنگائی
19
17
20.4.2020
شنگائی
26
18
21.4.2020
شنگائی
19
19
21.4.2020
ہانگ کانگ
16
20
22.4.2020
شنگائی
26
21
23.4.2020
ہانگ کانگ
10
22
23.4.2020
گوانژو
51
23
24.4.2020
گوانژو
50
24.
24.4.2020
شنگھائی
19
25
25.4.2020
گوانژو
61
26
25.4.2020
شنگھائی
15
27
26.4.2020
شنگھائی
19
28
26.4.2020
گوانژو
20
میزان
593
مذکورہ پروازوں کے علاوبلیو ڈاٹ نے 14 اپریل سے کام شروع کرتے ہوئے 26 اپریل 2020 کے دوران گوناگژو سے 100 ٹن طبی سپلائی اٹھاکر بھارت پہنچائی ہے۔ بلیو ڈاٹ نے 25 اپریل 2020 کو شنگھائی سے 5 ٹن طبی کارگو یہاں پہنچا یا ہے ۔ اسپائی جیٹ نے بھی 26 اپریل 2020 کو شنگھائی سے 140 ٹن طبی سازوسامان بھارت پہنچایا تھا ۔ساتھ ہی ساتھ 25 اپریل 2020 کو ہانگ اور سنگا پور سے 13 ٹن طبی سپلائی بھی یہاں پہنچائی تھی۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ رم
U-2086

Ministry of Civil Aviation
392 flights operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers
27 APR 2020 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
392 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers. 229 of these flights have been operated by Air India and Alliance Air. Cargo transported till date is around 736.00 tons. Aerial distance covered by Lifeline Udan flights till date is over 3,89,100 km. ‘Lifeline Udan’ flights are being operated by MoCA to transport essential medical cargo to remote parts of the country to support India’s war against COVID-19.
The date-wise breakup of the Lifeline Udan flights is as follows:
S No
Date
Air India
Alliance
IAF
Indigo
SpiceJet
Total
1
26.3.2020
2
-
-
-
2
4
2
27.3.2020
4
9
1
-
-
14
3
28.3.2020
4
8
-
6
-
18
4
29.3.2020
4
9
6
-
-
19
5
30.3.2020
4
-
3
-
-
7
6
31.3.2020
9
2
1
-
-
12
7
01.4.2020
3
3
4
-
-
10
8
02.4.2020
4
5
3
-
-
12
9
03.4.2020
8
-
2
-
-
10
10
04.4.2020
4
3
2
-
-
9
11
05.4.2020
-
-
16
-
-
16
12
06.4.2020
3
4
13
-
-
20
13
07.4.2020
4
2
3
-
-
9
14
08.4.2020
3
-
3
-
-
6
15
09.4.2020
4
8
1
-
-
13
16
10.4.2020
2
4
2
-
-
8
17
11.4.2020
5
4
18
-
-
27
18
12.4.2020
2
2
-
-
-
4
19
13.4.2020
3
3
3
-
-
9
20
14.4.2020
4
5
4
-
-
13
21
15.4.2020
2
5
-
-
-
7
22
16.4.2020
9
-
6
-
-
15
23
17.4.2020
4
8
-
-
-
12
24
18.4.2020
5
-
9
-
-
14
25
19.4.2020
4
-
9
-
-
13
26
20.4.2020
8
4
3
-
-
15
27
21.4.2020
4
-
10
-
-
14
28
22.4.2020
4
-
5
-
-
9
29
23.4.2020
2
-
6
-
-
8
30
24.4.2020
5
4
12
-
-
21
31
25.4.2020
6
2
7
-
-
15
32
26.4.2020
6
-
3
-
-
9
Total
135
94
155
6
2
392
The domestic Lifeline Udan cargo includes COVID-19 related reagents, enzymes, medical equipment, testing kits, Personal protective equipment (PPE), masks, gloves, other materials of HLL and ICMR; cargo requisitioned by State/UT Governments and postal packets etc. Special focus has been on the North East Region, island territories and the hill states. Air India and IAF collaborated primarily for J&K, Ladakh, North-East and other island regions.
Domestic Cargo Operators SpiceJet, Blue Dart and Indigo are operating cargo flights on a commercial basis. Spicejet operated 608 cargo flights during 24 March to 26 April 2020 covering a distance of 10,69,071 km and carrying 4,428 tons of cargo. Out of these,216 were international cargo flights. Blue Dart operated 211 cargo flights covering a distance of 2,28,085 km and carrying 3,481tons of cargo during 25 March to 26 April 2020. Out of these, 10 were international cargo flights. Indigo has operated 50 cargo flights during 3-26 April 2020 covering a distance of 77,996 km and carrying around 185tons of cargo and including 17 international flights. This also includes medical supplies carried free of cost for the government. Vistara has operated 12 cargo flights during 19-26 April 2020 covering a distance of 16,952 km and carrying around 82 tons of cargo.
International Sector- A cargo air-bridge was established with East Asia for transportation of pharmaceuticals, medical equipment and Covid-19 relief material. The date-wise quantity of medical cargo brought in by Air India is as follows:
S No
Date
From
Quantity (Tons)
1
04.4.2020
Shanghai
21
2
07.4.2020
Hong Kong
06
3
09.4.2020
Shanghai
22
4
10.4.2020
Shanghai
18
5
11.4.2020
Shanghai
18
6
12.4.2020
Shanghai
24
7
14.4.2020
Hong Kong
11
8
14.4.2020
Shanghai
22
9
16.4.2020
Shanghai
22
10
16.4.2020
Hong Kong
17
11
16.4.2020
Seoul
05
12
17.4.2020
Shanghai
21
13
18.4.2020
Shanghai
17
14
18.4.2020
Seoul
14
15
18.4.2020
Guangzhou
04
16
19.4.2020
Shanghai
19
17
20.4.2020
Shanghai
26
18
21.4.2020
Shanghai
19
19
21.4.2020
Hong Kong
16
20
22.4.2020
Shanghai
26
21
23.4.2020
Hong Kong
10
22
23.4.2020
Guangzhou
51
23
24.4.2020
Guangzhou
50
24.
24.4.2020
Shanghai
19
25
25.4.2020
Guangzhou
61
26
25.4.2020
Shanghai
15
27
26.4.2020
Shanghai
19
28
26.4.2020
Guangzhou
20
Total
593
In addition to the above, Blue Dart has uplifted around 109 tons of medical supplies from Guangzhou starting 14 April upto 26th April 2020. Blue Dart has also uplifted 5 tons of medical cargo from Shanghai on 25th April 2020. Spicejet has also uplifted 140 tons of medical supplies from Shanghai upto 26th April 2020 and 13 tons medical supplies from Hong Kong and Singapore upto 25th April 2020.