হাউছিং আৰু নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘পিম্প্ৰি চিনচৱাড় ক’ভিড-১৯ ‘ৱাৰ ৰুম’-য়ে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সদ্ব্যৱহাৰ আৰু তথ্যানুসন্ধানৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে প্ৰভাৱশালী সিদ্ধান্ত
24 APR 2020 6:21PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯য়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা পৰিস্থিতিৰ সমীক্ষা কৰাৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ ব্যৱস্থাৱলী নিৰীক্ষণ কৰাৰ বাবে পিম্প্ৰি-চিনচৱাড় মহানগৰীৰ ‘পিচিএমচি’-ত এটা ক’ভিড-১৯ ‘ৱাৰ ৰূম’ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। এই ‘ৱাৰ ৰূম’ত প্ৰয়োজনীয় পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ সম্যক জ্ঞান আহৰণ কৰিবলৈ বিভিন্ন তথ্যৰ সংগ্ৰহ, আনুষংগিক প্ৰবন্ধন তথা বিশ্লেষণৰ বাবে ‘স্মাৰ্ট চিটী মিছন’-ৰ অধীনত উপলব্ধ প্ৰযুক্তিগত ব্যৱস্থাৱলীৰ বাৰুকৈয়ে লোৱা হৈছে। এই ‘ৱাৰ ৰূম’ত তলত উল্লেখ কৰা তথ্যসূচী প্ৰবন্ধনৰ দিহা কৰা হৈছে।
স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা আৰু ৰোগীৰ সবিশেষ সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্যসূচী : ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় ৰোগীৰ তথ্য, পৰীক্ষণ আৰু স্বস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা সন্দৰ্ভত তাত্ক্ষণিক তথ্য আগবঢ়াব পৰাকৈ এক তথ্যসূচী বিকশিত কৰিছে ‘পিচিএমচি’-য়ে। মহানগৰীৰৰ প্ৰতিখন চিকিত্সালয়ে অনলাইন ব্যৱস্থাৰে এই তথ্যসূচী প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰাৰ লগতে চিকিত্সালয়সমূহৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্যৰে তাত্ক্ষণিকভাবে এই তথ্যসূচীৰ সংস্কৰণো কৰিব পাৰে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ ‘জিআইএছ’ তথ্যসূচী : এয়া হৈছে এলেকা-ভিত্তিক তথ্য পদ্ধতি। এই তথ্যসূচীত যিসকল লোকক ঘৰত ‘কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন’ কৰি ৰখা হৈছে(ওপৰৰ মানচিত্ৰত মেৰুণ ৰঙৰে নিৰ্দেশিত কৰা), ক’ভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্তৰ শেহতীয়া এলেকা(ৰঙা ৰঙৰে নিৰ্দেশিত), আহ-যাহ বন্ধ কৰা এলেকা(ক’লা ৰঙেৰে নিৰ্দেশিত), বন্ধ ঘোষণা কৰা পথ আদি। কোনো এগৰাকী লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্ত বুলি নিশ্চিত হ’লেই তেওঁ বাস কৰা এলেকা এই তথ্যসূচীত চিহ্নিত কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে।
মহানগৰ নিৰীক্ষণ সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্যসূচী : কৰ্ম-পন্থাৰ সবিশেষ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰাৰ বাবে ‘পিচিএমচি’-ৰ আওতাত থকা এলেকাৰ ৮৫টা স্থানত মুঠ ২৯৮টা ‘পয়ণ্ট-টিল্ট-ঝুম কেমেৰা’ সংস্থাপিত কৰা হৈছে। এইসমূহ কেমেৰাৰ জৰিয়তে সংগ্ৰহ কৰা তথ্যসূচীৰ তদাৰকী কৰি আছে ‘পিচিএমচি’ আৰু পিম্প্ৰি-চিনচৱাড় আৰক্ষীয়ে।
সাৰথী সহায়তা তথ্যসূচী : ‘পিচিএমচি’ত ‘সাৰথী’ শীৰ্ষক এটা সহায়তা মঞ্চ আছে। ‘সাৰথী’ৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ৰূপ হ’ল-‘ছিষ্টেম অব এছিষ্টিং ৰেচিডেণ্টছ এণ্ড টুৰিষ্ট থ্ৰু হেল্পলাইন ইনফৰ্মেশ্যন’। অৰ্থাত ‘হেল্পলাইনৰ তথ্যৰে আবাসীসকলৰ লগতে পৰ্যটকসকললৈ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱা ব্যৱ্স্থা’। এই ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে নাগৰিকসকলে যিকোনো ধৰণৰ সহায় বিচাৰি টেলিফোনৰে যোগাযোগ কৰিব পাৰে। এই মঞ্চলৈ অহা সকলো ফোনকল ৰেকৰ্ড কৰা হয়। ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ পৰৱৰ্তি পৰিস্থিতিত এই সহায়তা মঞ্চইয়ো নাগৰিকসকলক বাৰুকৈয়ে সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে। দুটা সপ্তাহৰ ভিতৰতে এই মঞ্চৰ অন লাইন সুবিধা ৩০,০০০হাজাৰৰো অধিক লোকে ‘ডাউনলোড’ কৰিছে।

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Pimpri Chinchwad COVID-19 War Room leverages technology and uses data tracking for effective decision making
