Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Local administrations at district and village levels continue taking various measures to check the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic in the country
Measures include preliminary testing of local people; creating checkposts for medical screening of persons entering and leaving the area; regular sanitization of public places and creating quarantine centres; regular inspection of procurement centres
21 APR 2020 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
Local administrations at district and village levels continue taking various measures to check the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic in the country. Some initiatives which may be followed by others as examples of best practices are –
Karnataka: To carry out preliminary tests of the villagers, Gram panchayat provided thermal scanner to ASHA workers in Uyyamballi Hram Panchayat of Kanakapura Tehsil of Ramanagara district.
Punjab: Sarpanch of Hara village in Pathankot district of Punjab has been inspirational in taking potential measures to keep the Panchayat safe. She carried out door to door campaign to explain to families on preventive measures for COVID-19. She stitched face masks by herself. She closed roads linking other villages and made check posts at all entry points to the village. The government school has been converted into an isolation ward under the Sarpanch’s supervision.
Rajasthan: Initiatives taken by Gram Panchayat - Jayal in District Nagaur regarding COVID -19 pandemic.
• Sanitization: - Regular cleaning operations are being carried out and sodium hypochlorite is being sprayed in villages.
• Masks are being distributed in the Gram Panchayat.
• Ration is being distributed by the Gram Panchayat officials and the social organizations. Cooked food is being served to the homeless.
• The centers of relief materials are being inspected from time to time by higher officials.
• People are encouraged to provide cooked food and other food items to the needy people.
• Based on the advisories a quarantine centre (the Gram Panchayat school) was set up by Gram Panchayat.
• Along with ration distribution, fodder for abandoned cattle is also being provided by a social service organization.
• Instructions given by the government to the people to stay at home for protection from corona are being publicized to reach as many people as possible using information board, loud speakers and other means.
Description: WhatsApp Image 2020-04-04 at 10.24.12 AM (1).jpegDescription: WhatsApp Image 2020-04-04 at 10.19.57 AM.jpeg
Description: WhatsApp Image 2020-04-04 at 10.22.02 AM.jpegDescription: WhatsApp Image 2020-04-04 at 10.21.01 AM.jpeg
Telangana : District Magistrates in Telangana made surprise visits to the village procurement centers to inspect any irregularities occurring at procurement centers. Yadadri and Bhainsa Collectors visited several villages to inspect the processes in first hand, and assured farmers of a transparent and accountable system for Food Grain Procurement.
Himachal Pradesh:
• Mahila mandals of Duni panchayat (Kinnaur district) are stitching face masks with their own money. These women are preparing more than 200 masks per day and distributing in the panchayat especially to the poor labourers.
• Gram Panchayat Gobang of Ropa Valley (Kinnaur district) has sanitized all the public places, and government institutions in the panchayat area. The panchayat is regularly motivating the villagers to follow the social distancing and lockdown strictly.
Description: C:\Users\Pooja Sharma\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.Word\Screenshot_2020-04-19-20-49-42-99.pngDescription: C:\Users\Pooja Sharma\Desktop\Duni.jpg

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
ملک میں کووڈ-19وبائی مرض کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کےلئے ضلع اور پنچایت کے سطح پر مقامی انتظامیہ مختلف النوع اقدامات کرنے میں مصروف
