Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Government launches online data pool of critical human resource for combating and containing Covid-19
Dashboard contains State wise and District wise availability of the large pool of human resources for various activities to fight COVID
States, UTs and Local bodies called upon to utilise the online platform for human resources
Training Healthcare Professionals through online modules on iGOT platform emphasised
19 APR 2020 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Government has created an online data pool on https://covidwarriors.gov.in of doctors including AYUSH doctors, nurses and other health care professionals, volunteers from NYKs, NCC NSS, PMGKVY, ex Servicemen etc for use by the ground level administration at state, district or municipal levels. The information has been uploaded on a dashboard which is regularly updated. Informing about this very critical human resource for combating and containing Covid-19. A joint letter was sent by Shri Arun Kumar Panda, Secretary MSME and Chairman Empowered Group-4 on human resourcre and Dr C Chandramouli, Secretary DoPT to all Chief Secretaries. The communication says, a Dashboard master database of details of Healthcare Professionals and Volunteers, has been made operational. It contains state wise and dustrict wise availability of the large pool of human resources from various groups alongwith contact details of the nodal officers.
The Communication states that dashboard is available for use by various authorities to prepare Crisis Management/Contingency Plans based on the available manpower, in coordination with nodal officers for each group. This database can also be used to utilise the services of volunteers for enforcing social distancing at banks, ration shops, mandis and for providing help to elderly, divyang and orphanages. This will also help States/UTs to move human resources from one location to the other for their utilisation.
The letter also calls for use of iGOT online training modules mounted on a especial digital platform-Integrated Government Online Training(iGOT) portal(https://igot.gov.in) for training and capacity building of dictors, nurses, paramedics, hygeine workers, technicians, AYUSH doctors and staff, other frontline workers and volunteers.
This platform provides anytime onsite delivery of training material/modules through any device(mobile/laptop/desktop). Already 44 modules which are part of 12 courses have been on-boarded with105 videos and 29 documents, the communication says, adding that some of these courses include Basics of Covid, Infection Prevention and Control, use of PPE, Quarantine and Isolation, Management of COVID 19 cases(SARI, ADRS,
Septic Shock), Laboratory Sample Collection and Testing, ICU Care and Ventilation Management. It further says that more such modules are being uplaoded everyday. The communication urge the State/District and Local bodies to train the identified resource through the portal on urgent basis.
It may be recalled that Government of India has constituted 11 Empowered Groups to formulate plans and provide solutions to address the challenges of Covid-19 outbreak in the country. Empowered Group -4 headed by Dr Panda, Secretary, MSME has been mandated with identification of human resources for various covid related activities alongwith necessary capacity building for them.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
सरकारने कोविड-19 चा सामना करण्यासाठी आणि परिस्थिती हाताळण्यासाठी महत्वपूर्ण मनुष्य बळाचे ऑनलाईन डेटा पूल सुरु केले
कोविड विरुद्ध लढण्यासाठी विविध कार्यांमध्ये लागणाऱ्या मनुष्य बळाची राज्यनिहाय आणि जिल्हा स्तरावरील मोठ्या प्रमाणावरील माहिती डॅशबोर्डवर उपलब्ध
19 APR 2020 10:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 19 एप्रिल 2020
केंद्र सरकारने https://covidwarriors.gov.in वर आयुष डॉक्टर, परिचारिका आणि इतर आरोग्यसेवा व्यवसायिक, एनवायकेएस. एनसीसी, एनएसएस आणि पीएमजीकेव्हीवायचे स्वयंसेवक, माजी सैनिक इत्यादींसह डॉक्टरांच्या महत्वपूर्ण माहितीचा ऑनलाईन डेटा पूल उपलब्ध केला आहे जेणेकरून राज्य, जिल्हा किंवा नगरपालिका स्तरावर या माहितीचा स्थानिक पातळीवरील प्रशासनामध्ये उपयोग होईल.