24 APR 2020 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
A COVID-19 War Room has been set at PCMC to track and monitor the Covid-19 situation in the city. Under Smart Cities Mission, technology solutions have been adopted at war room for collecting, collating and analysing data to generate actionable insights and aid in prompt decision making. Following dashboards are in operation at the war room:
Healthcare and Patient Tracking Dashboard: PCMC has developed a dashboard which provides real-time information on COVID related cases, testing and healthcare arrangements. Each hospital has been provided access to the dashboard via a dedicated online form wherein, the information is filled by each of the hospital unit which gets updated on real-time basis on the dashboard at ICCC. This dashboard tracks data from 10 hospitals providing COVID treatment to provide regular updates on parameters such as - bed capacity, sample testing, positive and quarantine cases.
COVID-19 GIS Dashboard: This is a location-based information system used to geotag - people who are home quarantined (purple colour dots on map), last location of COVID-19 positive persons (Red Drop Marks), Area Cordoning (Black lines), Lane closure, etc.. Once a patient is found to be COVID-19 positive, his/her last location of stay is marked on the dashboard. Similarly, all home quarantined persons are marked on the map. This information is used to generate a heat map which helps classify areas from low risk to high risk. This dashboard is also used to identify epicentres of COVID-19 cases which helps the Health Department to identify locations for immediate spraying of disinfectants. The same information is used by the Medical Department to send out special Task Forces for carrying out door to door campaigns and identify if there are more cases. This geographical information assists in identifying the areas for condoning-off to contain any further spread. The GIS Dashboard and City Surveillance Dashboard has pan city reach.
City Surveillance Dashboard: A total of 298 ‘point-tilt-zoom’ surveillance cameras are installed at 85 locations across PCMC jurisdiction to monitor the activities. A dashboard of this surveillance system is set up at ICCC and is jointly monitored by PCMC and Pimpri-Chinchwad Police. PCMC is also initiating video analytics which will provide alerts in case crowd gathering of more than 3 people is spotted by the surveillance cameras at any of the locations. Additional similar interventions are being explored and will be implemented subsequently.
SARATHI Helpline Dashboard: PCMC has a dedicated helpline platform viz., SARATHI (System of Assisting Residents and Tourist through Helpline Information), wherein citizens can request for any assistance with respect to service delivery. All calls received through helpline are saved as audio file and is also documented with respect to date and nature of request, responsible department and zone, status of closure of request. A dashboard of SARATHI is set up at ICCC which provides analytics on: Major request/ complaints from citizens, Request/ Complaint Redressal Status, Zone-wise request/ complaints, etc.
In a matter of just 2 weeks – PCMC SMART SARATHI app has more than 30,000 downloads; twitter followers have tripled and Facebook followers have almost doubled. All COVID-19 patients and quarantined persons are tracked from the War Room.