دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
زراعت، کاشتکاروں کی فلاح وبہبود، دیہی ترقیات کے وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت کی تمام تر فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کی تفصیلی جائزہ میٹنگ کا اہتمام کیا
ایم جی این آر ای جی ایس کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 20-2019 کے التوائی واجبات ادا کرنے کے لئے 7300کروڑ رپوے اور 21-2020 کے پہلے پکھواڑے کیلئے اجرتوں کی ادائیگی کی غرض سے جاری کئے گئے
جناب تومر نے پی ایم اے وائی (جی) کے 40لاکھ کے قریب استفادہ کنندگان کو مشورہ دیا ہے کہ انہیں ان کی ہاؤزنگ اکائیوں کی تکمیل کے لئے مدد فراہم کی جانی چاہئے
16 APR 2020 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16اپریل2020،دیہی ترقیات، زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کے وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت کی تمام تر فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کی تفصیلی جائزہ میٹنگ کا اہتمام کیا۔ دیہی ترقیات کی وزیر مملکت سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی ، سکریٹری (دیہی ترقیات) ، جناب راجیش بھوشن اور وزارت کے تمام دیگر سینئر افسران نے مذکورہ جائزہ میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے اس حقیقت کا اظہار کیا کہ مہاتما گاندھی قومی دیہی ترقیات ضمانت اسکیم (ایم جی این آر ای جی ایس) کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 20-2019 کے لئے التوائی اجرتوں اور مواد کی تحلیل کے لئے نہ صرف یہ کہ 7300کروڑروپے جاری کئے گئے ہیں، بلکہ رواں مالی سال کے پہلے پکھواڑے کے دوران واجب الادا اجرتوں کے لئے بھی یہ رقم جاری کی گئ ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے اطمینان کے ساتھ اس بات کا ذکر کیا کہ 93000سے زائد ایس ایچ جی اراکین تحفظاتی فیس کور اور سینیٹائز ر بنانے میں مصروف ہیں اور دیہی آبادی کے کمزور طبقات کے لئے ملک بھر میں کمیونٹی کچن بھی چلا رہے ہیں۔
وزیر موصوف نے زور دے کر کہا کہ دین دیال اپادھیائے گرامین کوشل یوجنا (ڈی ڈی یو جی کے وائی) کےلئے ای کانٹینٹ وضع کیا جانا چاہئے۔
جناب تومر نے زور دے کر کہا کہ پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا (گرامین) کے تحت مجموعی طور پر 19500کروڑروپے کے بجٹ کے برخلاف ریاستوں کو 800.63کروڑ روپے کی رقم جاری کی گئی ہے۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Minister for Rural Development, Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar conducts detailed review meeting of all flagship schemes of Ministry of Rural Development
Rs.7300 crores released to States and UTs under MGNREGS to liquidate pending dues of FY 2019-2020 and wage dues for the first fortnight of 2020-2021
Shri Tomar advised that around 40 lakh beneficiaries of PMAY(G) who have received second and third instalment of funds must be assisted for quick completion of their housing units
16 APR 2020 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Rural Development, Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar today conducted a detailed review of all flagship schemes of Ministry of Rural Development. The Minister of State for Rural Development, Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti, Secretary (Rural Development) Shri Rajesh Bhushan and all senior officers of the Ministry attended the review meeting.
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar appreciated the fact that Rs.7300 crores have been released to the States and UTs under Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS) to liquidate not only the pending wage and material dues of FY 2019-2020 but also the wage dues for the first fortnight of the current financial year. The Minister desired that MGNREGS works in Non-Containment Areas with adequate focus on social distancing and use of protective face cover, must be resumed in an efficient manner. Focus should be on creating durable assets relating to irrigation, water conservation and arresting surface run-offs.
The Minister noted with satisfaction that more than 93,000 SHG members are engaged in manufacturing of cotton protective face covers as well as sanitizers and are also running community kitchens across the country for the vulnerable sections of rural population. He desired that to strengthen rural livelihoods and to inject liquidity in the rural economy, Deendayal Antyoday Yojana – National Rural Livelihood Mission (DAY-NRLM) must focus on expanding the number of Bank Sakhis and Pashu Sakhis. Such an endeavour would bring bank credit and animal husbandry services to the doorstep of rural women.
The Minister emphasised the need to develop e-content for Deendayal Upadhyaya Gramin Kaushal Yojana (DDUGKY).
Shri Tomar noted that under Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana (Gramin), against a total budget of Rs.19,500 crore, Rs.800.63 crore has been released to the States. He advised that around 40 lakh beneficiaries of PMAY(G) who have received second and third instalment of funds must be assisted in a proactive manner to quickly complete their housing units.
The Minister advised the officials that lockdown period be used effectively to streamline the meeting management of both District and State level DISHA Committees. He impressed upon the need for effective monitoring of implementation of decisions taken in DISHA meeting to make the DISHA platform more meaningful.