डॅशबोर्डवर अपलोड केलेल्या माहितीमध्ये वेळोवेळी सुधारणा केली जाते. कोविड-19 चा सामना करण्यासाठी आणि हि परिस्थिती हाताळण्यासाठी या महत्वपूर्ण मनुष्य बळाची माहिती देण्यात आली आहे. अरुण कुमार पांडा, सचिव, एमएसएमई आणि मनुष्य बळावरील सशक्त गट-4 चे अध्यक्ष आणि डॉ. सी चंद्रमौली, सचिव डीओपीटी यांनी सर्व मुख्य सचिवांना एक संयुक्त पत्र पाठविले आहे. या पत्रात असे नमूद करण्यात आले आहे कि, आरोग्यसेवा व्यावसायिक आणि स्वयंसेवकांच्या तपशिलाचा डॅशबोर्ड मास्टर डेटाबेस कार्यान्वित केला आहे. यामध्ये मुख्य अधिकाऱ्याच्या संपर्क तपशिलासह विविध गटातील मनुष्य बळाची राज्यस्तरीय आणि जिल्हानिहाय माहिती उपलब्ध आहे.
या पत्रात असे म्हंटले आहे की, प्रत्येक गटाच्या मुख्य अधिकाऱ्यांच्या समन्वयाने, उपलब्ध मनुष्यबळाच्या आधारे महत्वपूर्ण व्यवस्थापन/आकस्मिक योजना तयार करण्यासाठी विविध अधिकारी डॅशबोर्डवर उपलब्ध असलेल्या माहितीचा उपयोग करू शकतात. या डेटाबेसचा उपयोग बँक, शिधावाटप दुकाने, मंडई येथे सामाजिक अंतर लागू करण्यासाठी तसेच वृद्ध, दिव्यांग आणि अनाथाव्यक्तींना मदत करण्यासाठी स्वयंसेवकांच्या सेवांचा वापर करण्यासाठी केला जाऊ शकतो. राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशाच्या वापरासाठी मनुष्यबळ एका ठिकाणाहून दुसऱ्या ठिकाणी नेण्यासाठी देखील याचा उपयोग होईल.
या पत्रामध्ये डॉक्टर, परिचारिका, पॅरामेडिक्स, स्वच्छता कामगार, तंत्रज्ञ, आयुष डॉक्टर आणि कर्मचारी तसेच इतर आघाडीचे कामगार आणि स्वयंसेवकांच्या प्रशिक्षण आणि क्षमता वृद्धीसाठी विशेष डिजिटल व्यासपीठ-एकात्मिक सरकार ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण (आयजीओटी) पोर्टल (https://igot.gov.in) वर उपलब्ध आयजीओटी ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूलचा वापर करण्याचे आवाहन केले आहे.
हे व्यासपीठ कोणत्याही डिव्हाइसद्वारे (मोबाइल / लॅपटॉप / डेस्कटॉप) प्रशिक्षण सामग्री मॉड्यूल्सचे कधीही ऑनसाइट वितरण प्रदान करते. यापूर्वीच 12 अभ्यासक्रमांचे 44 मॉड्यूल्स 105 व्हिडीओ आणि 29 दस्तावेजांसह या व्यासपीठावर उपलब्ध आहेत असे सांगत या पत्रात यापैकी काही अभ्यासक्रमामध्ये कोविड, संसर्ग प्रतिबंध आणि नियंत्रण, पीपीईचा वापर, विलगीकरण आणि अलगीकरण, कोविड 19 प्रकरणांचे व्यवस्थापन (एसएआरआय, एडीआरएस,सेप्टिक शॉक), प्रयोगशाळा नमुना संकलन आणि चाचणी, आयसीयू काळजी आणि व्हेंटिलेशन व्यवस्थापन यांचा समावेश आहे असे सांगितले आहे. असे आणखी मॉड्यूल दररोज अपलोड केले जात आहेत.
सरकारने कोविड-19 मुळे उद्भवलेल्या आव्हानांचा सामना करण्यासाठी त्यावर उपयायोजना शोधून काढण्याकरिता ११ सशक्त गटांची स्थापन केली आहे याचा पुनरुच्चार करण्यात आला. एमएसएमईचे सचिव डॉ. पांडा यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखालील सशक्त गट -4 ला कोविड-19 शी संबंधित विविध कार्यांसाठी मनुष्यबळाची निवड करून त्यांच्यात आवश्यक क्षमता वृद्धी करण्याचे आदेश देण्यात आले आहेत.