ان اقدامات میں مقامی افراد کی ابتدائی جانچ ، علاقے میں داخل ہونے اور علاقے سے روانہ ہونے والے افراد کی طبی جانچ کےلئے چیک پوسٹ قائم کرنا، عوامی مقامات کو باقاعدگی کے ساتھ سینیٹیائزیشن کے عمل سے گزارنا، قرنطائن مراکز کی فراہمی، حصولیابی مراکز کا لگاتار باقاعدگی سے معائنہ شامل ہیں
21 APR 2020 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،21؍اپریل2020:ملک میں کووڈ-19وبائی مرض کے پھیلاؤ کی روک تھام کے لئے ضلع اور پنچایت کے سطحوں پر مقامی انتظامیہ مختلف انتظامات کرنےمیں مصروف ہیں۔ چند اقدامات جنہیں دیگر ادارے مثال کے طورپر اپنا سکتے ہیں، کیونکہ یہ بہترین طریقہ ہائےکار ہیں، ان کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
کرناٹک:گاؤں کے باشندگان کی ابتدائی جانچ انجام دینے کے لئے گرام پنچایت نے ضلع رامانگر کی تحصیل کنکا پورا کے تحت اُویم بالی ہرام پنچایت میں تھرمل اسکینر آشا کارکنان کے لئے فراہم کرایا ہے۔
پنجاب: پنجاب کے ضلع پٹھان کوٹ میں ہارا گاؤں کے سرپنچ نے پنچایت کو محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے تمام تر احتیاطی اقدامات کرکے دوسروں کے لئے باعث ترغیب بنی ہوئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کنبوں کو کووڈ-19کے تدارکی اقدامات سے آگاہ کرنے کے لئے دروازے دروازے جاکر لوگوں کو بتایا ہے۔ موصوفہ نے بذات خود فیس ماسک تیار کئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے دیگر گاؤں تک جانے والی سڑکوں کو بند کیا ہے اور گاؤں میں داخلے کے تمام ناکوں پر چیک پوسٹ قائم کی ہے۔ سرکاری اسکول کو سرپنچ کی نگرانی میں آئسولیشن وارڈ میں بدل دیا گیا ہے۔
راجستھان: ضلع ناگور میں دیال میں واقع گرام پنچایت کی جانب سے کووڈ-19وبائی مرض کی روک تھام کے لئے کئے گئے اقدامات کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
سینیٹائزیشن: باقاعدگی کے ساتھ صفائی ستھرائی کے امور انجام دیئے جارہے ہیں اور تمام گاوؤں میں سوڈیم ہائیپو کلورائیٹ کا چھڑکاؤ کیا جارہا ہے۔
گرام پنچایت میں ماسک تقسیم کئے جارہے ہیں۔
گرام پنچایت کے افسران کے ذریعے راشن تقسیم کیاجارہا ہے اور سماجی ادارے بھی اس کام میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ بے گھر افراد کو پکا ہوا کھانا فراہم کرایا جارہا ہے۔
راحتی اقدامات کے مراکز کا معائنہ وقتاً فوقتاً اعلیٰ افسران کی جانب سے کیا جارہا ہے۔
عوام کو اس امر کے لئے راغب کیا جارہا ہے کہ وہ ضرورتمند افراد کو پکا ہوا کھانا اور دیگر خوردنی اشیاء فراہم کرائیں۔
قرنطائن مرکز کے سلسلے میں جاری کئے گئے مشاورت ناموں کی بنیاد پر (گرام پنچایت اسکول) میں گرام پنچایت نے ایسا ہی مرکز قائم کیا ہے۔
راشن کی تقسیم کے ساتھ لاوارث مویشیوں کے لئے چارا بھی فراہم کرایا جارہا ہے اور یہ کام سماجی خدمت کی تنظیمیں انجام دے رہی ہیں۔
حکومت کی جانب سے عوام کو اس امر کی ہدایت جاری کی گئی ہے کہ کورونا سے محفوظ رہنے کے لئے وہ اپنے گھروں میں محدود رہیں۔ اس ہدایت کو ہر ممکن حد تک عام کیاجارہا ہے۔ اس کے لئے اطلاعاتی بورڈ، لاؤڈاسپیکروں اور دیگر وسائل کا سہارا لیاجارہاہے۔
Description: WhatsApp Image 2020-04-04 at 10.24.12 AM (1).jpeg Description: WhatsApp Image 2020-04-04 at 10.19.57 AM.jpeg
Description: WhatsApp Image 2020-04-04 at 10.22.02 AM.jpeg Description: WhatsApp Image 2020-04-04 at 10.21.01 AM.jpeg
تلنگانہ:تلنگانہ میں ضلع مجسٹریٹ حضرات نے گاوؤں کے حصولیابی مراکز کا اچانک معائنہ کیا ہے، تاکہ حصولیابی مراکز پر رونما ہونے والی بدعنوانیوں کا پتہ لگایا جاسکے۔ یداری اور بھینسا کے کلکٹر حضرات نے متعد گاوؤں کا دورہ کیا ہے، تاکہ وہ صورتحال کی تازہ ترین جانکاری حاصل کرسکیں۔ انہوں نے کاشتکاروں کو یقین دلایا ہے کہ خوردنی اناج کے حصولیابی میں مکمل شفافیت اور اعتساب و جواب دہی کا نظام کار فرما رہے گا۔
ہماچل پردیش: ضلع کنّور کی دُونی پنچایت کے مہیلا منڈل اپنے پیسے سے فیس ماسک سِل رہے ہیں۔یہ خواتین یومیہ 200سے زائد ماسک تیار کررہی ہیں اور انہیں پنچایت خصوصاً نادار مزدوروں کو تقسیم کررہی ہیں۔
ضلع کنّور کے تحت روپا ویلی کی گرام پنچایت ، جس کا نام گوبانگ ہے، نے تمام تر عوامی مقامات اور پنچایت ایریا کے تمام سرکاری اداروں کو سینیٹائز کرنے کا عمل انجام دیا ہے۔
یہ پنچایت باقاعدگی کے ساتھ گاؤں کے باشندگان کو سماجی فاصلہ برقرار رکھنے اور لاک ڈاؤن پر سختی سے عمل پیرا ہونے کی ترغیب فراہم کررہی ہے۔
Description: C:\Users\Pooja Sharma\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.Word\Screenshot_2020-04-19-20-49-42-99.png Description: C:\Users\Pooja Sharma\Desktop\Duni.jpg