পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘‘দেখো আপনা দেশ’’ৰ অধীনত পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আজি আয়োজন কৰিলে দ্বিতীয়টো ৱেবিনাৰ
এই ৱেবিনাৰৰ শিৰোনাম হ’ল- কলকত্তা- সংস্কৃতিৰ সংগম
16 APR 2020 4:43PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে শেহতীয়াকৈ ‘দেখো আপনা দেশ’ৰ অধীনত এক ৱেবিনাৰ ছিৰিজৰ আয়োজন কৰি আছে য’ত ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধি ইতিহাস ফুটাই তুলিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰা হৈছে৷
এই ৱেবিনাৰৰ দ্বিতীয়টো ছিৰিজ ‘কলকত্তা- সংস্কৃতিৰ সংগম’ আজি ইফটেকাৰ এহছান, ঋত্বিক ঘোষ আৰু অনিৰ্বাণ দত্তই আজি প্ৰস্তুত কৰে৷ কলকাতাৰ এই ৱেবিনাৰটোত চহৰখনৰ বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিভিন্ন সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ অৱদানৰ বিষয়ে দাঙি ধৰিবলৈ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হয়৷
এই ৱেবিনাৰটোৱে ২৭০০ পঞ্জীয়নৰ সৈতে ১৮০০ত কৈও অধিক চূড়ান্ত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীৰ সৈতে সুন্দৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হয়৷
১৮ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখে বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে দুটা ৱেবিনাৰ চূড়ান্ত কৰা হৈছে৷ ১১০০-১২০০ বজালৈ ‘দা মনুমেণ্টছ অব্ মামাল্লাপুৰম- ষ্ট’ৰীজ এটচড্ ইন ষ্ট’ন’’ আৰু ১২০০-১৩০০ বজাত ‘‘ৱৰ্ল্ড হেৰিটেজ এণ্ড ছাছটেইনেবল টুৰিজম এট হুমায়ুনছ টম্ব’’ শীৰ্ষক দুটা ৱেবিনাৰ প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হ’ব৷
উল্লেখ্য, দেখো আপনা দেশ ৱেবিনাৰ ছিৰিজৰ তথ্য নিয়মীয়াকৈ ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ইনক্ৰেডিবল ইণ্ডিয়াৰ ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়াত প্ৰকাশ কৰা হয়৷

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organises its second webinar under "DekhoApnaDesh" webinar series today
The webinar was titled Calcutta – A confluence of Cultures
16 APR 2020 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India is currently organizing a series of Webinars under the overall theme of ‘DekhoApnaDesh’ with a view to encourage Indians to explore their own country and to enrich the knowledge of stakeholders in the tourism industry, students, general public, etc. on various aspect of tourism sector.
The second Webinar of the series, 'Calcutta – A confluence of Cultures' was organised and presented by Mr. Iftekhar Ahsan, Mr. Ritwick Ghosh and Mr. Anirban Dutta of Calcutta Walks today. The Webinar on Kolkata gave an interesting insight into the contribution of various communities in the development of Kolkata.
The Webinar received a very good response with over 2700 registrations and final participation of over 1800.
On the occasion of World Heritage Day on 18th April 2020, two webinars have been finalised. First session from 1100-1200 hrs. will be on the topic ‘The Monuments of Mamallapuram – Stories Etched in Stone’ by Storytrails and the second session from 1200-1300 hrs. will be presented by Mr. Ratish Nanda, CEO, Aga Khan Trust for Culture on ‘World Heritage and Sustainable Tourism at Humayun’s Tomb’.
This webinar series provide information on the many destinations and the sheer depth and expanse of the culture and heritage of our Incredible India. The first webinar was held on 14th April 2020 , the webinar was titled " City of Cities- Delhi's Personal Diary'. The core of the session based itself on tourism awareness and social history.
Information on the DekhoApnaDesh Webinars series is regularly posted on the Incredible India social media pages of the Ministry of Tourism, Government of India.